La Liga - Spain
Sunday, 08.11.2026
19:30
19:30

Celta Vigo

Levante
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Vigo |
| Away: | Valencia |
| Distance: | 765.8 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Balaidos |
| Capacity: | 31 800 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Coach | |
| Home: | Claudio Giraldez (Spa) |
| Away: | Luis Castro (Por) |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 19:30 (18:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 1X | 1.18 | 1.95 | |||
| 41% | 42% | 17% | 1.18 | 70% | 30% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.29 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 | 3.20 | 1.36 | ||||||
| 74% | 26% | 52% | 48% | 29% | 71% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-05-12 | Celta Vigo | 2 - 3 | Levante |
| 2025-11-02 | Levante | 1 - 2 | Celta Vigo |
| 2022-02-21 | Celta Vigo | 1 - 1 | Levante |
| 2021-09-21 | Levante | 0 - 2 | Celta Vigo |
| 2021-04-30 | Celta Vigo | 2 - 0 | Levante |
| 2020-10-26 | Levante | 1 - 1 | Celta Vigo |
| 2020-07-16 | Celta Vigo | 2 - 3 | Levante |
| 2019-12-22 | Levante | 3 - 1 | Celta Vigo |
| 2019-02-16 | Celta Vigo | 1 - 4 | Levante |
| 2018-08-27 | Levante | 1 - 2 | Celta Vigo |
| 2018-05-19 | Celta Vigo | 4 - 2 | Levante |
| 2018-01-14 | Levante | 0 - 1 | Celta Vigo |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 5 | |
| 50% | 17% | 33% | 92% | 58% | 42% |
Celta Vigo last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Rayo Vallecano | 3 - 0 | Celta Vigo |
| 2026-10-25 | Celta Vigo | 0 - 0 | Real Betis |
| 2026-10-22 | Celtic | 1 - 2 | Celta Vigo |
| 2026-10-18 | Celta Vigo | 2 - 1 | Alaves |
| 2026-10-15 | Celta Vigo | 1 - 2 | Juventus |
| 2026-10-11 | Elche | 0 - 0 | Celta Vigo |
| 2026-09-19 | Celta Vigo | 5 - 0 | R. Santander |
| 2026-09-16 | Omonia Nicosia | 1 - 0 | Celta Vigo |
| 2026-09-13 | Celta Vigo | 1 - 1 | Malaga |
| 2026-09-07 | Getafe | 1 - 1 | Celta Vigo |
| 2026-09-03 | Real Sociedad | 0 - 0 | Celta Vigo |
| 2026-08-30 | Celta Vigo | 0 - 2 | Athletic Bilbao |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 1 | |
| 25% | 42% | 33% | 67% | 42% | 8% |
Levante last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Levante | 0 - 2 | Atletico Madrid |
| 2026-10-25 | Real Sociedad | 2 - 1 | Levante |
| 2026-10-21 | Levante | 3 - 1 | Athletic Bilbao |
| 2026-10-16 | Dep. La Coruna | 1 - 1 | Levante |
| 2026-10-12 | Levante | 3 - 3 | Sevilla |
| 2026-09-20 | Villarreal | 3 - 1 | Levante |
| 2026-09-13 | Levante | 2 - 4 | Barcelona |
| 2026-09-06 | Malaga | 0 - 0 | Levante |
| 2026-08-29 | Levante | 5 - 2 | Real Betis |
| 2026-08-24 | Osasuna | 0 - 0 | Levante |
| 2026-08-16 | Espanyol | 3 - 0 | Levante |
| 2026-08-05 | Villarreal | 1 - 0 | Levante |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 5 | |
| 17% | 33% | 50% | 75% | 58% | 42% |
Table La Liga
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona | 11 | +34 | 30 |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid | 11 | +14 | 28 |
| 3 | Real Madrid | 11 | +18 | 27 |
| 4 | Real Betis | 11 | +3 | 23 |
| 5 | Real Sociedad | 11 | 0 | 19 |
| 6 | Sevilla | 11 | -2 | 17 |
| 7 | Athletic Bilbao | 10 | +4 | 15 |
| 8 | Dep. La Coruna | 11 | +1 | 14 |
| 9 | Villarreal | 11 | 0 | 12 |
| 10 | Celta Vigo | 11 | 0 | 12 |
| 11 | Alaves | 11 | -2 | 12 |
| 12 | Rayo Vallecano | 10 | -5 | 12 |
