Europa Tournaments Group - Belgium
Saturday, 16.05.2026
16:00
16:00

Charleroi

Westerlo
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Charleroi |
| Away: | Westerlo |
| Distance: | 82.5 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Stade du Pays de Charleroi |
| Capacity: | 14 000 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:00 (16:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 12 | 1.30 | 1.73 | |||
| 38% | 31% | 31% | 1.25 | 61% | 39% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 5.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 2.38 | 1.53 | ||||||
| 79% | 21% | 59% | 41% | 38% | 62% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-04-05 | Westerlo | 2 - 0 | Charleroi |
| 2026-02-22 | Westerlo | 2 - 1 | Charleroi |
| 2025-11-08 | Charleroi | 2 - 0 | Westerlo |
| 2025-05-09 | Charleroi | 4 - 3 | Westerlo |
| 2025-04-11 | Westerlo | 2 - 2 | Charleroi |
| 2025-02-22 | Westerlo | 1 - 3 | Charleroi |
| 2024-11-09 | Charleroi | 1 - 0 | Westerlo |
| 2024-03-01 | Westerlo | 0 - 1 | Charleroi |
| 2023-11-25 | Charleroi | 3 - 2 | Westerlo |
| 2023-04-01 | Westerlo | 2 - 3 | Charleroi |
| 2022-09-17 | Charleroi | 2 - 3 | Westerlo |
| 2021-02-03 | Charleroi | 1 - 0 | Westerlo |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 6 | |
| 67% | 8% | 25% | 75% | 58% | 50% |
Charleroi last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Royal Antwerp | 0 - 1 | Charleroi |
| 2026-05-02 | Charleroi | 2 - 0 | Genk |
| 2026-04-25 | OH Leuven | 0 - 2 | Charleroi |
| 2026-04-21 | Genk | 1 - 1 | Charleroi |
| 2026-04-18 | Charleroi | 1 - 2 | Standard Liege |
| 2026-04-10 | Charleroi | 2 - 1 | Royal Antwerp |
| 2026-04-05 | Westerlo | 2 - 0 | Charleroi |
| 2026-03-22 | Zulte Waregem | 1 - 0 | Charleroi |
| 2026-03-14 | Charleroi | 0 - 2 | OH Leuven |
| 2026-03-07 | Dender | 2 - 2 | Charleroi |
| 2026-03-01 | Charleroi | 1 - 2 | Club Brugge |
| 2026-02-22 | Westerlo | 2 - 1 | Charleroi |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 1 | |
| 33% | 17% | 50% | 83% | 42% | 8% |
Westerlo last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Genk | 3 - 0 | Westerlo |
| 2026-05-02 | Westerlo | 3 - 3 | OH Leuven |
| 2026-04-25 | Westerlo | 2 - 4 | Royal Antwerp |
| 2026-04-21 | OH Leuven | 0 - 2 | Westerlo |
| 2026-04-18 | Westerlo | 1 - 2 | Genk |
| 2026-04-11 | Standard Liege | 1 - 2 | Westerlo |
| 2026-04-05 | Westerlo | 2 - 0 | Charleroi |
| 2026-03-22 | Standard Liege | 0 - 0 | Westerlo |
| 2026-03-14 | Westerlo | 1 - 2 | Club Brugge |
| 2026-03-07 | OH Leuven | 0 - 1 | Westerlo |
| 2026-03-01 | Westerlo | 0 - 0 | Union SG |
| 2026-02-22 | Westerlo | 2 - 1 | Charleroi |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 2 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 75% | 58% | 17% |
Table Europa Tournaments Group
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 7 | +3 | 33 |
| 2 | Standard Liege | 7 | +7 | 33 |
| 3 | Westerlo | 7 | -1 | 30 |
| 4 | Charleroi | 7 | +3 | 30 |
| 5 | Royal Antwerp | 7 | -3 | 27 |
| 6 | OH Leuven | 7 | -9 | 19 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Charleroi | |
| Westerlo | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Charleroi | Westerlo |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 2 - 0 | 3 - 0 |
| 2 | Standard Liege | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 |
| 3 | Westerlo | - | |
| 4 | Charleroi | - | |
| 5 | Royal Antwerp | 2 - 1 | |
| 6 | OH Leuven | 0 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Charleroi | Westerlo | |
| Wins | 13 | 13 |
| Draws | 8 | 10 |
| Losses | 16 | 14 |
| Goals For | 47 | 48 |
| Goals Against | 48 | 53 |
| Average Scored | 1.27 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.43 |
| Matches Scored | 78% | 65% |
| Matches Conceded | 73% | 65% |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% | 41% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 43% |
| Over 3.5 | 24% | 24% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 6 |
| Draws | 5 | 6 |
| Losses | 7 | 6 |
| Goals For | 25 | 23 |
| Goals Against | 24 | 28 |
| Average Scored | 1.39 | 1.28 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 1.56 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 72% | 61% |
| Both Teams to Score | 61% | 39% |
| Over 1.5 | 89% | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 39% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 22% |
Overall Statistics for Europa Tournaments Group
| Matches (21) | |
| Home Win | 29% |
| Draw | 19% |
| Away Win | 52% |
| Completed Matches | 70% |
| Goals (60) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.86 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.24 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.62 |
| Home Team Scored in | 76% |
| Away Team Scored in | 76% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 19% |
Charleroi next 2 games
| 2026-05-19 | Charleroi | - | OH Leuven |
| 2026-05-23 | Standard Liege | - | Charleroi |
Westerlo next 2 games
| 2026-05-19 | Westerlo | - | Standard Liege |
| 2026-05-23 | Royal Antwerp | - | Westerlo |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.25 |
| Probability | 38% | 31% | 31% |
| 12 @ 1.25 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.30 | 1.73 |
| Probability | 61% | 39% |
| 1X @ 1.30 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 5.00 | |
| Probability | 79% | 21% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.17 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 2.35 | |
| Probability | 59% | 41% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.57 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.38 | 1.53 | |
| Probability | 38% | 62% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.53 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 2.38 | |
| Probability | 61% | 39% | |
| BTS @ 1.53 | |||