Primera RFEF - gr. 1 - Spain
Sunday, 17.05.2026
17:00
17:00

Celta Fortuna

Lugo
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Vigo |
| Away: | Lugo |
| Distance: | 128.8 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:00 (17:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.73 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 1 | 1.17 | 1.91 | |||
| 40% | 33% | 27% | 1.73 | 59% | 41% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.29 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 3.40 | 1.30 | ||||||
| 73% | 27% | 42% | 58% | 21% | 79% |
H2H last 7 games
| 2025-10-18 | Lugo | 2 - 0 | Celta Fortuna |
| 2025-03-19 | Celta Fortuna | 1 - 2 | Lugo |
| 2024-10-19 | Lugo | 1 - 0 | Celta Fortuna |
| 2024-08-03 | Lugo | 0 - 1 | Celta Fortuna |
| 2024-04-14 | Celta Fortuna | 4 - 1 | Lugo |
| 2024-01-02 | Lugo | 0 - 1 | Celta Fortuna |
| 2023-08-15 | Lugo | 1 - 0 | Celta Fortuna |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | |
| 43% | 0% | 57% | 43% | 29% | 14% |
Celta Fortuna last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Ourense | 2 - 4 | Celta Fortuna |
| 2026-05-01 | Celta Fortuna | 0 - 1 | Osasuna B |
| 2026-04-25 | Pontevedra | 1 - 1 | Celta Fortuna |
| 2026-04-17 | Celta Fortuna | 3 - 0 | Cacereno |
| 2026-04-12 | Arenas Club | 0 - 5 | Celta Fortuna |
| 2026-04-03 | Real Madrid B | 5 - 1 | Celta Fortuna |
| 2026-03-29 | Celta Fortuna | 2 - 1 | Bilbao Athletic |
| 2026-03-20 | Arenteiro | 1 - 1 | Celta Fortuna |
| 2026-03-13 | Celta Fortuna | 1 - 1 | Tenerife |
| 2026-03-08 | CD Guadalajara | 3 - 0 | Celta Fortuna |
| 2026-02-28 | Celta Fortuna | 1 - 1 | Merida AD |
| 2026-02-20 | Racing Ferrol | 1 - 2 | Celta Fortuna |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 3 | |
| 42% | 33% | 25% | 92% | 58% | 25% |
Lugo last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Lugo | 1 - 3 | Zamora CF |
| 2026-05-03 | Merida AD | 0 - 2 | Lugo |
| 2026-04-25 | Barakaldo | 3 - 0 | Lugo |
| 2026-04-19 | Lugo | 0 - 0 | Talavera |
| 2026-04-11 | Ourense | 4 - 2 | Lugo |
| 2026-04-05 | Lugo | 0 - 1 | Osasuna B |
| 2026-03-29 | Cacereno | 1 - 2 | Lugo |
| 2026-03-22 | Lugo | 1 - 1 | Arenas Club |
| 2026-03-14 | Lugo | 0 - 4 | Real Madrid B |
| 2026-03-07 | Tenerife | 1 - 1 | Lugo |
| 2026-02-27 | Lugo | 1 - 0 | Bilbao Athletic |
| 2026-02-21 | Pontevedra | 1 - 1 | Lugo |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 3 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 75% | 42% | 25% |
Table Primera RFEF - gr. 1
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tenerife | 36 | +36 | 73 |
| 2 | Celta Fortuna | 36 | +14 | 64 |
| 3 | Zamora CF | 36 | +13 | 61 |
| 4 | Pontevedra | 36 | +21 | 57 |
| 5 | Real Madrid B | 36 | +9 | 56 |
| 6 | Ponferradina | 36 | +8 | 54 |
| 7 | Barakaldo | 36 | +10 | 54 |
| 8 | Unionistas | 36 | +3 | 52 |
| 9 | Lugo | 36 | -5 | 49 |
| 10 | Merida AD | 36 | -7 | 48 |
| 11 | Racing Ferrol | 36 | -5 | 48 |
| 12 | Arenas Club | 36 | -10 | 48 |
| 13 | Bilbao Athletic | 36 | -8 | 46 |
| 14 | Real Aviles | 36 | -9 | 43 |
| 15 | Cacereno | 36 | -7 | 41 |
| 16 | CD Guadalajara | 36 | -13 | 40 |
| 17 | Ourense | 36 | -4 | 39 |
| 18 | Talavera | 36 | -10 | 39 |
| 19 | Osasuna B | 36 | -13 | 39 |
| 20 | Arenteiro | 36 | -23 | 27 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Celta Fortuna | |
| Lugo | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Celta Fortuna | Lugo |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tenerife | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 2 | Celta Fortuna | - | |
| 3 | Zamora CF | 3 - 3 | 1 - 0 |
| 4 | Pontevedra | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 |
| 5 | Real Madrid B | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
| 6 | Ponferradina | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 7 | Barakaldo | 1 - 2 | 3 - 0 |
| 8 | Unionistas | 2 - 0 | 0 - 0 |
| 9 | Lugo | - | |
| 10 | Merida AD | 1 - 1 | 0 - 2 |
| 11 | Racing Ferrol | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 12 | Arenas Club | 2 - 0 | 0 - 0 |
| 13 | Bilbao Athletic | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 |
| 14 | Real Aviles | 4 - 2 | 1 - 2 |
| 15 | Cacereno | 3 - 0 | 1 - 2 |
| 16 | CD Guadalajara | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 17 | Ourense | 0 - 0 | 4 - 2 |
| 18 | Talavera | 4 - 3 | 1 - 0 |
| 19 | Osasuna B | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 20 | Arenteiro | 2 - 1 | 0 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Celta Fortuna | Lugo | |
| Wins | 18 | 12 |
| Draws | 10 | 13 |
| Losses | 8 | 11 |
| Goals For | 60 | 35 |
| Goals Against | 46 | 40 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 0.97 |
| Average Conceded | 1.28 | 1.11 |
| Matches Scored | 78% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 72% | 64% |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 17% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 10 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 8 |
| Losses | 4 | 6 |
| Goals For | 31 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.72 | 0.89 |
| Average Conceded | 1.06 | 1.11 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 61% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 72% |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 72% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 28% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 6% |
Overall Statistics for Primera RFEF - gr. 1
| Matches (360) | |
| Home Win | 46% |
| Draw | 28% |
| Away Win | 26% |
| Completed Matches | 95% |
| Goals (871) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.42 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.37 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.05 |
| Home Team Scored in | 76% |
| Away Team Scored in | 63% |
| Both Teams to Score | 49% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% |
Celta Fortuna next 2 games
| 2026-05-17 | Celta Fortuna | - | Lugo |
| 2026-05-24 | Barakaldo | - | Celta Fortuna |
Lugo next 2 games
| 2026-05-17 | Celta Fortuna | - | Lugo |
| 2026-05-24 | Lugo | - | Arenteiro |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 3.40 | 4.10 |
| Probability | 40% | 33% | 27% |
| 1 @ 1.73 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 1.91 |
| Probability | 59% | 41% |
| 1X @ 1.17 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.29 | 3.50 | |
| Probability | 73% | 27% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.29 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.95 | 1.85 | |
| Probability | 42% | 58% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.85 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.40 | 1.30 | |
| Probability | 21% | 79% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.30 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 1.83 | |
| Probability | 50% | 50% | |
| BTS @ 1.83 | |||