| 13 | Getafe | 11 | -8 | 12 |
| 14 | Espanyol | 11 | -1 | 11 |
| 15 | Osasuna | 11 | -11 | 11 |
| 16 | R. Santander | 11 | -14 | 11 |
| 17 | Elche | 11 | -4 | 10 |
| 18 | Levante | 11 | -5 | 10 |
| 19 | Valencia | 11 | -9 | 9 |
| 20 | Malaga | 11 | -13 | 5 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Celta Vigo | |
| Levante | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Celta Vigo | Levante |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona | ||
| 2 | Atletico Madrid | ||
| 3 | Real Madrid | ||
| 4 | Real Betis | 0 - 0 | |
| 5 | Real Sociedad | 2 - 1 | |
| 6 | Sevilla | ||
| 7 | Athletic Bilbao | 0 - 2 | |
| 8 | Dep. La Coruna | 1 - 1 | |
| 9 | Villarreal | 3 - 1 | |
| 10 | Celta Vigo | - | |
| 11 | Alaves | 2 - 1 | |
| 12 | Rayo Vallecano | ||
| 13 | Getafe | ||
| 14 | Espanyol | 3 - 0 | |
| 15 | Osasuna | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 |
| 16 | R. Santander | 5 - 0 | |
| 17 | Elche | ||
| 18 | Levante | - | |
| 19 | Valencia | ||
| 20 | Malaga | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Celta Vigo | Levante | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 6 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 10 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 0.91 | 1.45 |
| Average Conceded | 0.91 | 1.91 |
| Matches Scored | 45% | 64% |
| Matches Conceded | 55% | 82% |
| Both Teams to Score | 36% | 64% |
| Over 1.5 | 64% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 36% | 64% |
| Over 3.5 | 9% | 45% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 9 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 17% |
Overall Statistics for La Liga
| Matches (109) | |
| Home Win | 46% |
| Draw | 25% |
| Away Win | 29% |
| Completed Matches | 29% |
| Goals (328) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.01 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.71 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.30 |
| Home Team Scored in | 79% |
| Away Team Scored in | 71% |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 35% |
Celta Vigo next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Real Madrid | - | Celta Vigo |
| 2026-11-26 | Celta Vigo | - | Bournemouth |
| 2026-11-29 | Celta Vigo | - | Villarreal |
| 2026-12-06 | Barcelona | - | Celta Vigo |
| 2026-12-10 | Marseille | - | Celta Vigo |
| 2026-12-13 | Espanyol | - | Celta Vigo |
Levante next 6 games
| 2026-11-23 | Levante | - | Elche |
| 2026-11-29 | Levante | - | R. Santander |
| 2026-12-06 | Rayo Vallecano | - | Levante |
| 2026-12-13 | Levante | - | Alaves |
| 2026-12-20 | Getafe | - | Levante |
| 2027-01-03 | Levante | - | Valencia |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.50 |
| Probability | 41% | 42% | 17% |
| 1X @ 1.18 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.18 | 1.95 |
| Probability | 70% | 30% |
| 1X @ 1.18 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.29 | 3.75 | |
| Probability | 74% | 26% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.29 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.88 | 1.98 | |
| Probability | 52% | 48% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.88 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.20 | 1.36 | |
| Probability | 29% | 71% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.75 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 52% | 48% | |
| BTS @ 1.75 | |||