Europa Tournaments Group - Belgium
Tuesday, 19.05.2026
20:30
20:30

Charleroi

OH Leuven
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Charleroi |
| Away: | Leuven |
| Distance: | 55.1 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Stade du Pays de Charleroi |
| Capacity: | 14 000 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 20:30 (20:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.80 | 3.80 | 4.10 | 1 | 1.22 | 1.98 | |||
| 40% | 32% | 28% | 1.80 | 69% | 31% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.24 | 3.70 | 1.73 | 1.95 | 2.80 | 1.37 | ||||||
| 77% | 23% | 54% | 46% | 33% | 67% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-04-25 | OH Leuven | 0 - 2 | Charleroi |
| 2026-03-14 | Charleroi | 0 - 2 | OH Leuven |
| 2025-07-27 | OH Leuven | 2 - 2 | Charleroi |
| 2025-05-24 | Charleroi | 2 - 1 | OH Leuven |
| 2025-03-28 | OH Leuven | 0 - 0 | Charleroi |
| 2024-12-14 | OH Leuven | 1 - 0 | Charleroi |
| 2024-10-26 | Charleroi | 0 - 2 | OH Leuven |
| 2024-02-17 | OH Leuven | 0 - 0 | Charleroi |
| 2023-07-29 | Charleroi | 1 - 1 | OH Leuven |
| 2023-03-10 | Charleroi | 0 - 1 | OH Leuven |
| 2022-09-10 | OH Leuven | 3 - 2 | Charleroi |
| 2021-12-27 | Charleroi | 0 - 3 | OH Leuven |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 2 | |
| 17% | 33% | 50% | 67% | 33% | 17% |
Charleroi last 12 games
| 2026-05-16 | Charleroi | 0 - 1 | Westerlo |
| 2026-05-10 | Royal Antwerp | 0 - 1 | Charleroi |
| 2026-05-02 | Charleroi | 2 - 0 | Genk |
| 2026-04-25 | OH Leuven | 0 - 2 | Charleroi |
| 2026-04-21 | Genk | 1 - 1 | Charleroi |
| 2026-04-18 | Charleroi | 1 - 2 | Standard Liege |
| 2026-04-10 | Charleroi | 2 - 1 | Royal Antwerp |
| 2026-04-05 | Westerlo | 2 - 0 | Charleroi |
| 2026-03-22 | Zulte Waregem | 1 - 0 | Charleroi |
| 2026-03-14 | Charleroi | 0 - 2 | OH Leuven |
| 2026-03-07 | Dender | 2 - 2 | Charleroi |
| 2026-03-01 | Charleroi | 1 - 2 | Club Brugge |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 1 | |
| 33% | 17% | 50% | 75% | 33% | 8% |
OH Leuven last 12 games
| 2026-05-15 | OH Leuven | 3 - 0 | Royal Antwerp |
| 2026-05-08 | Standard Liege | 2 - 1 | OH Leuven |
| 2026-05-02 | Westerlo | 3 - 3 | OH Leuven |
| 2026-04-25 | OH Leuven | 0 - 2 | Charleroi |
| 2026-04-21 | OH Leuven | 0 - 2 | Westerlo |
| 2026-04-18 | Royal Antwerp | 2 - 0 | OH Leuven |
| 2026-04-12 | Genk | 0 - 0 | OH Leuven |
| 2026-04-04 | OH Leuven | 1 - 3 | Standard Liege |
| 2026-03-22 | OH Leuven | 1 - 0 | Royal Antwerp |
| 2026-03-14 | Charleroi | 0 - 2 | OH Leuven |
| 2026-03-07 | OH Leuven | 0 - 1 | Westerlo |
| 2026-02-28 | Anderlecht | 5 - 1 | OH Leuven |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 3 | |
| 25% | 17% | 58% | 75% | 42% | 25% |
Table Europa Tournaments Group
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Standard Liege | 8 | +7 | 34 |
| 2 | Genk | 8 | +3 | 34 |
| 3 | Westerlo | 8 | 0 | 33 |
| 4 | Charleroi | 8 | +2 | 30 |
| 5 | Royal Antwerp | 8 | -6 | 27 |
| 6 | OH Leuven | 8 | -6 | 22 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Charleroi | |
| OH Leuven | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Charleroi | OH Leuven |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Standard Liege | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 |
| 2 | Genk | 2 - 0 | 0 - 0 |
| 3 | Westerlo | 0 - 1 | 3 - 3 |
| 4 | Charleroi | - | |
| 5 | Royal Antwerp | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 |
| 6 | OH Leuven | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Charleroi | OH Leuven | |
| Wins | 13 | 10 |
| Draws | 8 | 9 |
| Losses | 17 | 19 |
| Goals For | 47 | 40 |
| Goals Against | 49 | 57 |
| Average Scored | 1.24 | 1.05 |
| Average Conceded | 1.29 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 76% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 74% | 74% |
| Both Teams to Score | 53% | 47% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% | 74% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 24% | 26% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 5 | 4 |
| Losses | 8 | 10 |
| Goals For | 25 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 25 | 32 |
| Average Scored | 1.32 | 0.95 |
| Average Conceded | 1.32 | 1.68 |
| Matches Scored | 79% | 63% |
| Matches Conceded | 74% | 74% |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% | 47% |
| Over 1.5 | 84% | 74% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 21% | 26% |
Overall Statistics for Europa Tournaments Group
| Matches (24) | |
| Home Win | 29% |
| Draw | 21% |
| Away Win | 50% |
| Completed Matches | 80% |
| Goals (64) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.67 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.21 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.46 |
| Home Team Scored in | 71% |
| Away Team Scored in | 71% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 54% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% |
Charleroi next 1 games
| 2026-05-23 | Standard Liege | - | Charleroi |
OH Leuven next 1 games
| 2026-05-23 | OH Leuven | - | Genk |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 3.80 | 4.10 |
| Probability | 40% | 32% | 28% |
| 1 @ 1.80 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 1.98 |
| Probability | 69% | 31% |
| 1X @ 1.22 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.24 | 3.70 | |
| Probability | 77% | 23% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.24 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 1.95 | |
| Probability | 54% | 46% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.73 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.80 | 1.37 | |
| Probability | 33% | 67% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.37 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.72 | 1.98 | |
| Probability | 56% | 44% | |
| BTS @ 1.72 | |||