Copa do Brasil - Brazil
Thursday, 14.05.2026
02:30
02:30

Ceara CE

Atletico MG
Previous Match
Atletico MG2 - 1Ceara CE
Atletico MG2 - 1Ceara CE
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Fortaleza |
| Away: | Belo Horizonte |
| Distance: | 1 894.3 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Castelao |
| Capacity: | 64 846 |
| Dimension: | 110 x 75 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 02:30 (21:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.85 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 12 | 1.50 | 1.40 | |||
| 33% | 32% | 35% | 1.36 | 47% | 53% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 4.00 | 1.22 | ||||||
| 68% | 32% | 44% | 56% | 24% | 76% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-04-24 | Atletico MG | 2 - 1 | Ceara CE |
| 2025-10-25 | Atletico MG | 1 - 0 | Ceara CE |
| 2025-06-01 | Ceara CE | 0 - 1 | Atletico MG |
| 2022-10-09 | Atletico MG | 0 - 0 | Ceara CE |
| 2022-06-16 | Ceara CE | 0 - 0 | Atletico MG |
| 2021-10-09 | Atletico MG | 3 - 1 | Ceara CE |
| 2021-06-25 | Ceara CE | 2 - 1 | Atletico MG |
| 2020-11-22 | Ceara CE | 2 - 2 | Atletico MG |
| 2020-08-16 | Atletico MG | 2 - 0 | Ceara CE |
| 2019-09-30 | Atletico MG | 2 - 1 | Ceara CE |
| 2019-05-05 | Ceara CE | 1 - 2 | Atletico MG |
| 2018-10-30 | Ceara CE | 2 - 1 | Atletico MG |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 2 | |
| 17% | 25% | 58% | 67% | 58% | 17% |
Ceara CE last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Ceara CE | 0 - 1 | Atletico GO |
| 2026-05-07 | Vitoria BA | 1 - 0 | Ceara CE |
| 2026-05-03 | Sport Recife PE | 2 - 0 | Ceara CE |
| 2026-04-30 | Maranhao MA | 1 - 3 | Ceara CE |
| 2026-04-26 | Ceara CE | 3 - 3 | Vila Nova GO |
| 2026-04-24 | Atletico MG | 2 - 1 | Ceara CE |
| 2026-04-19 | Londrina PR | 0 - 0 | Ceara CE |
| 2026-04-15 | Ceara CE | 4 - 1 | Jacuipense BA |
| 2026-04-12 | Ceara CE | 1 - 0 | Nautico PE |
| 2026-04-09 | Ceara CE | 2 - 0 | Fortaleza CE |
| 2026-04-04 | Cuiaba MT | 0 - 2 | Ceara CE |
| 2026-04-02 | Ponte Preta SP | 1 - 1 | Ceara CE |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 3 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 67% | 33% | 25% |
Atletico MG last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Atletico MG | 1 - 1 | Botafogo RJ |
| 2026-05-06 | Juventud de LP | 2 - 2 | Atletico MG |
| 2026-05-03 | Cruzeiro MG | 1 - 3 | Atletico MG |
| 2026-04-30 | Cienciano | 1 - 0 | Atletico MG |
| 2026-04-27 | Atletico MG | 0 - 4 | Flamengo RJ |
| 2026-04-24 | Atletico MG | 2 - 1 | Ceara CE |
| 2026-04-19 | Coritiba PR | 2 - 0 | Atletico MG |
| 2026-04-17 | Atletico MG | 2 - 1 | Juventud de LP |
| 2026-04-12 | Santos SP | 1 - 0 | Atletico MG |
| 2026-04-09 | Puerto Cabello | 2 - 1 | Atletico MG |
| 2026-04-05 | Atletico MG | 2 - 1 | Atletico PR |
| 2026-04-03 | Chapecoense SC | 0 - 4 | Atletico MG |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 4 | |
