Europa League - League phase
Thursday, 05.11.2026
22:00
22:00

Celtic
(Scotland)

Besiktas
(Turkiye)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Glasgow (Sco) |
| Away: | Istanbul (Tur) |
| Distance: | 2 910.6 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Celtic Park (Glasgow / Sco) |
| Capacity: | 60 355 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 22:00 (20:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 12 | 1.62 | 1.40 | |||
| 33% | 30% | 37% | 1.29 | 43% | 57% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 5.00 | 1.62 | 2.30 | 2.38 | 1.57 | ||||||
| 80% | 20% | 59% | 41% | 38% | 62% |
H2H last games
No data in the system
Celtic last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Falkirk | 2 - 0 | Celtic |
| 2026-10-28 | Celtic | 2 - 2 | Dundee Utd |
| 2026-10-25 | Hibernian | 1 - 2 | Celtic |
| 2026-10-22 | Celtic | 1 - 2 | Celta Vigo |
| 2026-10-18 | Celtic | 7 - 1 | Hearts |
| 2026-10-15 | Benfica | 4 - 1 | Celtic |
| 2026-10-11 | Motherwell | 0 - 2 | Celtic |
| 2026-09-20 | Celtic | 0 - 1 | Rangers |
| 2026-09-17 | Celtic | 1 - 3 | Ferencvaros |
| 2026-09-13 | Rangers | 3 - 0 | Celtic |
| 2026-09-09 | Saint Johnstone | 0 - 1 | Celtic |
| 2026-09-05 | Saint Mirren | 1 - 2 | Celtic |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 4 | |
| 42% | 8% | 50% | 83% | 67% | 33% |
Besiktas last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Kasimpasa | 2 - 2 | Besiktas |
| 2026-10-26 | Besiktas | 2 - 0 | Ist. Basaksehir |
| 2026-10-22 | Besiktas | 2 - 2 | Crystal Palace |
| 2026-10-19 | Trabzonspor | 2 - 0 | Besiktas |
| 2026-10-15 | Hoffenheim | 2 - 3 | Besiktas |
| 2026-10-11 | Besiktas | 2 - 1 | Kocaelispor |
| 2026-09-20 | Amed SFK | 3 - 2 | Besiktas |
| 2026-09-17 | Besiktas | 4 - 1 | Marseille |
| 2026-09-11 | Besiktas | 3 - 0 | Erzurumspor |
| 2026-09-05 | Fenerbahce | 1 - 2 | Besiktas |
| 2026-08-31 | Besiktas | 6 - 2 | Corum |
| 2026-08-27 | Kauno Zalgiris | 1 - 0 | Besiktas |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 6 | |
| 58% | 17% | 25% | 92% | 75% | 50% |
Table Europa League - League phase
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 3 | +8 | 9 |
| 2 | Bayer Leverkusen | 3 | +8 | 9 |
| 3 | Bournemouth | 3 | +7 | 9 |
| 4 | Ferencvaros | 3 | +6 | 9 |
| 5 | Olympiacos | 3 | +3 | 9 |
| 6 | Union SG | 3 | +7 | 7 |
| 7 | Juventus | 3 | +6 | 7 |
| 8 | Besiktas | 3 | +4 | 7 |
| 9 | Sunderland | 3 | +2 | 7 |
| 10 | AZ Alkmaar | 3 | +4 | 6 |
| 11 | Omonia Nicosia | 3 | +1 | 6 |
| 12 | Lyon | 3 | -1 | 6 |
| 13 | Rennes | 3 | +1 | 5 |
| 14 | Real Sociedad | 3 | +5 | 4 |
| 15 | Crystal Palace | 3 | +3 | 4 |
| 16 | Sparta Prague | 3 | +2 | 4 |
| 17 | Levski Sofia | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| 18 | Dinamo Zagreb | 3 | -1 | 4 |
| 19 | Sturm Graz | 3 | -2 | 4 |
| 20 | NEC Nijmegen | 3 | -3 | 4 |
| 21 | RB Salzburg | 3 | -3 | 4 |
| 22 | Anderlecht | 3 | +1 | 3 |
| 23 | Hoffenheim | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 24 | Milan | 3 | -1 | 3 |
| 25 | OFI Crete | 3 | -1 | 3 |
| 25 | Celta Vigo | 3 | -1 | 3 |
| 27 | Jagiellonia | 3 | -2 | 3 |
| 28 | Torreense | 3 | -3 | 3 |
| 29 | Celje | 3 | -5 | 1 |
| 30 | H. Beer Sheva | 3 | -5 | 1 |
| 31 | Lillestrom | 3 | -7 | 1 |
| 32 | Lech Poznan | 3 | -8 | 1 |
| 33 | Viktoria Plzen | 3 | -5 | 0 |
| 34 | Marseille | 3 | -5 | 0 |
| 35 | Celtic | 3 | -6 | 0 |
| 36 | Ararat-Armenia | 3 | -9 | 0 |
Chronology of Group Matches
| Celtic | |
| Besiktas | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Group Position
| Celtic | Besiktas | |
| Position | 35 | 8 |
| Points | 0 | 7 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 32 | 14 |
| Points | 0 | 3 |
Group Form
| Celtic | Besiktas | |
|
Wins Draws Losses |
0
0 3 |
2
1 0 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins Draws Losses |
0
0 2 |
1
0 0 |
Group Goals
| Celtic | Besiktas | |
|
Scored Conceded |
3
9 |
9
5 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored Conceded |
2
5 |
3
2 |
Celtic next 6 games
| 2026-11-08 | Celtic | - | Kilmarnock |
| 2026-11-21 | Celtic | - | Saint Mirren |
| 2026-11-26 | Torreense | - | Celtic |
| 2026-11-28 | Hearts | - | Celtic |
| 2026-12-02 | Dundee FC | - | Celtic |
| 2026-12-05 | Celtic | - | Saint Johnstone |
Besiktas next 6 games
| 2026-11-08 | Besiktas | - | Genclerbirligi |
| 2026-11-22 | Konyaspor | - | Besiktas |
| 2026-11-26 | Besiktas | - | H. Beer Sheva |
| 2026-11-30 | Besiktas | - | Galatasaray |
| 2026-12-06 | Besiktas | - | Samsunspor |
| 2026-12-10 | Bayer Leverkusen | - | Besiktas |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.25 |
| Probability | 33% | 30% | 37% |
| 12 @ 1.29 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 1.40 |
| Probability | 43% | 57% |
| X2 @ 1.40 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 5.00 | |
| Probability | 80% | 20% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.17 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 2.30 | |
| Probability | 59% | 41% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.62 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.38 | 1.57 | |
| Probability | 38% | 62% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.57 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 2.38 | |
| Probability | 62% | 38% | |
| BTS @ 1.53 | |||