J1 League - Japan
Sunday, 17.05.2026
08:00
08:00

Cerezo Osaka

Nagoya Grampus
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Osaka |
| Away: | Nagoya |
| Distance: | 139.0 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Kincho |
| Capacity: | 20 500 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 08:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.82 | 12 | 1.40 | 1.62 | |||
| 36% | 31% | 33% | 1.30 | 55% | 45% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 | 2.75 | 1.40 | ||||||
| 78% | 22% | 50% | 50% | 17% | 83% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-04-04 | Nagoya Grampus | 3 - 0 | Cerezo Osaka |
| 2025-10-04 | Nagoya Grampus | 2 - 1 | Cerezo Osaka |
| 2025-03-08 | Cerezo Osaka | 1 - 1 | Nagoya Grampus |
| 2024-06-30 | Cerezo Osaka | 2 - 1 | Nagoya Grampus |
| 2024-04-21 | Nagoya Grampus | 2 - 1 | Cerezo Osaka |
| 2023-08-26 | Cerezo Osaka | 3 - 1 | Nagoya Grampus |
| 2023-06-03 | Nagoya Grampus | 3 - 1 | Cerezo Osaka |
| 2022-11-05 | Cerezo Osaka | 0 - 1 | Nagoya Grampus |
| 2022-07-13 | Nagoya Grampus | 1 - 2 | Cerezo Osaka |
| 2022-05-14 | Nagoya Grampus | 1 - 0 | Cerezo Osaka |
| 2021-11-27 | Cerezo Osaka | 2 - 1 | Nagoya Grampus |
| 2021-10-30 | Nagoya Grampus | 2 - 0 | Cerezo Osaka |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 2 | |
| 33% | 8% | 58% | 83% | 67% | 17% |
Cerezo Osaka last 12 games
| 2026-05-09 | Cerezo Osaka | 3 - 2 | V-Varen Nagasaki |
| 2026-05-06 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1 - 1 | Cerezo Osaka |
| 2026-05-03 | Cerezo Osaka | 1 - 1 | Avispa Fukuoka |
| 2026-04-29 | Vissel Kobe | 0 - 0 | Cerezo Osaka |
| 2026-04-25 | S. Hiroshima | 2 - 1 | Cerezo Osaka |
| 2026-04-18 | Cerezo Osaka | 3 - 0 | Kyoto Sanga |
| 2026-04-11 | Gamba Osaka | 0 - 1 | Cerezo Osaka |
| 2026-04-04 | Nagoya Grampus | 3 - 0 | Cerezo Osaka |
| 2026-03-22 | Cerezo Osaka | 1 - 1 | Vissel Kobe |
| 2026-03-18 | Cerezo Osaka | 1 - 2 | Fagiano Okayama |
| 2026-03-14 | Kyoto Sanga | 1 - 2 | Cerezo Osaka |
| 2026-03-07 | Cerezo Osaka | 0 - 0 | Shimizu S-Pulse |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 1 | |
| 33% | 42% | 25% | 75% | 50% | 8% |
Nagoya Grampus last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Nagoya Grampus | 3 - 0 | Kyoto Sanga |
| 2026-05-06 | Nagoya Grampus | 2 - 1 | Gamba Osaka |
| 2026-05-03 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 1 - 2 | Nagoya Grampus |
| 2026-04-29 | Nagoya Grampus | 1 - 1 | Fagiano Okayama |
| 2026-04-25 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 0 - 2 | Nagoya Grampus |
| 2026-04-19 | Nagoya Grampus | 2 - 2 | Avispa Fukuoka |
| 2026-04-11 | Vissel Kobe | 3 - 2 | Nagoya Grampus |
| 2026-04-04 | Nagoya Grampus | 3 - 0 | Cerezo Osaka |
| 2026-03-22 | Kyoto Sanga | 1 - 1 | Nagoya Grampus |
| 2026-03-18 | Nagoya Grampus | 2 - 1 | S. Hiroshima |
| 2026-03-14 | Nagoya Grampus | 0 - 3 | Vissel Kobe |
| 2026-03-07 | Avispa Fukuoka | 1 - 5 | Nagoya Grampus |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 3 | |
| 58% | 25% | 17% | 100% | 75% | 25% |
Table J1 League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kashima Antlers | 16 | +17 | 39 | |||||
| 2 | Tokyo | 16 | +13 | 35 | |||||
| 3 | Machida Zelvia | 16 | +3 | 32 | |||||
| 4 | Tokyo Verdy | 16 | -1 | 25 | |||||
| 5 | Urawa Red Diam. | 16 | +8 | 24 | |||||
| 6 | Kawasaki Front. | 16 | -6 | 23 | |||||
| 7 | Mito HollyHock | 16 | -13 | 18 | |||||
| 8 | Yokohama F M. | 16 | -6 | 17 | |||||
| 9 | Kashiwa Reysol | 16 | -6 | 14 | |||||
| 10 | JEF Utd Chiba | 16 | -9 | 12 | |||||
| 1 | Nagoya Grampus | 16 | +10 | 31 | |||||
