League Two - England
Tuesday, 20.10.2026
20:45
20:45

Cheltenham Town

Fleetwood Town
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Cheltenham |
| Away: | Fleetwood |
| Distance: | 233.6 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Whaddon Road |
| Capacity: | 7 066 (5 000) |
| Dimension: | 101 x 65 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 20:45 (19:45 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.57 | 3.40 | 2.35 | X | 1.53 | 1.44 | |||
| 36% | 32% | 32% | 3.40 | 52% | 48% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 | 3.00 | 1.36 | ||||||
| 81% | 19% | 47% | 53% | 29% | 71% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-03-10 | Fleetwood Town | 2 - 2 | Cheltenham Town |
| 2025-10-04 | Cheltenham Town | 2 - 0 | Fleetwood Town |
| 2025-02-08 | Fleetwood Town | 2 - 0 | Cheltenham Town |
| 2024-09-28 | Cheltenham Town | 0 - 2 | Fleetwood Town |
| 2024-03-29 | Fleetwood Town | 1 - 2 | Cheltenham Town |
| 2023-10-03 | Cheltenham Town | 0 - 2 | Fleetwood Town |
| 2023-03-04 | Cheltenham Town | 1 - 0 | Fleetwood Town |
| 2022-08-16 | Fleetwood Town | 0 - 0 | Cheltenham Town |
| 2022-02-12 | Cheltenham Town | 2 - 0 | Fleetwood Town |
| 2021-08-21 | Fleetwood Town | 3 - 2 | Cheltenham Town |
| 2014-04-18 | Cheltenham Town | 1 - 2 | Fleetwood Town |
| 2013-12-21 | Fleetwood Town | 0 - 2 | Cheltenham Town |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 2 | |
| 42% | 17% | 42% | 83% | 33% | 17% |
Cheltenham Town last 12 games
| 2026-10-17 | Oldham Athletic | 4 - 1 | Cheltenham Town |
| 2026-10-10 | Cheltenham Town | 0 - 2 | Salford City |
| 2026-10-03 | Accrington | 2 - 0 | Cheltenham Town |
| 2026-09-26 | Cheltenham Town | 2 - 1 | Chesterfield |
| 2026-09-22 | Cheltenham Town | 2 - 2 | Exeter City |
| 2026-09-19 | Colchester Utd | 1 - 1 | Cheltenham Town |
| 2026-09-12 | Crawley Town | 1 - 3 | Cheltenham Town |
| 2026-09-05 | Cheltenham Town | 2 - 2 | Grimsby Town |
| 2026-09-01 | Cheltenham Town | 3 - 2 | York City |
| 2026-08-29 | Barnet | 2 - 2 | Cheltenham Town |
| 2026-08-22 | Swindon Town | 2 - 1 | Cheltenham Town |
| 2026-08-15 | Cheltenham Town | 2 - 1 | Rotherham Utd |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 9 | 6 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 100% | 75% | 50% |
Fleetwood Town last 12 games
| 2026-10-17 | Fleetwood Town | 2 - 0 | Rotherham Utd |
| 2026-10-10 | Fleetwood Town | 1 - 1 | Walsall |
| 2026-10-06 | Fleetwood Town | 4 - 1 | Barnsley |
| 2026-10-03 | Salford City | 1 - 0 | Fleetwood Town |
| 2026-09-26 | Fleetwood Town | 1 - 2 | Rochdale |
| 2026-09-22 | Oldham Athletic | 1 - 0 | Fleetwood Town |
| 2026-09-19 | Barnet | 3 - 1 | Fleetwood Town |
| 2026-09-16 | Fleetwood Town | 1 - 0 | Sheffield Utd |
| 2026-09-12 | Newport County | 1 - 1 | Fleetwood Town |
| 2026-09-05 | Fleetwood Town | 2 - 0 | Shrewsbury Town |
| 2026-09-01 | Fleetwood Town | 1 - 1 | Oldham Athletic |
| 2026-08-29 | Grimsby Town | 2 - 2 | Fleetwood Town |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 3 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 75% | 33% | 25% |
Table League Two
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salford City | 11 | +6 | 22 |
| 2 | Barnet | 9 | +10 | 21 |
| 3 | Crewe Alexandra | 11 | +6 | 21 |
| 4 | York City | 10 | +6 | 16 |
| 5 | Walsall | 10 | +6 | 16 |
| 6 | Gillingham | 11 | +3 | 16 |
| 7 | Chesterfield | 11 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | Cheltenham Town | 11 | -3 | 15 |
| 9 | Bristol Rovers | 11 | -3 | 15 |
| 10 | Accrington | 11 | +1 | 14 |
| 11 | Newport County | 11 | +1 | 14 |
| 12 | Fleetwood Town | 11 | +1 | 14 |
| 13 | Rochdale | 11 | -2 | 14 |
| 14 | Shrewsbury Town | 11 | -5 | 14 |
| 15 | Grimsby Town | 11 | 0 | 13 |
| 16 | Exeter City | 11 | 0 | 13 |