| 42% | 17% | 42% | 83% | 67% | 33% |
Table Serie B
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sport Recife PE | 8 | +6 | 16 |
| 2 | Fortaleza CE | 8 | +2 | 15 |
| 3 | Sao Bernardo SP | 7 | +6 | 13 |
| 4 | Vila Nova GO | 8 | +2 | 13 |
| 5 | Nautico PE | 8 | +2 | 13 |
| 6 | Novorizontino SP | 8 | +2 | 12 |
| 7 | Criciuma SC | 8 | +2 | 12 |
| 8 | Operario PR | 8 | +1 | 12 |
| 9 | Juventude RS | 8 | +1 | 12 |
| 10 | Atletico GO | 8 | 0 | 11 |
| 11 | Avai SC | 8 | +1 | 10 |
| 12 | Athletic Club MG | 8 | 0 | 10 |
| 13 | Ceara CE | 8 | 0 | 10 |
| 14 | Goias GO | 8 | -4 | 10 |
| 15 | Botafogo SP | 8 | +2 | 9 |
| 16 | Cuiaba MT | 8 | 0 | 9 |
| 17 | CRB AL | 8 | -1 | 8 |
| 18 | Ponte Preta SP | 8 | -6 | 7 |
| 19 | Londrina PR | 7 | -4 | 5 |
| 20 | America MG | 8 | -12 | 2 |
Table Serie A
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palmeiras SP | 15 | +13 | 34 |
| 2 | Flamengo RJ | 14 | +15 | 30 |
| 3 | Fluminense RJ | 15 | +5 | 27 |
| 4 | Sao Paulo SP | 15 | +5 | 24 |
| 5 | Atletico PR | 15 | +4 | 23 |
| 6 | Bahia BA | 14 | +2 | 22 |
| 7 | Vasco da Gama RJ | 15 | 0 | 20 |
| 8 | Coritiba PR | 15 | -1 | 20 |
| 9 | Bragantino SP | 15 | -1 | 20 |
| 10 | Vitoria BA | 14 | -2 | 19 |
| 11 | Cruzeiro MG | 15 | -5 | 19 |
| 12 | Internacional RS | 15 | 0 | 18 |
| 13 | Botafogo RJ | 14 | -1 | 18 |
| 14 | Santos SP | 15 | -1 | 18 |
| 15 | Corinthians SP | 15 | -2 | 18 |
| 16 | Atletico MG | 15 | -3 | 18 |
| 17 | Gremio RS | 15 | -2 | 17 |
| 18 | Mirassol SP | 14 | -4 | 13 |
| 19 | Remo PA | 15 | -9 | 12 |
| 20 | Chapecoense SC | 14 | -13 | 9 |
Ceara CE next 6 games
| 2026-05-18 | Ceara CE | - | Fortaleza CE |
| 2026-05-23 | Novorizontino SP | - | Ceara CE |
| 2026-05-31 | Ceara CE | - | Operario PR |
| 2026-06-09 | Ceara CE | - | Avai SC |
| 2026-06-13 | Criciuma SC | - | Ceara CE |
| 2026-06-20 | Ceara CE | - | Botafogo SP |
Atletico MG next 6 games
| 2026-05-16 | Atletico MG | - | Mirassol SP |
| 2026-05-24 | Corinthians SP | - | Atletico MG |
| 2026-05-31 | Vasco da Gama RJ | - | Atletico MG |
| 2026-07-22 | Atletico MG | - | Bahia BA |
| 2026-07-26 | Palmeiras SP | - | Atletico MG |
| 2026-07-29 | Atletico MG | - | Bragantino SP |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.85 | 3.10 | 2.45 |
| Probability | 33% | 32% | 35% |
| 12 @ 1.36 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.50 | 1.40 |
| Probability | 47% | 53% |
| X2 @ 1.40 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 3.00 | |
| Probability | 68% | 32% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.15 | 1.67 | |
| Probability | 44% | 56% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.67 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.00 | 1.22 | |
| Probability | 24% | 76% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.91 | 1.91 | |
| Probability | 50% | 50% | |
| BTS @ 1.91 | |||