Ligue 1 - Mauritania
Tuesday, 12.05.2026
18:45
18:45

Chemal

Nouakchott Kings
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Tidjikja |
| Away: | Nouakchott |
| Distance: | 479.8 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 18:45 (16:45 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.20 | 3.06 | 3.04 | 1X | 1.28 | 1.53 | |||
| 35% | 36% | 29% | 1.28 | 54% | 46% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.31 | 2.96 | 2.03 | 1.66 | 3.49 | 1.24 | ||||||
| 76% | 24% | 37% | 63% | 19% | 81% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2025-12-30 | Nouakchott Kings | 1 - 1 | Chemal |
| 2025-02-08 | Nouakchott Kings | 2 - 2 | Chemal |
| 2024-09-14 | Chemal | 0 - 1 | Nouakchott Kings |
| 2024-02-17 | Chemal | 2 - 0 | Nouakchott Kings |
| 2023-09-16 | Nouakchott Kings | 1 - 1 | Chemal |
| 2023-06-05 | Chemal | 1 - 0 | Nouakchott Kings |
| 2023-02-11 | Nouakchott Kings | 1 - 1 | Chemal |
| 2022-03-06 | Nouakchott Kings | 0 - 0 | Chemal |
| 2021-10-03 | Chemal | 3 - 2 | Nouakchott Kings |
| 2021-04-24 | Chemal | 0 - 0 | Nouakchott Kings |
| 2021-01-23 | Nouakchott Kings | 1 - 2 | Chemal |
| 2020-09-23 | Chemal | 2 - 0 | Nouakchott Kings |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 2 | |
| 42% | 50% | 8% | 67% | 25% | 17% |
Chemal last 12 games
| 2026-05-03 | Police | 0 - 1 | Chemal |
| 2026-04-11 | Chemal | 1 - 1 | Douane |
| 2026-04-04 | Ksar | 1 - 0 | Chemal |
| 2026-03-14 | Chemal | 2 - 0 | N'Zidane |
| 2026-03-10 | Gendrim | 2 - 1 | Chemal |
| 2026-03-03 | Chemal | 2 - 0 | Kaedi |
| 2026-02-15 | Nouadhibou | 4 - 0 | Chemal |
| 2026-02-08 | Chemal | 0 - 2 | Tevragh-Zeina |
| 2026-02-02 | Chemal | 0 - 0 | Nouakchott Acad. |
| 2026-01-24 | SNIM | 2 - 1 | Chemal |
| 2026-01-12 | Pompiers | 1 - 2 | Chemal |
| 2026-01-03 | Chemal | 3 - 1 | Inter Nouakchott |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 2 | |
| 42% | 17% | 42% | 75% | 42% | 17% |
Nouakchott Kings last 12 games
| 2026-05-07 | Nouakchott Kings | 1 - 2 | Nouakchott Acad. |
| 2026-04-11 | SNIM | 1 - 3 | Nouakchott Kings |
| 2026-04-03 | Nouakchott Kings | 0 - 0 | Pompiers |
| 2026-03-15 | Inter Nouakchott | 0 - 2 | Nouakchott Kings |
| 2026-03-09 | Tevragh-Zeina | 2 - 2 | Nouakchott Kings |
| 2026-03-02 | Nouakchott Kings | 0 - 2 | Police |
| 2026-02-14 | Douane | 1 - 0 | Nouakchott Kings |
| 2026-02-06 | Nouakchott Kings | 2 - 2 | Ksar |
| 2026-02-01 | N'Zidane | 2 - 6 | Nouakchott Kings |
| 2026-01-25 | Nouakchott Kings | 2 - 0 | Gendrim |
| 2026-01-10 | Kaedi | 0 - 0 | Nouakchott Kings |
| 2026-01-06 | Nouadhibou | 1 - 1 | Nouakchott Kings |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 4 | |
| 33% | 42% | 25% | 75% | 42% | 33% |
Table Ligue 1
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nouadhibou | 24 | +34 | 55 |
| 2 | Douane | 24 | +15 | 45 |
| 3 | Pompiers | 24 | +8 | 43 |
| 4 | N'Zidane | 24 | +3 | 40 |
| 5 | Nouakchott Acad. | 24 | +9 | 35 |
| 6 | Gendrim | 24 | -5 | 31 |
| 7 | SNIM | 24 | 0 | 30 |
| 8 | Chemal | 23 | -3 | 30 |
| 9 | Tevragh-Zeina | 24 | +1 | 29 |
| 10 | Police | 24 | -1 | 26 |
| 11 | Nouakchott Kings | 23 | -1 | 25 |
| 12 | Kaedi | 24 | -15 | 20 |
| 13 | Ksar | 24 | -22 | 17 |
| 14 | Inter Nouakchott | 24 | -23 | 15 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Chemal | |
| Nouakchott Kings | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Chemal | Nouakchott Kings |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nouadhibou | 0 - 3 | 1 - 1 |
| 2 | Douane | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 3 | Pompiers | 2 - 0 | |
| 4 | N'Zidane | 2 - 0 | 2 - 6 |
| 5 | Nouakchott Acad. | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 |
| 6 | Gendrim | 3 - 4 | 1 - 1 |
| 7 | SNIM | 0 - 0 | 1 - 3 |
| 8 | Chemal | - | |
| 9 | Tevragh-Zeina | 0 - 2 | 2 - 2 |
| 10 | Police | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 |
| 11 | Nouakchott Kings | - | |
| 12 | Kaedi | 2 - 0 | 0 - 0 |
| 13 | Ksar | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 |
| 14 | Inter Nouakchott | 3 - 1 | 0 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Chemal | Nouakchott Kings | |
| Wins | 8 | 5 |
| Draws | 6 | 10 |
| Losses | 9 | 8 |
| Goals For | 25 | 28 |
| Goals Against | 28 | 29 |
| Average Scored | 1.09 | 1.22 |
| Average Conceded | 1.22 | 1.26 |
| Matches Scored | 65% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 78% |
| Both Teams to Score | 43% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 74% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 39% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 13% | 22% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 13 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.18 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.09 | 1.17 |
| Matches Scored | 64% | 58% |
| Matches Conceded | 55% | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 36% | 42% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 27% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 18% | 25% |
Overall Statistics for Ligue 1
| Matches (167) | |
| Home Win | 34% |
| Draw | 36% |
| Away Win | 30% |
| Completed Matches | 92% |
| Goals (402) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.41 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.27 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.14 |
| Home Team Scored in | 71% |
| Away Team Scored in | 68% |
| Both Teams to Score | 52% |
| Over 1.5 | 72% |
| Over 2.5 | 41% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% |
Chemal next games
No data in the system
Nouakchott Kings next games
No data in the system
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.20 | 3.06 | 3.04 |
| Probability | 35% | 36% | 29% |
| 1X @ 1.28 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.28 | 1.53 |
| Probability | 54% | 46% |
| 1X @ 1.28 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.31 | 2.96 | |
| Probability | 76% | 24% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.31 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.03 | 1.66 | |
| Probability | 37% | 63% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.66 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.49 | 1.24 | |
| Probability | 19% | 81% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.24 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.78 | 1.90 | |
| Probability | 50% | 50% | |
| BTS @ 1.78 | |||