| 17 | Tranmere Rovers | 11 | -1 | 12 |
| 18 | Swindon Town | 11 | -5 | 12 |
| 19 | Oldham Athletic | 10 | -1 | 11 |
| 20 | Colchester Utd | 10 | -3 | 11 |
| 21 | Port Vale | 9 | -4 | 11 |
| 22 | Northampton Town | 9 | -1 | 10 |
| 23 | Rotherham Utd | 11 | -6 | 10 |
| 24 | Crawley Town | 9 | -8 | 5 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Cheltenham Town | |
| Fleetwood Town | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Cheltenham Town | Fleetwood Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salford City | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 |
| 2 | Barnet | 3 - 1 | |
| 3 | Crewe Alexandra | ||
| 4 | York City | 3 - 2 | |
| 5 | Walsall | ||
| 6 | Gillingham | ||
| 7 | Chesterfield | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
| 8 | Cheltenham Town | - | |
| 9 | Bristol Rovers | ||
| 10 | Accrington | ||
| 11 | Newport County | 1 - 1 | |
| 12 | Fleetwood Town | - | |
| 13 | Rochdale | ||
| 14 | Shrewsbury Town | ||
| 15 | Grimsby Town | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 |
| 16 | Exeter City | ||
| 17 | Tranmere Rovers | ||
| 18 | Swindon Town | ||
| 19 | Oldham Athletic | ||
| 20 | Colchester Utd | ||
| 21 | Port Vale | ||
| 22 | Northampton Town | ||
| 23 | Rotherham Utd | 2 - 1 | |
| 24 | Crawley Town |
Teams League Statistic
| Cheltenham Town | Fleetwood Town | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 5 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 17 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.55 | 1.09 |
| Average Conceded | 1.82 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 82% | 82% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 64% |
| Both Teams to Score | 82% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 73% | 27% |
| Over 3.5 | 45% | 18% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 9 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 80% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |
Overall Statistics for League Two
| Matches (126) | |
| Home Win | 49% |
| Draw | 34% |
| Away Win | 17% |
| Completed Matches | 23% |
| Goals (313) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.48 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.50 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.98 |
| Home Team Scored in | 83% |
| Away Team Scored in | 61% |
| Both Teams to Score | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% |
| Over 3.5 | 26% |
Cheltenham Town next 6 games
| 2026-10-24 | Cheltenham Town | - | Newport County |
| 2026-10-31 | Tranmere Rovers | - | Cheltenham Town |
| 2026-11-14 | Exeter City | - | Cheltenham Town |
| 2026-11-21 | Cheltenham Town | - | Bristol Rovers |
| 2026-11-28 | Shrewsbury Town | - | Cheltenham Town |
| 2026-12-01 | Cheltenham Town | - | Rochdale |
Fleetwood Town next 6 games
| 2026-10-24 | Exeter City | - | Fleetwood Town |
| 2026-10-31 | Fleetwood Town | - | Bristol Rovers |
| 2026-11-14 | Fleetwood Town | - | Tranmere Rovers |
| 2026-11-21 | Crawley Town | - | Fleetwood Town |
| 2026-11-28 | Fleetwood Town | - | Accrington |
| 2026-12-01 | Northampton Town | - | Fleetwood Town |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.57 | 3.40 | 2.35 |
| Probability | 36% | 32% | 32% |
| X @ 3.40 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 1.44 |
| Probability | 52% | 48% |
| 1X @ 1.53 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 3.75 | |
| Probability | 81% | 19% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 2.03 | |
| Probability | 47% | 53% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 2.03 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.00 | 1.36 | |
| Probability | 29% | 71% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 63% | 37% | |
| BTS @ 1.67 | |||