Premier - Canada
Saturday, 17.10.2026
22:00
22:00

Cavalry

Pacific
4 - 2
(3 - 2, 1 - 0)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Calgary |
| Away: | Langford |
| Distance: | 728.4 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 22:00 (14:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.19 | 6.25 | 9.50 | 1 | 1.05 | 4.20 | |||
| 47% | 33% | 20% | 1.19 | 90% | 10% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.09 | 7.00 | 1.32 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 1.90 | ||||||
| 87% | 13% | 73% | 27% | 54% | 46% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-09-14 | Pacific | 0 - 1 | Cavalry |
| 2026-05-24 | Cavalry | 3 - 0 | Pacific |
| 2026-05-10 | Pacific | 1 - 3 | Cavalry |
| 2026-04-06 | Pacific | 1 - 2 | Cavalry |
| 2025-10-06 | Pacific | 3 - 3 | Cavalry |
| 2025-08-05 | Pacific | 1 - 0 | Cavalry |
| 2025-06-23 | Cavalry | 1 - 0 | Pacific |
| 2025-05-17 | Cavalry | 4 - 0 | Pacific |
| 2024-10-05 | Pacific | 1 - 4 | Cavalry |
| 2024-08-24 | Cavalry | 1 - 0 | Pacific |
| 2024-06-02 | Pacific | 1 - 1 | Cavalry |
| 2024-04-28 | Cavalry | 0 - 0 | Pacific |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 4 | |
| 67% | 25% | 8% | 58% | 50% | 33% |
Cavalry last 12 games
| 2026-10-12 | HFX Wanderers | 2 - 2 | Cavalry |
| 2026-10-03 | Inter Toronto | 3 - 1 | Cavalry |
| 2026-10-01 | Atletico Ottawa | 3 - 2 | Cavalry |
| 2026-09-26 | Cavalry | 6 - 0 | Supra du Quebec |
| 2026-09-19 | Cavalry | 1 - 1 | Forge |
| 2026-09-14 | Pacific | 0 - 1 | Cavalry |
| 2026-09-07 | HFX Wanderers | 1 - 3 | Cavalry |
| 2026-08-29 | Cavalry | 1 - 0 | Vancouver FC |
| 2026-08-22 | Cavalry | 3 - 1 | Atletico Ottawa |
| 2026-08-15 | Cavalry | 2 - 1 | Forge |
| 2026-08-09 | Supra du Quebec | 1 - 1 | Cavalry |
| 2026-08-02 | Cavalry | 5 - 0 | Inter Toronto |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 7 | |
| 58% | 25% | 17% | 83% | 67% | 58% |
Pacific last 12 games
| 2026-10-12 | Pacific | 0 - 2 | Atletico Ottawa |
| 2026-10-08 | Forge | 3 - 0 | Pacific |
| 2026-10-04 | Supra du Quebec | 5 - 0 | Pacific |
| 2026-09-27 | Inter Toronto | 3 - 4 | Pacific |
| 2026-09-20 | Pacific | 1 - 1 | Vancouver FC |
| 2026-09-14 | Pacific | 0 - 1 | Cavalry |
| 2026-09-10 | Inter Toronto | 3 - 3 | Pacific |
| 2026-09-05 | Atletico Ottawa | 0 - 0 | Pacific |
| 2026-08-31 | Pacific | 4 - 3 | HFX Wanderers |
| 2026-08-23 | Forge | 2 - 0 | Pacific |
| 2026-08-15 | Vancouver FC | 1 - 1 | Pacific |
| 2026-08-08 | Pacific | 1 - 1 | Inter Toronto |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 4 | |
| 17% | 42% | 42% | 83% | 42% | 33% |
Table Premier
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cavalry | 26 | +32 | 54 |
| 2 | Forge | 26 | +26 | 54 |
| 3 | Atletico Ottawa | 26 | -1 | 43 |
| 4 | Vancouver FC | 26 | +2 | 34 |
| 5 | Supra du Quebec | 26 | -7 | 32 |
| 6 | HFX Wanderers | 26 | -4 | 28 |
| 7 | Inter Toronto | 26 | -21 | 27 |
| 8 | Pacific | 26 | -27 | 14 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Cavalry | |
| Pacific | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Cavalry | Pacific |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cavalry | - | 3 - 0 |
| 2 | Forge | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 |
| 3 | Atletico Ottawa | 3 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 4 | Vancouver FC | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 5 | Supra du Quebec | 6 - 0 | 5 - 0 |
| 6 | HFX Wanderers | 1 - 1 | 5 - 2 |
| 7 | Inter Toronto | 5 - 0 | 3 - 4 |
| 8 | Pacific | 3 - 0 | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Cavalry | Pacific | |
| Wins | 16 | 2 |
| Draws | 6 | 8 |
| Losses | 4 | 16 |
| Goals For | 53 | 30 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 57 |
| Average Scored | 2.04 | 1.15 |
| Average Conceded | 0.81 | 2.19 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 65% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 96% |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% | 65% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 54% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 35% | 38% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 9 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 5 |
| Losses | 0 | 7 |
| Goals For | 30 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 33 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 1.23 |
| Average Conceded | 0.58 | 2.54 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 58% | 92% |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 92% | 92% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% | 69% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 46% |
Overall Statistics for Premier
| Matches (104) | |
| Home Win | 45% |
| Draw | 25% |
| Away Win | 30% |
| Completed Matches | 93% |
| Goals (326) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.13 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.77 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.37 |
| Home Team Scored in | 84% |
| Away Team Scored in | 76% |
| Both Teams to Score | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% |
Cavalry next 3 games
| 2026-10-25 | Cavalry | - | Vancouver FC |
| 2026-11-01 | Supra du Quebec | - | Cavalry |
| 2026-11-07 | Cavalry | - | Supra du Quebec |
Pacific next 3 games
| 2026-10-25 | Pacific | - | Forge |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.19 | 6.25 | 9.50 |
| Probability | 47% | 33% | 20% |
| 1 @ 1.19 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.05 | 4.20 |
| Probability | 90% | 10% |
| 1X @ 1.05 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.09 | 7.00 | |
| Probability | 87% | 13% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.09 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.32 | 3.10 | |
| Probability | 73% | 27% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.32 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 1.90 | |
| Probability | 54% | 46% | |
| Over 3.5 @ 1.80 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 1.88 | |
| Probability | 52% | 48% | |
| BTS @ 1.80 | |||