| 2 | Vissel Kobe | 16 | +5 | 31 | |||||
| 3 | Gamba Osaka | 17 | +3 | 25 | |||||
| 4 | Cerezo Osaka | 16 | +1 | 25 | |||||
| 5 | S. Hiroshima | 16 | +2 | 24 | |||||
| 6 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 16 | +1 | 24 | |||||
| 7 | Fagiano Okayama | 16 | -2 | 23 | |||||
| 8 | Avispa Fukuoka | 17 | -9 | 21 | |||||
| 9 | Kyoto Sanga | 16 | -4 | 20 | |||||
| 10 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 16 | -7 | 19 | |||||
Chronology of League Matches
| Cerezo Osaka | |
| Nagoya Grampus | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Cerezo Osaka | Nagoya Grampus |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kashima Antlers | ||
| 2 | Tokyo | ||
| 3 | Machida Zelvia | ||
| 4 | Tokyo Verdy | ||
| 5 | Urawa Red Diam. | ||
| 6 | Kawasaki Front. | ||
| 7 | Mito HollyHock | ||
| 8 | Yokohama F M. | ||
| 9 | Kashiwa Reysol | ||
| 10 | JEF Utd Chiba | ||
| 1 | Nagoya Grampus | - | |
| 2 | Vissel Kobe | 1 - 1 | 3 - 2 |
| 3 | Gamba Osaka | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 |
| 4 | Cerezo Osaka | - | |
| 5 | S. Hiroshima | 1 - 2 | |
| 6 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 0 - 0 | 0 - 2 |
| 7 | Fagiano Okayama | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 |
| 8 | Avispa Fukuoka | 1 - 1 | 1 - 5 |
| 9 | Kyoto Sanga | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 10 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 3 - 2 | 1 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Cerezo Osaka | Nagoya Grampus | |
| Wins | 5 | 8 |
| Draws | 6 | 5 |
| Losses | 5 | 3 |
| Goals For | 17 | 28 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.06 | 1.75 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.12 |
| Matches Scored | 69% | 88% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 69% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 69% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 6% | 25% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 10 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 1.86 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 86% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 71% |
| Both Teams to Score | 62% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 43% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 29% |
Overall Statistics for J1 League
| Matches (161) | |
| Home Win | 40% |
| Draw | 30% |
| Away Win | 30% |
| Completed Matches | 42% |
| Goals (414) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.57 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.36 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.21 |
| Home Team Scored in | 81% |
| Away Team Scored in | 69% |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 46% |
| Over 3.5 | 21% |
Cerezo Osaka next 1 games
| 2026-05-24 | Fagiano Okayama | - | Cerezo Osaka |
Nagoya Grampus next 1 games
| 2026-05-23 | S. Hiroshima | - | Nagoya Grampus |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.82 |
| Probability | 36% | 31% | 33% |
| 12 @ 1.30 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.40 | 1.62 |
| Probability | 55% | 45% |
| 1X @ 1.40 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 4.00 | |
| Probability | 78% | 22% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 2.08 | |
| Probability | 50% | 50% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.73 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.75 | 1.40 | |
| Probability | 17% | 83% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.40 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 55% | 45% | |
| BTS @ 1.62 | |||