Premiership - North. Ireland
Saturday, 07.11.2026
17:00
17:00

Carrick Rangers

Glentoran
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Carrickfergus |
| Away: | Belfast |
| Distance: | 16.9 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Taylors Avenue |
| Capacity: | 6 000 (400) |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.10 | X2 | 1.65 | 1.37 | |||
| 32% | 29% | 39% | 1.37 | 45% | 55% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 4.60 | 1.55 | 2.25 | 2.37 | 1.50 | ||||||
| 83% | 17% | 49% | 51% | 26% | 74% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-09-26 | Glentoran | 2 - 0 | Carrick Rangers |
| 2026-03-03 | Glentoran | 1 - 0 | Carrick Rangers |
| 2026-01-03 | Carrick Rangers | 0 - 7 | Glentoran |
| 2025-08-30 | Glentoran | 1 - 1 | Carrick Rangers |
| 2025-03-15 | Carrick Rangers | 0 - 0 | Glentoran |
| 2024-10-19 | Glentoran | 1 - 1 | Carrick Rangers |
| 2024-08-23 | Carrick Rangers | 2 - 3 | Glentoran |
| 2024-02-10 | Glentoran | 2 - 2 | Carrick Rangers |
| 2023-11-04 | Glentoran | 2 - 3 | Carrick Rangers |
| 2023-09-30 | Carrick Rangers | 2 - 1 | Glentoran |
| 2023-03-18 | Carrick Rangers | 0 - 4 | Glentoran |
| 2023-03-07 | Carrick Rangers | 1 - 5 | Glentoran |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 6 | |
| 17% | 33% | 50% | 83% | 58% | 50% |
Carrick Rangers last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Cliftonville | 7 - 1 | Carrick Rangers |
| 2026-10-24 | Carrick Rangers | 1 - 1 | Limavady Utd |
| 2026-10-20 | Carrick Rangers | 3 - 0 | Newry City |
| 2026-10-17 | Carrick Rangers | 2 - 2 | Linfield |
| 2026-10-10 | Dungannon Swifts | 2 - 4 | Carrick Rangers |
| 2026-10-03 | Carrick Rangers | 4 - 0 | Crusaders |
| 2026-09-26 | Glentoran | 2 - 0 | Carrick Rangers |
| 2026-09-19 | Carrick Rangers | 2 - 5 | Larne |
| 2026-09-15 | Ballymena Utd | 1 - 1 | Carrick Rangers |
| 2026-09-12 | Carrick Rangers | 1 - 3 | Cliftonville |
| 2026-09-05 | Linfield | 1 - 0 | Carrick Rangers |
| 2026-08-29 | Bangor | 0 - 4 | Carrick Rangers |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 8 | 7 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 92% | 67% | 58% |
Glentoran last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Coleraine | 1 - 1 | Glentoran |
| 2026-10-17 | Glentoran | 1 - 0 | Limavady Utd |
| 2026-10-09 | Portadown | 0 - 0 | Glentoran |
| 2026-10-03 | Glentoran | 2 - 0 | Dungannon Swifts |
| 2026-09-26 | Glentoran | 2 - 0 | Carrick Rangers |
| 2026-09-19 | Cliftonville | 1 - 2 | Glentoran |
| 2026-09-15 | Glentoran | 1 - 2 | Coleraine |
| 2026-09-12 | Glentoran | 1 - 1 | Bangor |
| 2026-09-04 | Larne | 2 - 1 | Glentoran |
| 2026-08-29 | Glentoran | 1 - 2 | Crusaders |
| 2026-08-21 | Ballymena Utd | 0 - 2 | Glentoran |
| 2026-08-15 | Linfield | 2 - 1 | Glentoran |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 0 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 83% | 42% | 0% |
Table Premiership
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coleraine | 14 | +19 | 35 |
| 2 | Linfield | 14 | +10 | 33 |
| 3 | Larne | 12 | +12 | 26 |
| 4 | Glentoran | 13 | +6 | 21 |
| 5 | Cliftonville | 14 | +6 | 18 |
| 6 | Carrick Rangers | 14 | -4 | 18 |
| 7 | Crusaders | 14 | -9 | 18 |
| 8 | Ballymena Utd | 12 | +1 | 15 |
| 9 | Dungannon Swifts | 13 | -5 | 15 |
| 10 | Limavady Utd | 14 | -9 | 14 |
| 11 | Bangor | 14 | -14 | 9 |
| 12 | Portadown | 14 | -13 | 8 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Carrick Rangers | |
| Glentoran | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Carrick Rangers | Glentoran |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coleraine | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 |
| 2 | Linfield | 2 - 2 | 2 - 1 |
| 3 | Larne | 2 - 5 | 2 - 1 |
| 4 | Glentoran | - | |
| 5 | Cliftonville | 1 - 3 | 1 - 2 |
| 6 | Carrick Rangers | - | |
| 7 | Crusaders | 4 - 0 | |
| 8 | Ballymena Utd | 0 - 2 | |
| 9 | Dungannon Swifts | ||
| 10 | Limavady Utd | 1 - 1 | |
| 11 | Bangor | ||
| 12 | Portadown | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Carrick Rangers | Glentoran | |
| Wins | 5 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 6 | 4 |
| Goals For | 23 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 27 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.64 | 1.31 |
| Average Conceded | 1.93 | 0.85 |
| Matches Scored | 79% | 92% |
| Matches Conceded | 79% | 54% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 38% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 11 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.57 | 1.17 |
| Average Conceded | 1.86 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 57% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Premiership
| Matches (81) | |
| Home Win | 42% |
| Draw | 16% |
| Away Win | 42% |
| Completed Matches | 41% |
| Goals (225) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.78 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.35 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.43 |
| Home Team Scored in | 77% |
| Away Team Scored in | 73% |
| Both Teams to Score | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% |
Carrick Rangers next 6 games
| 2026-11-13 | Crusaders | - | Carrick Rangers |
| 2026-11-21 | Carrick Rangers | - | Coleraine |
| 2026-11-28 | Carrick Rangers | - | Bangor |
| 2026-12-05 | Carrick Rangers | - | Ballymena Utd |
| 2026-12-12 | Carrick Rangers | - | Dungannon Swifts |
| 2026-12-19 | Portadown | - | Carrick Rangers |
Glentoran next 6 games
| 2026-11-13 | Glentoran | - | Bangor |
| 2026-11-21 | Cliftonville | - | Glentoran |
| 2026-11-28 | Glentoran | - | Larne |
| 2026-12-05 | Dungannon Swifts | - | Glentoran |
| 2026-12-12 | Glentoran | - | Portadown |
| 2026-12-19 | Crusaders | - | Glentoran |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.10 |
| Probability | 32% | 29% | 39% |
| X2 @ 1.37 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.65 | 1.37 |
| Probability | 45% | 55% |
| X2 @ 1.37 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 4.60 | |
| Probability | 83% | 17% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.17 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.55 | 2.25 | |
| Probability | 49% | 51% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 2.25 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.37 | 1.50 | |
| Probability | 26% | 74% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.50 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.50 | 2.40 | |
| Probability | 54% | 46% | |
| BTS @ 1.50 | |||