Ligue 1 - Mauritania
Sunday, 08.11.2026
21:50
21:50

Chemal

Douane
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Tidjikja |
| Away: | Nouakchott |
| Distance: | 479.8 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:50 (19:50 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.89 | 2.96 | 2.30 | X2 | 1.46 | 1.33 | |||
| 17% | 51% | 32% | 1.33 | 35% | 65% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.44 | 2.48 | 2.30 | 1.49 | - | - | ||||||
| 65% | 35% | 35% | 65% | 14% | 86% |
H2H last 10 games
| 2026-04-11 | Chemal | 1 - 1 | Douane |
| 2025-12-13 | Douane | 0 - 3 | Chemal |
| 2025-02-27 | Chemal | 0 - 0 | Douane |
| 2024-10-19 | Douane | 3 - 2 | Chemal |
| 2024-04-13 | Douane | 1 - 1 | Chemal |
| 2023-11-12 | Chemal | 0 - 0 | Douane |
| 2023-02-27 | Douane | 3 - 0 | Chemal |
| 2022-10-22 | Chemal | 1 - 1 | Douane |
| 2022-06-11 | Chemal | 1 - 0 | Douane |
| 2022-01-02 | Douane | 1 - 1 | Chemal |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | |
| 20% | 60% | 20% | 70% | 30% | 10% |
Chemal last 12 games
| 2026-11-03 | SNIM | 0 - 0 | Chemal |
| 2026-10-26 | Chemal | 1 - 1 | Gendrim |
| 2026-10-12 | Chemal | 0 - 0 | Police |
| 2026-05-25 | Chemal | 1 - 0 | Pompiers |
| 2026-05-16 | Inter Nouakchott | 3 - 5 | Chemal |
| 2026-05-12 | Chemal | 3 - 4 | Nouakchott Kings |
| 2026-05-03 | Police | 0 - 1 | Chemal |
| 2026-04-11 | Chemal | 1 - 1 | Douane |
| 2026-04-04 | Ksar | 1 - 0 | Chemal |
| 2026-03-14 | Chemal | 2 - 0 | N'Zidane |
| 2026-03-10 | Gendrim | 2 - 1 | Chemal |
| 2026-03-03 | Chemal | 2 - 0 | Kaedi |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 2 | |
| 42% | 33% | 25% | 58% | 25% | 17% |
Douane last 12 games
| 2026-11-02 | Douane | 1 - 2 | Nouadhibou |
| 2026-10-29 | Nouakchott Kings | 2 - 4 | Douane |
| 2026-10-24 | SNIM | 0 - 2 | Douane |
| 2026-10-11 | Douane | 1 - 2 | Gendrim |
| 2026-05-25 | N'Zidane | 3 - 0 | Douane |
| 2026-05-19 | Douane | 0 - 1 | Gendrim |
| 2026-05-09 | Kaedi | 1 - 1 | Douane |
| 2026-05-04 | Douane | 2 - 2 | Nouadhibou |
| 2026-04-29 | SNIM | 0 - 0 | Douane |
| 2026-04-11 | Chemal | 1 - 1 | Douane |
| 2026-04-07 | Douane | 1 - 1 | Nouakchott Acad. |
| 2026-03-08 | Douane | 2 - 1 | Pompiers |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 2 | |
| 25% | 42% | 33% | 83% | 50% | 17% |
Table Ligue 1
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pompiers | 5 | +7 | 11 |
| 2 | Police | 5 | +6 | 11 |
| 3 | Gendrim | 4 | +3 | 8 |
| 4 | Tevragh-Zeina | 5 | +3 | 7 |
| 5 | Nouadhibou | 3 | +2 | 7 |
| 6 | N'Zidane | 5 | 0 | 7 |
| 7 | Douane | 4 | +2 | 6 |
| 8 | Nouakchott Acad. | 3 | +1 | 5 |
| 9 | Chemal | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 10 | SNIM | 4 | -3 | 2 |
| 11 | Nouakchott Kings | 4 | -4 | 2 |
| 12 | Armee Nationale | 5 | -6 | 2 |
| 13 | Kedia | 5 | -7 | 2 |
| 14 | Kaedi | 3 | -4 | 1 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Chemal | |
| Douane | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Chemal | Douane |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pompiers | ||
| 2 | Police | 0 - 0 | |
| 3 | Gendrim | 1 - 1 | |
| 4 | Tevragh-Zeina | ||
| 5 | Nouadhibou | ||
| 6 | N'Zidane | ||
| 7 | Douane | - | |
| 8 | Nouakchott Acad. | ||
| 9 | Chemal | - | |
| 10 | SNIM | 0 - 2 | |
| 11 | Nouakchott Kings | 2 - 4 | |
| 12 | Armee Nationale | ||
| 13 | Kedia | ||
| 14 | Kaedi |
Teams League Statistic
| Chemal | Douane | |
| Wins | 0 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 1 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 0.33 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.33 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 33% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 33% | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 33% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 25% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 1 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 3.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 50% |
Overall Statistics for Ligue 1
| Matches (29) | |
| Home Win | 24% |
| Draw | 45% |
| Away Win | 31% |
| Completed Matches | 16% |
| Goals (57) | |
| Goals per Game | 1.97 |
| Home Goals per Game | 0.93 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.03 |
| Home Team Scored in | 59% |
| Away Team Scored in | 59% |
| Both Teams to Score | 41% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 31% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% |
Chemal next 1 games
| 2027-01-06 | Nouakchott Acad. | - | Chemal |
Douane next 1 games
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.89 | 2.96 | 2.30 |
| Probability | 17% | 51% | 32% |
| X2 @ 1.33 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.46 | 1.33 |
| Probability | 35% | 65% |
| X2 @ 1.33 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 2.48 | |
| Probability | 65% | 35% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.30 | 1.49 | |
| Probability | 35% | 65% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.49 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | - | - | |
| Probability | 14% | 86% | |
| Under 3.5 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.00 | 1.68 | |
| Probability | 49% | 51% | |
| OTS @ 1.68 | |||