K League 2 - South Korea
Sunday, 08.11.2026
07:00
07:00

Cheonan City

Busan I'Park
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Cheonan |
| Away: | Busan |
| Distance: | 256.0 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 07:00 (14:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.10 | X2 | 1.70 | 1.36 | |||
| 22% | 36% | 42% | 1.36 | 34% | 66% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 4.33 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 2.63 | 1.44 | ||||||
| 71% | 29% | 52% | 48% | 36% | 64% |
H2H last 10 games
| 2026-05-10 | Busan I'Park | 1 - 0 | Cheonan City |
| 2025-10-08 | Cheonan City | 0 - 0 | Busan I'Park |
| 2025-08-17 | Cheonan City | 0 - 1 | Busan I'Park |
| 2025-03-16 | Busan I'Park | 2 - 1 | Cheonan City |
| 2024-11-02 | Cheonan City | 2 - 3 | Busan I'Park |
| 2024-05-22 | Busan I'Park | 2 - 3 | Cheonan City |
| 2024-04-10 | Cheonan City | 2 - 4 | Busan I'Park |
| 2023-10-07 | Busan I'Park | 0 - 0 | Cheonan City |
| 2023-08-05 | Busan I'Park | 1 - 0 | Cheonan City |
| 2023-03-01 | Cheonan City | 2 - 3 | Busan I'Park |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | |
| 10% | 20% | 70% | 50% | 50% | 40% |
Cheonan City last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 3 - 3 | Cheonan City |
| 2026-10-25 | Cheonan City | 3 - 1 | Ansan Greeners |
| 2026-10-10 | Cheonan City | 1 - 0 | Gyeongnam |
| 2026-09-19 | Chungnam Asan | 3 - 1 | Cheonan City |
| 2026-09-13 | Suwon FC | 1 - 1 | Cheonan City |
| 2026-09-05 | Cheonan City | 1 - 1 | Hwaseong FC |
| 2026-08-28 | Jeonnam Dragons | 1 - 0 | Cheonan City |
| 2026-08-22 | Cheonan City | 0 - 1 | Suwon Bluewings |
| 2026-08-16 | Gimpo | 1 - 1 | Cheonan City |
| 2026-08-08 | Seongnam | 3 - 2 | Cheonan City |
| 2026-08-01 | Cheonan City | 2 - 2 | Yongin FC |
| 2026-07-29 | Gwangju | 1 - 0 | Cheonan City |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | |
| 17% | 42% | 42% | 67% | 42% | 42% |
Busan I'Park last 12 games
| 2026-10-25 | Busan I'Park | 3 - 1 | Gyeongnam |
| 2026-10-18 | Busan I'Park | 2 - 1 | Jeonnam Dragons |
| 2026-10-10 | Paju Frontier | 1 - 1 | Busan I'Park |
| 2026-09-19 | Gimpo | 1 - 0 | Busan I'Park |
| 2026-09-13 | Busan I'Park | 2 - 0 | Gimhae FC 2008 |
| 2026-09-05 | Busan I'Park | 0 - 1 | Ansan Greeners |
| 2026-08-30 | Suwon FC | 2 - 1 | Busan I'Park |
| 2026-08-22 | Daegu | 1 - 1 | Busan I'Park |
| 2026-08-19 | Busan I'Park | 0 - 0 | Bucheon 1995 |
| 2026-08-15 | Busan I'Park | 0 - 0 | Hwaseong FC |
| 2026-08-07 | Yongin FC | 2 - 0 | Busan I'Park |
| 2026-08-02 | Busan I'Park | 1 - 2 | Seoul E-Land |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 1 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 67% | 33% | 8% |
Table K League 2
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Suwon Bluewings | 29 | +25 | 63 |
| 2 | Suwon FC | 29 | +23 | 57 |
| 3 | Seoul E-Land | 29 | +18 | 54 |
| 4 | Daegu | 29 | +17 | 53 |
| 5 | Busan I'Park | 29 | +10 | 48 |
| 6 | Hwaseong FC | 30 | +11 | 45 |
| 7 | Chungnam Asan | 29 | +8 | 42 |
| 8 | Gimpo | 29 | -2 | 38 |
| 9 | Gyeongnam | 29 | -1 | 38 |
| 10 | Paju Frontier | 29 | -6 | 34 |
| 11 | Yongin FC | 29 | -5 | 33 |
| 12 | Chungbuk Cheongju | 30 | -13 | 32 |
| 13 | Seongnam | 29 | -7 | 32 |
| 14 | Cheonan City | 29 | -4 | 30 |
| 15 | Jeonnam Dragons | 29 | -17 | 25 |
| 16 | Ansan Greeners | 30 | -24 | 25 |
| 17 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 29 | -33 | 18 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Cheonan City | |
| Busan I'Park | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Cheonan City | Busan I'Park |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Suwon Bluewings | 0 - 1 | 3 - 2 |
| 2 | Suwon FC | 2 - 2 | 2 - 1 |
| 3 | Seoul E-Land | 0 - 0 | 2 - 3 |
| 4 | Daegu | 1 - 1 | |
| 5 | Busan I'Park | - | |
| 6 | Hwaseong FC | 1 - 1 | 3 - 2 |
| 7 | Chungnam Asan | 1 - 0 | |
| 8 | Gimpo | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 9 | Gyeongnam | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 |
| 10 | Paju Frontier | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 11 | Yongin FC | 2 - 2 | 2 - 0 |
| 12 | Chungbuk Cheongju | 2 - 2 | 1 - 2 |
| 13 | Seongnam | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 14 | Cheonan City | - | |
| 15 | Jeonnam Dragons | 1 - 0 | 3 - 3 |
| 16 | Ansan Greeners | 3 - 1 | 1 - 3 |
| 17 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Cheonan City | Busan I'Park | |
| Wins | 6 | 14 |
| Draws | 12 | 6 |
| Losses | 11 | 9 |
| Goals For | 37 | 47 |
| Goals Against | 41 | 37 |
| Average Scored | 1.28 | 1.62 |
| Average Conceded | 1.41 | 1.28 |
| Matches Scored | 72% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 79% |
| Both Teams to Score | 62% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 48% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 41% | 34% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 7 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 6 |
| Goals For | 14 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.86 | 1.57 |
| Matches Scored | 64% | 79% |
| Matches Conceded | 64% | 93% |
| Both Teams to Score | 43% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 43% | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 29% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 36% |
Overall Statistics for K League 2
| Matches (248) | |
| Home Win | 37% |
| Draw | 31% |
| Away Win | 32% |
| Completed Matches | 91% |
| Goals (684) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.76 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.44 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.32 |
| Home Team Scored in | 79% |
| Away Team Scored in | 76% |
| Both Teams to Score | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 34% |
Cheonan City next 2 games
| 2026-11-22 | Paju Frontier | - | Cheonan City |
| 2026-11-28 | Cheonan City | - | Daegu |
Busan I'Park next 2 games
| 2026-11-21 | Busan I'Park | - | Chungbuk Cheongju |
| 2026-11-28 | Chungnam Asan | - | Busan I'Park |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.10 |
| Probability | 22% | 36% | 42% |
| X2 @ 1.36 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.70 | 1.36 |
| Probability | 34% | 66% |
| X2 @ 1.36 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.20 | 4.33 | |
| Probability | 71% | 29% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.20 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.70 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 52% | 48% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.70 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.63 | 1.44 | |
| Probability | 36% | 64% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 2.25 | |
| Probability | 63% | 37% | |
| BTS @ 1.57 | |||