La Liga 2 - Spain
Friday, 06.11.2026
21:30
21:30

Castellon

Eibar
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Castellon de la Plana |
| Away: | Eibar |
| Distance: | 409.7 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Nuevo Estadio Castalia |
| Capacity: | 16 000 |
| Dimension: | 102 x 70 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:30 (20:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.62 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 1 | 1.17 | 2.15 | |||
| 46% | 22% | 32% | 1.62 | 59% | 41% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 5.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 | 2.50 | 1.50 | ||||||
| 77% | 23% | 49% | 51% | 30% | 70% |
H2H last 4 games
| 2026-05-31 | Castellon | 2 - 1 | Eibar |
| 2025-10-12 | Eibar | 0 - 0 | Castellon |
| 2025-02-15 | Castellon | 2 - 0 | Eibar |
| 2024-08-17 | Eibar | 1 - 0 | Castellon |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 50% | 25% | 0% |
Castellon last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Burgos | 1 - 1 | Castellon |
| 2026-10-29 | UB Conquense | 0 - 3 | Castellon |
| 2026-10-25 | Castellon | 4 - 0 | Sporting Gijon |
| 2026-10-17 | Las Palmas | 0 - 3 | Castellon |
| 2026-10-11 | FC Andorra | 1 - 0 | Castellon |
| 2026-10-04 | Castellon | 1 - 1 | Ceuta |
| 2026-09-28 | Leganes | 0 - 2 | Castellon |
| 2026-09-19 | Castellon | 5 - 0 | Tenerife |
| 2026-09-12 | Girona | 1 - 2 | Castellon |
| 2026-09-06 | Castellon | 2 - 0 | Albacete |
| 2026-08-31 | Celta Fortuna | 1 - 2 | Castellon |
| 2026-08-23 | Castellon | 0 - 0 | Sabadell |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 2 | |
| 67% | 25% | 8% | 83% | 50% | 17% |
Eibar last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Eibar | 1 - 1 | Almeria |
| 2026-10-24 | Cordoba | 2 - 0 | Eibar |
| 2026-10-17 | Eibar | 1 - 1 | Mallorca |
| 2026-10-12 | Real Oviedo | 3 - 1 | Eibar |
| 2026-10-03 | Albacete | 1 - 3 | Eibar |
| 2026-09-27 | Eibar | 3 - 2 | Las Palmas |
| 2026-09-19 | Eldense | 1 - 2 | Eibar |
| 2026-09-14 | Celta Fortuna | 0 - 4 | Eibar |
| 2026-09-06 | Eibar | 3 - 0 | Granada |
| 2026-08-30 | FC Andorra | 0 - 1 | Eibar |
| 2026-08-23 | Eibar | 1 - 0 | Valladolid |
| 2026-08-16 | Eibar | 1 - 3 | Tenerife |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 5 | |
| 58% | 17% | 25% | 83% | 58% | 42% |
Table La Liga 2
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Castellon | 12 | +18 | 27 |
| 2 | Almeria | 12 | +13 | 26 |
| 3 | Eibar | 12 | +7 | 23 |
| 4 | Granada | 12 | +6 | 23 |
| 5 | Mallorca | 12 | +8 | 22 |
| 6 | Sporting Gijon | 12 | 0 | 22 |
| 7 | Girona | 12 | +11 | 21 |
| 8 | Burgos | 12 | +4 | 21 |
| 9 | Real Oviedo | 12 | +2 | 18 |
| 10 | Sabadell | 12 | +1 | 17 |
| 11 | Las Palmas | 12 | -4 | 17 |
| 12 | Cordoba | 12 | -3 | 16 |
| 13 | Valladolid | 12 | +1 | 15 |
| 14 | Tenerife | 11 | -2 | 14 |
| 15 | Eldense | 12 | -4 | 14 |
| 16 | Celta Fortuna | 12 | -5 | 13 |
| 17 | Leganes | 12 | -10 | 12 |
| 18 | Real Sociedad B | 12 | -7 | 11 |
| 19 | Cadiz | 12 | -1 | 10 |
| 20 | FC Andorra | 11 | -5 | 10 |
| 21 | Albacete | 12 | -13 | 7 |
| 22 | Ceuta | 12 | -17 | 5 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Castellon | |
| Eibar | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Castellon | Eibar |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Castellon | - | |
| 2 | Almeria | ||
| 3 | Eibar | - | |
| 4 | Granada | ||
| 5 | Mallorca | ||
| 6 | Sporting Gijon | 4 - 0 | |
| 7 | Girona | ||
| 8 | Burgos | ||
| 9 | Real Oviedo | 3 - 1 | |
| 10 | Sabadell | 0 - 0 | |
| 11 | Las Palmas | ||
| 12 | Cordoba | 2 - 0 | |
| 13 | Valladolid | ||
| 14 | Tenerife | 5 - 0 | |
| 15 | Eldense | 1 - 2 | |
| 16 | Celta Fortuna | 0 - 4 | |
| 17 | Leganes | ||
| 18 | Real Sociedad B | ||
| 19 | Cadiz | ||
| 20 | FC Andorra | 0 - 1 | |
| 21 | Albacete | 2 - 0 | 1 - 3 |
| 22 | Ceuta | 1 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Castellon | Eibar | |
| Wins | 8 | 7 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 23 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.92 | 1.75 |
| Average Conceded | 0.42 | 1.17 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 92% |
| Matches Conceded | 42% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 42% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 12 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 2.40 | 1.83 |
| Average Conceded | 0.20 | 1.17 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 20% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 20% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 50% |
Overall Statistics for La Liga 2
| Matches (131) | |
| Home Win | 46% |
| Draw | 22% |
| Away Win | 32% |
| Completed Matches | 28% |
| Goals (358) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.73 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.56 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.17 |
| Home Team Scored in | 76% |
| Away Team Scored in | 69% |
| Both Teams to Score | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 32% |
Castellon next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Valladolid | - | Castellon |
| 2026-11-22 | Castellon | - | Eldense |
| 2026-11-29 | Mallorca | - | Castellon |
| 2026-12-06 | Castellon | - | Almeria |
| 2026-12-13 | Cordoba | - | Castellon |
| 2026-12-20 | Castellon | - | Granada |
Eibar next 6 games
| 2026-11-15 | Eibar | - | Cadiz |
| 2026-11-22 | Girona | - | Eibar |
| 2026-11-29 | Eibar | - | Burgos |
| 2026-12-06 | Sabadell | - | Eibar |
| 2026-12-13 | Eibar | - | Sporting Gijon |
| 2026-12-20 | Ceuta | - | Eibar |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 3.90 | 5.00 |
| Probability | 46% | 22% | 32% |
| 1 @ 1.62 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 2.15 |
| Probability | 59% | 41% |
| 1X @ 1.17 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 5.00 | |
| Probability | 77% | 23% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.17 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.60 | 2.30 | |
| Probability | 49% | 51% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 2.30 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.50 | 1.50 | |
| Probability | 30% | 70% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.50 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 48% | 52% | |
| OTS @ 2.20 | |||