Premiership - Scotland
Sunday, 08.11.2026
18:00
18:00

Celtic

Kilmarnock
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Glasgow |
| Away: | Kilmarnock |
| Distance: | 31.9 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Celtic Park |
| Capacity: | 60 355 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 18:00 (16:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.13 | 7.50 | 11.00 | 1 | 1.05 | 5.00 | |||
| 70% | 18% | 12% | 1.13 | 85% | 15% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.07 | 9.00 | 1.25 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.20 | ||||||
| 76% | 24% | 60% | 40% | 37% | 63% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-08-09 | Kilmarnock | 1 - 5 | Celtic |
| 2026-02-15 | Kilmarnock | 2 - 3 | Celtic |
| 2025-11-09 | Celtic | 4 - 0 | Kilmarnock |
| 2025-09-14 | Kilmarnock | 1 - 2 | Celtic |
| 2025-04-12 | Celtic | 5 - 1 | Kilmarnock |
| 2025-01-18 | Celtic | 2 - 1 | Kilmarnock |
| 2024-11-10 | Kilmarnock | 0 - 2 | Celtic |
| 2024-08-04 | Celtic | 4 - 0 | Kilmarnock |
| 2024-05-15 | Kilmarnock | 0 - 5 | Celtic |
| 2024-02-17 | Celtic | 1 - 1 | Kilmarnock |
| 2023-12-10 | Kilmarnock | 2 - 1 | Celtic |
| 2023-10-07 | Celtic | 3 - 1 | Kilmarnock |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 10 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 7 | |
| 83% | 8% | 8% | 100% | 83% | 58% |
Celtic last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Falkirk | 2 - 0 | Celtic |
| 2026-10-28 | Celtic | 2 - 2 | Dundee Utd |
| 2026-10-25 | Hibernian | 1 - 2 | Celtic |
| 2026-10-22 | Celtic | 1 - 2 | Celta Vigo |
| 2026-10-18 | Celtic | 7 - 1 | Hearts |
| 2026-10-15 | Benfica | 4 - 1 | Celtic |
| 2026-10-11 | Motherwell | 0 - 2 | Celtic |
| 2026-09-20 | Celtic | 0 - 1 | Rangers |
| 2026-09-17 | Celtic | 1 - 3 | Ferencvaros |
| 2026-09-13 | Rangers | 3 - 0 | Celtic |
| 2026-09-09 | Saint Johnstone | 0 - 1 | Celtic |
| 2026-09-05 | Saint Mirren | 1 - 2 | Celtic |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 4 | |
| 42% | 8% | 50% | 83% | 67% | 33% |
Kilmarnock last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Kilmarnock | 2 - 2 | Saint Johnstone |
| 2026-10-28 | Dundee FC | 3 - 1 | Kilmarnock |
| 2026-10-24 | Falkirk | 3 - 0 | Kilmarnock |
| 2026-10-17 | Kilmarnock | 3 - 2 | Motherwell |
| 2026-10-10 | Rangers | 3 - 1 | Kilmarnock |
| 2026-09-19 | Kilmarnock | 1 - 1 | Hearts |
| 2026-09-15 | Hibernian | 0 - 1 | Kilmarnock |
| 2026-09-12 | Kilmarnock | 1 - 1 | Aberdeen |
| 2026-09-05 | Aberdeen | 0 - 0 | Kilmarnock |
| 2026-09-02 | Kilmarnock | 0 - 1 | Saint Mirren |
| 2026-08-29 | Kilmarnock | 0 - 4 | Dundee Utd |
| 2026-08-14 | Kilmarnock | 3 - 2 | Ayr United |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 6 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 75% | 58% | 50% |
Table Premiership
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Celtic | 12 | +17 | 28 |
| 2 | Rangers | 11 | +10 | 24 |
| 3 | Hearts | 11 | +7 | 20 |
| 4 | Falkirk | 12 | +3 | 18 |
| 5 | Dundee FC | 11 | +4 | 17 |
| 6 | Dundee Utd | 11 | 0 | 16 |
| 7 | Saint Johnstone | 12 | -4 | 14 |
| 8 | Saint Mirren | 12 | -8 | 14 |
| 9 | Motherwell | 12 | -6 | 12 |
| 10 | Aberdeen | 11 | -2 | 11 |
| 11 | Kilmarnock | 12 | -15 | 9 |
| 12 | Hibernian | 11 | -6 | 8 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Celtic | |
| Kilmarnock | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Celtic | Kilmarnock |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Celtic | - | |
| 2 | Rangers | 0 - 1 | 3 - 1 |
| 3 | Hearts | 7 - 1 | |
| 4 | Falkirk | 2 - 1 | 3 - 0 |
| 5 | Dundee FC | 1 - 0 | 3 - 1 |
| 6 | Dundee Utd | 2 - 2 | |
| 7 | Saint Johnstone | 4 - 3 | |
| 8 | Saint Mirren | ||
| 9 | Motherwell | ||
| 10 | Aberdeen | 3 - 0 | 0 - 0 |
| 11 | Kilmarnock | - | |
| 12 | Hibernian | 0 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Celtic | Kilmarnock | |
| Wins | 9 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 7 |
| Goals For | 27 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 28 |
| Average Scored | 2.25 | 1.08 |
| Average Conceded | 0.83 | 2.33 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 83% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 58% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 15 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.83 | 2.17 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 50% |
Overall Statistics for Premiership
| Matches (69) | |
| Home Win | 42% |
| Draw | 23% |
| Away Win | 35% |
| Completed Matches | 35% |
| Goals (195) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.83 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.52 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.30 |
| Home Team Scored in | 77% |
| Away Team Scored in | 77% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% |
Celtic next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Celtic | - | Saint Mirren |
| 2026-11-26 | Torreense | - | Celtic |
| 2026-11-28 | Hearts | - | Celtic |
| 2026-12-02 | Dundee FC | - | Celtic |
| 2026-12-05 | Celtic | - | Saint Johnstone |
| 2026-12-10 | Omonia Nicosia | - | Celtic |
Kilmarnock next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Kilmarnock | - | Aberdeen |
| 2026-11-28 | Saint Mirren | - | Kilmarnock |
| 2026-12-02 | Kilmarnock | - | Hibernian |
| 2026-12-05 | Motherwell | - | Kilmarnock |
| 2026-12-12 | Kilmarnock | - | Dundee FC |
| 2026-12-19 | Dundee Utd | - | Kilmarnock |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.13 | 7.50 | 11.00 |
| Probability | 70% | 18% | 12% |
| 1 @ 1.13 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.05 | 5.00 |
| Probability | 85% | 15% |
| 1X @ 1.05 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.07 | 9.00 | |
| Probability | 76% | 24% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.07 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 4.00 | |
| Probability | 60% | 40% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 37% | 63% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 2.20 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.70 | 2.05 | |
| Probability | 54% | 46% | |
| BTS @ 1.70 | |||