Premiership - Scotland
Sunday, 18.10.2026
16:00
16:00

Celtic

Hearts
7 - 1
(5 - 1, 2 - 0)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Glasgow |
| Away: | Edinburgh |
| Distance: | 66.8 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Celtic Park |
| Capacity: | 60 355 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.53 | 4.50 | 5.00 | 1 | 1.17 | 2.30 | |||
| 56% | 13% | 31% | 1.53 | 64% | 36% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.14 | 5.50 | 1.50 | 2.63 | 2.20 | 1.67 | ||||||
| 79% | 21% | 64% | 36% | 24% | 76% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-05-16 | Celtic | 3 - 1 | Hearts |
| 2026-01-25 | Hearts | 2 - 2 | Celtic |
| 2025-12-07 | Celtic | 1 - 2 | Hearts |
| 2025-10-26 | Hearts | 3 - 1 | Celtic |
| 2025-03-29 | Celtic | 3 - 0 | Hearts |
| 2024-11-23 | Hearts | 1 - 4 | Celtic |
| 2024-09-14 | Celtic | 2 - 0 | Hearts |
| 2024-05-04 | Celtic | 3 - 0 | Hearts |
| 2024-03-03 | Hearts | 2 - 0 | Celtic |
| 2023-12-16 | Celtic | 0 - 2 | Hearts |
| 2023-10-22 | Hearts | 1 - 4 | Celtic |
| 2023-05-07 | Hearts | 0 - 2 | Celtic |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 5 | |
| 58% | 8% | 33% | 100% | 67% | 42% |
Celtic last 12 games
| 2026-10-15 | Benfica | 4 - 1 | Celtic |
| 2026-10-11 | Motherwell | 0 - 2 | Celtic |
| 2026-09-20 | Celtic | 0 - 1 | Rangers |
| 2026-09-17 | Celtic | 1 - 3 | Ferencvaros |
| 2026-09-13 | Rangers | 3 - 0 | Celtic |
| 2026-09-09 | Saint Johnstone | 0 - 1 | Celtic |
| 2026-09-05 | Saint Mirren | 1 - 2 | Celtic |
| 2026-09-02 | Celtic | 3 - 0 | Aberdeen |
| 2026-08-29 | Celtic | 2 - 1 | Falkirk |
| 2026-08-25 | LASK Linz | 4 - 1 | Celtic |
| 2026-08-19 | Celtic | 3 - 0 | LASK Linz |
| 2026-08-15 | Dundee Utd | 0 - 4 | Celtic |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 9 | 4 | |
| 58% | 0% | 42% | 83% | 75% | 33% |
Hearts last 12 games
| 2026-10-15 | Hearts | 1 - 1 | Nordsjaelland |
| 2026-10-10 | Hearts | 5 - 0 | Saint Mirren |
| 2026-09-19 | Kilmarnock | 1 - 1 | Hearts |
| 2026-09-15 | Falkirk | 2 - 1 | Hearts |
| 2026-09-11 | Stenhousemuir | 0 - 3 | Hearts |
| 2026-09-06 | Hearts | 2 - 1 | Dundee FC |
| 2026-09-03 | Hibernian | 1 - 3 | Hearts |
| 2026-08-29 | Hearts | 2 - 1 | Saint Johnstone |
| 2026-08-26 | Rapid Wien | 1 - 1 | Hearts |
| 2026-08-20 | Hearts | 2 - 2 | Rapid Wien |
| 2026-08-16 | Hearts | 6 - 2 | Inverness |
| 2026-08-13 | Hearts | 1 - 1 | Benfica |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 4 | |
| 50% | 42% | 8% | 100% | 67% | 33% |
Table Premiership
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Celtic | 8 | +12 | 21 |
| 2 | Rangers | 9 | +6 | 20 |
| 3 | Hearts | 8 | +11 | 16 |
| 4 | Dundee FC | 9 | +3 | 14 |
| 5 | Saint Johnstone | 9 | 0 | 12 |
| 6 | Dundee Utd | 9 | -1 | 12 |
| 7 | Aberdeen | 9 | 0 | 11 |
| 8 | Saint Mirren | 9 | -8 | 10 |
| 9 | Falkirk | 9 | -3 | 9 |
| 10 | Motherwell | 9 | -5 | 8 |
| 11 | Kilmarnock | 9 | -10 | 8 |
| 12 | Hibernian | 9 | -5 | 7 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Celtic | |
| Hearts | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Celtic | Hearts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Celtic | - | |
| 2 | Rangers | 0 - 1 | |
| 3 | Hearts | - | |
| 4 | Dundee FC | 1 - 0 | |
| 5 | Saint Johnstone | ||
| 6 | Dundee Utd | ||
| 7 | Aberdeen | 3 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
| 8 | Saint Mirren | ||
| 9 | Falkirk | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 10 | Motherwell | ||
| 11 | Kilmarnock | 1 - 1 | |
| 12 | Hibernian | 1 - 3 |
Teams League Statistic
| Celtic | Hearts | |
| Wins | 7 | 5 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 16 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 2.38 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 38% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 88% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 38% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 6 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 25% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 25% |
Overall Statistics for Premiership
| Matches (53) | |
| Home Win | 40% |
| Draw | 21% |
| Away Win | 40% |
| Completed Matches | 27% |
| Goals (141) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.66 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.32 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.34 |
| Home Team Scored in | 74% |
| Away Team Scored in | 77% |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 23% |
Celtic next 6 games
| 2026-10-22 | Celtic | - | Celta Vigo |
| 2026-10-25 | Hibernian | - | Celtic |
| 2026-10-28 | Celtic | - | Dundee Utd |
| 2026-11-01 | Falkirk | - | Celtic |
| 2026-11-05 | Celtic | - | Besiktas |
| 2026-11-08 | Celtic | - | Kilmarnock |
Hearts next 6 games
| 2026-10-22 | Trabzonspor | - | Hearts |
| 2026-10-25 | Motherwell | - | Hearts |
| 2026-10-28 | Hearts | - | Rangers |
| 2026-11-01 | Hearts | - | Hibernian |
| 2026-11-05 | Thun | - | Hearts |
| 2026-11-08 | Hearts | - | Falkirk |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 4.50 | 5.00 |
| Probability | 56% | 13% | 31% |
| 1 @ 1.53 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 2.30 |
| Probability | 64% | 36% |
| 1X @ 1.17 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.14 | 5.50 | |
| Probability | 79% | 21% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.14 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.50 | 2.63 | |
| Probability | 64% | 36% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.50 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.20 | 1.67 | |
| Probability | 24% | 76% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.67 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 55% | 45% | |
| BTS @ 1.62 | |||