Serie C - gr. C - Italy
Saturday, 07.11.2026
15:30
15:30

Casertana

Casarano
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Caserta |
| Away: | Casarano |
| Distance: | 344.7 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 15:30 (14:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.88 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 1X | 1.27 | 1.80 | |||
| 40% | 34% | 26% | 1.27 | 60% | 40% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.24 | 3.70 | 1.77 | 1.93 | 2.90 | 1.36 | ||||||
| 66% | 34% | 47% | 53% | 35% | 65% |
H2H last 2 games
| 2026-02-14 | Casarano | 3 - 2 | Casertana |
| 2025-10-05 | Casertana | 0 - 3 | Casarano |
Casertana last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Giugliano | 1 - 0 | Casertana |
| 2026-10-23 | Casertana | 1 - 1 | Bari |
| 2026-10-18 | Sorrento | 0 - 0 | Casertana |
| 2026-10-10 | Casertana | 3 - 1 | Monopoli 1966 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cavese 1919 | 2 - 0 | Casertana |
| 2026-09-27 | Casertana | 1 - 2 | Catania |
| 2026-09-19 | Audace Cerignola | 0 - 0 | Casertana |
| 2026-09-15 | Casertana | 1 - 0 | Team Altamura |
| 2026-09-12 | Inter U23 | 2 - 3 | Casertana |
| 2026-09-06 | Casertana | 2 - 2 | Scafatese |
| 2026-08-29 | Savoia | 1 - 2 | Casertana |
| 2026-08-22 | Casertana | 3 - 3 | Barletta |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 4 | |
| 33% | 42% | 25% | 67% | 50% | 33% |
Casarano last 12 games
| 2026-11-02 | Casarano | 2 - 2 | Foggia |
| 2026-10-26 | Crotone | 0 - 1 | Casarano |
| 2026-10-18 | Cavese 1919 | 5 - 2 | Casarano |
| 2026-10-11 | Casarano | 0 - 0 | Salernitana |
| 2026-10-03 | Sorrento | 2 - 0 | Casarano |
| 2026-09-27 | Casarano | 0 - 1 | Monopoli 1966 |
| 2026-09-19 | Savoia | 1 - 1 | Casarano |
| 2026-09-15 | Casarano | 1 - 0 | Audace Cerignola |
| 2026-09-11 | Casarano | 3 - 1 | Barletta |
| 2026-09-05 | Bari | 1 - 0 | Casarano |
| 2026-08-28 | Casarano | 4 - 3 | Giugliano |
| 2026-08-21 | Potenza | 4 - 1 | Casarano |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 58% | 42% | 42% |
Table Serie C - gr. C
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Potenza | 12 | +15 | 29 |
| 2 | Bari | 12 | +7 | 22 |
| 3 | Audace Cerignola | 12 | +8 | 20 |
| 4 | Sorrento | 12 | +3 | 20 |
| 5 | Catania | 12 | +11 | 19 |
| 6 | Monopoli 1966 | 12 | +4 | 19 |
| 7 | Picerno | 12 | +3 | 18 |
| 8 | Scafatese | 12 | +2 | 18 |
| 9 | Inter U23 | 12 | +1 | 17 |
| 10 | Casertana | 12 | +1 | 17 |
| 11 | Cavese 1919 | 12 | +1 | 15 |
| 12 | Salernitana | 12 | -1 | 15 |
| 13 | Foggia | 12 | -2 | 15 |
| 14 | Casarano | 12 | -5 | 15 |
| 15 | Team Altamura | 12 | -6 | 15 |
| 16 | Giugliano | 12 | -13 | 13 |
| 17 | Barletta | 12 | -3 | 12 |
| 18 | Savoia | 12 | -5 | 12 |
| 19 | Cosenza | 12 | -13 | 9 |
| 20 | Crotone | 12 | -8 | 1 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Casertana | |
| Casarano | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Casertana | Casarano |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Potenza | 4 - 1 | |
| 2 | Bari | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 3 | Audace Cerignola | ||
| 4 | Sorrento | 2 - 0 | |
| 5 | Catania | 1 - 2 | |
| 6 | Monopoli 1966 | 3 - 1 | |
| 7 | Picerno | ||
| 8 | Scafatese | 2 - 2 | |
| 9 | Inter U23 | ||
| 10 | Casertana | - | |
| 11 | Cavese 1919 | 5 - 2 | |
| 12 | Salernitana | ||
| 13 | Foggia | ||
| 14 | Casarano | - | |
| 15 | Team Altamura | 1 - 0 | |
| 16 | Giugliano | ||
| 17 | Barletta | 3 - 3 | |
| 18 | Savoia | 1 - 1 | |
| 19 | Cosenza | ||
| 20 | Crotone | 0 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Casertana | Casarano | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 5 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 16 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.25 |
| Average Conceded | 1.25 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 58% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 42% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 11 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.83 | 0.83 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 2.17 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 83% |
| Both Teams to Score | 83% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 33% |
Overall Statistics for Serie C - gr. C
| Matches (120) | |
| Home Win | 48% |
| Draw | 28% |
| Away Win | 25% |
| Completed Matches | 32% |
| Goals (335) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.79 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.62 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.17 |
| Home Team Scored in | 80% |
| Away Team Scored in | 64% |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 52% |
| Over 3.5 | 32% |
Casertana next 6 games
| 2026-11-15 | Cosenza | - | Casertana |
| 2026-11-20 | Casertana | - | Salernitana |
| 2026-11-27 | Foggia | - | Casertana |
| 2026-12-05 | Casertana | - | Potenza |
| 2026-12-12 | Picerno | - | Casertana |
| 2026-12-19 | Casertana | - | Crotone |
Casarano next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Casarano | - | Picerno |
| 2026-11-22 | Team Altamura | - | Casarano |
| 2026-11-29 | Casarano | - | Catania |
| 2026-12-06 | Scafatese | - | Casarano |
| 2026-12-12 | Casarano | - | Cosenza |
| 2026-12-20 | Inter U23 | - | Casarano |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.88 | 3.30 | 3.40 |
| Probability | 40% | 34% | 26% |
| 1X @ 1.27 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.27 | 1.80 |
| Probability | 60% | 40% |
| 1X @ 1.27 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.24 | 3.70 | |
| Probability | 66% | 34% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.24 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.77 | 1.93 | |
| Probability | 47% | 53% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.93 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.90 | 1.36 | |
| Probability | 35% | 65% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.68 | 2.05 | |
| Probability | 54% | 46% | |
| BTS @ 1.68 | |||