Primera - Paraguay
Tuesday, 12.05.2026
01:00
01:00

Cerro Porteno

Guarani As.
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Asuncion |
| Away: | Asuncion |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | General Pablo Rojas |
| Capacity: | 32 910 |
| Dimension: | 104 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 01:00 (19:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.83 | 3.25 | 3.90 | 1 | 1.22 | 1.80 | |||
| 40% | 37% | 23% | 1.83 | 63% | 37% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 3.75 | 1.25 | ||||||
| 72% | 28% | 40% | 60% | 22% | 78% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-03-07 | Guarani As. | 0 - 2 | Cerro Porteno |
| 2025-11-03 | Cerro Porteno | 1 - 0 | Guarani As. |
| 2025-08-16 | Guarani As. | 3 - 4 | Cerro Porteno |
| 2025-05-10 | Guarani As. | 0 - 2 | Cerro Porteno |
| 2025-03-03 | Cerro Porteno | 0 - 1 | Guarani As. |
| 2024-11-17 | Cerro Porteno | 1 - 2 | Guarani As. |
| 2024-09-01 | Guarani As. | 1 - 0 | Cerro Porteno |
| 2024-05-23 | Cerro Porteno | 2 - 0 | Guarani As. |
| 2024-03-02 | Guarani As. | 1 - 1 | Cerro Porteno |
| 2023-12-02 | Cerro Porteno | 4 - 0 | Guarani As. |
| 2023-09-18 | Guarani As. | 1 - 0 | Cerro Porteno |
| 2023-04-25 | Guarani As. | 0 - 3 | Cerro Porteno |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 2 | |
| 58% | 8% | 33% | 67% | 33% | 17% |
Cerro Porteno last 12 games
| 2026-05-08 | J. Barranquilla | 0 - 1 | Cerro Porteno |
| 2026-05-03 | Recoleta | 2 - 1 | Cerro Porteno |
| 2026-04-30 | Cerro Porteno | 1 - 1 | Palmeiras SP |
| 2026-04-25 | Cerro Porteno | 1 - 1 | Sp. Ameliano |
| 2026-04-19 | Olimpia As. | 3 - 0 | Cerro Porteno |
| 2026-04-15 | Cerro Porteno | 1 - 0 | J. Barranquilla |
| 2026-04-12 | Nacional As. | 0 - 0 | Cerro Porteno |
| 2026-04-09 | Sp. Cristal | 1 - 0 | Cerro Porteno |
| 2026-04-05 | Cerro Porteno | 3 - 0 | 2 de Mayo |
| 2026-04-01 | Sp. Luqueno | 2 - 3 | Cerro Porteno |
| 2026-03-29 | Cerro Porteno | 2 - 0 | Sp. San Lorenzo |
| 2026-03-22 | Libertad | 2 - 3 | Cerro Porteno |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 2 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 67% | 42% | 17% |
Guarani As. last 12 games
| 2026-05-04 | Guarani As. | 0 - 1 | Nacional As. |
| 2026-04-26 | 2 de Mayo | 2 - 2 | Guarani As. |
| 2026-04-18 | Guarani As. | 2 - 1 | Sp. Luqueno |
| 2026-04-11 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 1 - 0 | Guarani As. |
| 2026-04-06 | Guarani As. | 1 - 0 | Libertad |
| 2026-04-01 | Rubio Nu | 0 - 2 | Guarani As. |
| 2026-03-30 | Guarani As. | 0 - 0 | Sp. Trinidense |
| 2026-03-26 | Guarani As. | 1 - 1 | 2 de Mayo |
| 2026-03-21 | Guarani As. | 0 - 2 | Olimpia As. |
| 2026-03-19 | Guarani As. | 3 - 1 | Recoleta |
| 2026-03-16 | Sp. Ameliano | 0 - 0 | Guarani As. |
| 2026-03-07 | Guarani As. | 0 - 2 | Cerro Porteno |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 2 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 58% | 25% | 17% |
Table Primera
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olimpia As. | 20 | +18 | 43 |
| 2 | Nacional As. | 20 | +8 | 35 |
| 3 | Cerro Porteno | 19 | +8 | 34 |
| 4 | Libertad | 20 | +9 | 30 |
| 5 | Sp. Ameliano | 19 | +7 | 30 |
| 6 | Sp. Trinidense | 20 | +3 | 26 |
| 7 | Recoleta | 19 | +4 | 25 |
| 8 | Guarani As. | 19 | +4 | 25 |
| 9 | Rubio Nu | 20 | -9 | 22 |
| 10 | 2 de Mayo | 20 | -16 | 21 |
| 11 | Sp. Luqueno | 20 | -8 | 19 |
| 12 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 20 | -28 | 11 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Cerro Porteno | |
| Guarani As. | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Cerro Porteno | Guarani As. |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olimpia As. | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 2 | Nacional As. | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 |
| 3 | Cerro Porteno | - | |
| 4 | Libertad | 1 - 1 | 3 - 3 |
| 5 | Sp. Ameliano | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 6 | Sp. Trinidense | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 7 | Recoleta | 2 - 0 | |
| 8 | Guarani As. | - | |
| 9 | Rubio Nu | 0 - 2 | |
| 10 | 2 de Mayo | 3 - 0 | 2 - 2 |
| 11 | Sp. Luqueno | 2 - 0 | 3 - 2 |
| 12 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Cerro Porteno | Guarani As. | |
| Wins | 10 | 6 |
| Draws | 4 | 7 |
| Losses | 5 | 6 |
| Goals For | 27 | 25 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 1.42 | 1.32 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.11 |
| Matches Scored | 68% | 63% |
| Matches Conceded | 58% | 68% |
| Both Teams to Score | 37% | 47% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% | 68% |
| Over 2.5 | 37% | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 16% | 32% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 5 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 13 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.44 | 1.22 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 78% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 56% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 56% |
| Over 1.5 | 89% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 22% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 33% |
Overall Statistics for Primera
| Matches (118) | |
| Home Win | 44% |
| Draw | 28% |
| Away Win | 28% |
| Completed Matches | 89% |
| Goals (290) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.46 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.41 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.05 |
| Home Team Scored in | 75% |
| Away Team Scored in | 68% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% |
Cerro Porteno next 2 games
| 2026-05-19 | Sp. Trinidense | - | Cerro Porteno |
| 2026-05-24 | Cerro Porteno | - | Rubio Nu |
Guarani As. next 2 games
| 2026-05-19 | Guarani As. | - | Sp. Ameliano |
| 2026-05-24 | Recoleta | - | Guarani As. |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 3.25 | 3.90 |
| Probability | 40% | 37% | 23% |
| 1 @ 1.83 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 1.80 |
| Probability | 63% | 37% |
| 1X @ 1.22 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 3.00 | |
| Probability | 72% | 28% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.15 | 1.67 | |
| Probability | 40% | 60% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.67 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.75 | 1.25 | |
| Probability | 22% | 78% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.00 | 1.73 | |
| Probability | 44% | 56% | |
| OTS @ 1.73 | |||