Primera - Paraguay
Sunday, 08.11.2026
22:00
22:00

Cerro Porteno

Recoleta
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Asuncion |
| Away: | Asuncion |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | General Pablo Rojas |
| Capacity: | 32 910 |
| Dimension: | 104 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 22:00 (17:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.51 | 4.00 | 5.15 | 1 | 1.12 | 2.36 | |||
| 55% | 22% | 23% | 1.51 | 69% | 31% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 4.13 | 1.66 | 2.09 | 2.65 | 1.42 | ||||||
| 73% | 27% | 52% | 48% | 25% | 75% |
H2H last 7 games
| 2026-09-03 | Recoleta | 1 - 3 | Cerro Porteno |
| 2026-05-03 | Recoleta | 2 - 1 | Cerro Porteno |
| 2026-03-02 | Cerro Porteno | 2 - 0 | Recoleta |
| 2025-10-04 | Cerro Porteno | 2 - 0 | Recoleta |
| 2025-07-26 | Recoleta | 1 - 3 | Cerro Porteno |
| 2025-04-29 | Recoleta | 1 - 3 | Cerro Porteno |
| 2025-02-16 | Cerro Porteno | 2 - 1 | Recoleta |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 3 | |
| 86% | 0% | 14% | 100% | 71% | 43% |
Cerro Porteno last 12 games
| 2026-11-05 | Libertad | 0 - 1 | Cerro Porteno |
| 2026-11-01 | Cerro Porteno | 0 - 2 | Olimpia As. |
| 2026-10-26 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 1 - 3 | Cerro Porteno |
| 2026-10-18 | Cerro Porteno | 2 - 2 | Sp. Ameliano |
| 2026-10-15 | Cerro Porteno | 2 - 2 | Sp. San Lorenzo |
| 2026-10-11 | Sp. Luqueno | 0 - 3 | Cerro Porteno |
| 2026-10-06 | Cerro Porteno | 0 - 2 | 2 de Mayo |
| 2026-10-01 | Cerro Porteno | 2 - 1 | Rubio Nu |
| 2026-09-27 | Sp. Trinidense | 2 - 1 | Cerro Porteno |
| 2026-09-19 | Cerro Porteno | 1 - 0 | Rubio Nu |
| 2026-09-12 | Guarani As. | 1 - 1 | Cerro Porteno |
| 2026-09-07 | Cerro Porteno | 1 - 0 | Nacional As. |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 3 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 75% | 50% | 25% |
Recoleta last 12 games
| 2026-11-05 | Olimpia As. | 4 - 1 | Recoleta |
| 2026-10-31 | Recoleta | 3 - 0 | Sp. Ameliano |
| 2026-10-29 | Sp. Luqueno | 0 - 2 | Recoleta |
| 2026-10-24 | 2 de Mayo | 1 - 1 | Recoleta |
| 2026-10-17 | Recoleta | 1 - 0 | Rubio Nu |
| 2026-10-13 | Nacional As. | 1 - 0 | Recoleta |
| 2026-10-05 | Recoleta | 1 - 2 | Libertad |
| 2026-09-28 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 0 - 0 | Recoleta |
| 2026-09-24 | Recoleta | 3 - 1 | Guairena |
| 2026-09-20 | Sp. Luqueno | 1 - 0 | Recoleta |
| 2026-09-12 | Recoleta | 1 - 3 | Sp. Trinidense |
| 2026-09-07 | Guarani As. | 2 - 0 | Recoleta |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 3 | |
| 33% | 17% | 50% | 67% | 42% | 25% |
Table Primera
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olimpia As. | 18 | +21 | 39 |
| 2 | Nacional As. | 18 | +15 | 32 |
| 3 | Sp. Trinidense | 18 | +10 | 31 |
| 4 | Guarani As. | 18 | +6 | 31 |
| 5 | Libertad | 18 | +5 | 30 |
| 6 | 2 de Mayo | 18 | 0 | 30 |
| 7 | Cerro Porteno | 18 | +5 | 27 |
| 8 | Sp. Ameliano | 18 | -6 | 19 |
| 9 | Rubio Nu | 17 | -10 | 16 |
| 10 | Sp. Luqueno | 17 | -16 | 16 |
| 11 | Recoleta | 18 | -12 | 15 |
| 12 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 18 | -18 | 10 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Cerro Porteno | |
| Recoleta | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Cerro Porteno | Recoleta |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olimpia As. | 0 - 2 | 4 - 1 |
| 2 | Nacional As. | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 3 | Sp. Trinidense | 1 - 2 | |
| 4 | Guarani As. | 2 - 0 | |
| 5 | Libertad | 1 - 1 | 4 - 1 |
| 6 | 2 de Mayo | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 |
| 7 | Cerro Porteno | - | |
| 8 | Sp. Ameliano | 2 - 2 | 3 - 1 |
| 9 | Rubio Nu | 1 - 0 | 1 - 3 |
| 10 | Sp. Luqueno | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 11 | Recoleta | - | |
| 12 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Cerro Porteno | Recoleta | |
| Wins | 8 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 7 | 11 |
| Goals For | 24 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 32 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.11 |
| Average Conceded | 1.06 | 1.78 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 78% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 83% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 72% | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 61% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 39% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 6 |
| Goals For | 10 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.11 | 0.78 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.89 |
| Matches Scored | 78% | 56% |
| Matches Conceded | 56% | 89% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 56% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% | 44% |
Overall Statistics for Primera
| Matches (107) | |
| Home Win | 39% |
| Draw | 23% |
| Away Win | 37% |
| Completed Matches | 81% |
| Goals (262) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.45 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.25 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.20 |
| Home Team Scored in | 74% |
| Away Team Scored in | 70% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 48% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% |
Cerro Porteno next 5 games
| 2026-11-08 | Libertad | - | Cerro Porteno |
| 2026-11-15 | Cerro Porteno | - | Recoleta |
| 2026-11-18 | Nacional As. | - | Cerro Porteno |
| 2026-11-25 | Cerro Porteno | - | Guarani As. |
| 2026-11-29 | Rubio Nu | - | Cerro Porteno |
Recoleta next 5 games
| 2026-11-08 | Olimpia As. | - | Recoleta |
| 2026-11-15 | Cerro Porteno | - | Recoleta |
| 2026-11-18 | Recoleta | - | Guarani As. |
| 2026-11-25 | Sp. Trinidense | - | Recoleta |
| 2026-11-29 | Recoleta | - | Sp. Luqueno |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.51 | 4.00 | 5.15 |
| Probability | 55% | 22% | 23% |
| 1 @ 1.51 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.12 | 2.36 |
| Probability | 69% | 31% |
| 1X @ 1.12 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.20 | 4.13 | |
| Probability | 73% | 27% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.20 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.66 | 2.09 | |
| Probability | 52% | 48% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.66 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.65 | 1.42 | |
| Probability | 25% | 75% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.42 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.74 | 1.95 | |
| Probability | 55% | 45% | |
| BTS @ 1.74 | |||