Serie C - gr. B - Italy
Sunday, 08.11.2026
15:30
15:30

Campobasso

Livorno
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Campobasso |
| Away: | Livorno |
| Distance: | 419.0 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 15:30 (14:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.25 | 3.10 | 2.80 | X2 | 1.38 | 1.55 | |||
| 28% | 42% | 30% | 1.55 | 49% | 51% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.26 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 1.85 | 3.10 | 1.33 | ||||||
| 75% | 25% | 47% | 53% | 29% | 71% |
H2H last 2 games
| 2026-02-12 | Campobasso | 1 - 2 | Livorno |
| 2025-09-27 | Livorno | 0 - 0 | Campobasso |
Campobasso last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Campobasso | 2 - 0 | Forli |
| 2026-10-28 | Campobasso | 2 - 0 | Latina |
| 2026-10-24 | Atalanta U23 | 1 - 2 | Campobasso |
| 2026-10-18 | Campobasso | 1 - 5 | Perugia |
| 2026-10-11 | Ravenna | 3 - 1 | Campobasso |
| 2026-10-04 | Campobasso | 1 - 1 | Torres |
| 2026-09-26 | Sambenedettese | 1 - 2 | Campobasso |
| 2026-09-20 | Campobasso | 2 - 2 | Pineto |
| 2026-09-16 | Grosseto | 2 - 2 | Campobasso |
| 2026-09-12 | Vado | 0 - 1 | Campobasso |
| 2026-09-05 | Campobasso | 2 - 4 | Gubbio |
| 2026-09-01 | Campobasso | 1 - 1 | Scafatese |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 5 | |
| 42% | 33% | 25% | 92% | 58% | 42% |
Livorno last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Livorno | 1 - 0 | Ostia Mare Lido |
| 2026-10-28 | Spezia | 2 - 1 | Livorno |
| 2026-10-24 | Sambenedettese | 2 - 1 | Livorno |
| 2026-10-16 | Livorno | 4 - 4 | Grosseto |
| 2026-10-11 | Forli | 1 - 1 | Livorno |
| 2026-10-03 | Livorno | 0 - 1 | Pescara |
| 2026-09-26 | Livorno | 3 - 2 | Pianese |
| 2026-09-21 | Guidonia | 1 - 1 | Livorno |
| 2026-09-16 | Livorno | 3 - 2 | Vado |
| 2026-09-12 | Spezia | 2 - 0 | Livorno |
| 2026-09-06 | Livorno | 1 - 0 | Atalanta U23 |
| 2026-09-03 | Novara | 0 - 0 | Livorno |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 3 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 67% | 42% | 25% |
Table Serie C - gr. B
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spezia | 12 | +15 | 32 |
| 2 | Ravenna | 12 | +15 | 26 |
| 3 | Grosseto | 12 | +10 | 23 |
| 4 | Reggiana 1919 | 12 | +5 | 20 |
| 5 | Pescara | 12 | +2 | 19 |
| 6 | Livorno | 12 | +1 | 19 |
| 7 | Torres | 12 | +1 | 19 |
| 8 | Campobasso | 12 | -2 | 18 |
| 9 | Guidonia | 12 | +2 | 17 |
| 10 | Perugia | 12 | -2 | 17 |
| 11 | Vado | 12 | +1 | 16 |
| 12 | Latina | 12 | 0 | 15 |
| 13 | Atalanta U23 | 12 | -4 | 15 |
| 14 | Pineto | 12 | -3 | 14 |
| 15 | Forli | 12 | -2 | 12 |
| 16 | Sambenedettese | 12 | -4 | 10 |
| 17 | Pianese | 12 | -4 | 10 |
| 18 | Ostia Mare Lido | 12 | -5 | 9 |
| 19 | Gubbio | 12 | -11 | 8 |
| 20 | Vis Pesaro 1898 | 12 | -15 | 5 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Campobasso | |
| Livorno | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Campobasso | Livorno |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spezia | 2 - 0 | |
| 2 | Ravenna | ||
| 3 | Grosseto | ||
| 4 | Reggiana 1919 | ||
| 5 | Pescara | ||
| 6 | Livorno | - | |
| 7 | Torres | 1 - 1 | |
| 8 | Campobasso | - | |
| 9 | Guidonia | 1 - 1 | |
| 10 | Perugia | 1 - 5 | |
| 11 | Vado | ||
| 12 | Latina | ||
| 13 | Atalanta U23 | ||
| 14 | Pineto | 2 - 2 | 0 - 0 |
| 15 | Forli | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 16 | Sambenedettese | 2 - 1 | |
| 17 | Pianese | 2 - 0 | |
| 18 | Ostia Mare Lido | ||
| 19 | Gubbio | 2 - 4 | |
| 20 | Vis Pesaro 1898 |
Teams League Statistic
| Campobasso | Livorno | |
| Wins | 5 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 18 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.42 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 92% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% | 25% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 10 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Serie C - gr. B
| Matches (120) | |
| Home Win | 46% |
| Draw | 30% |
| Away Win | 24% |
| Completed Matches | 32% |
| Goals (298) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.48 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.38 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.10 |
| Home Team Scored in | 80% |
| Away Team Scored in | 65% |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% |
Campobasso next 6 games
| 2026-11-13 | Latina | - | Campobasso |
| 2026-11-21 | Campobasso | - | Vis Pesaro 1898 |
| 2026-11-28 | Guidonia | - | Campobasso |
| 2026-12-05 | Campobasso | - | Pescara |
| 2026-12-12 | Ostia Mare Lido | - | Campobasso |
| 2026-12-19 | Campobasso | - | Reggiana 1919 |
Livorno next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Reggiana 1919 | - | Livorno |
| 2026-11-22 | Livorno | - | Ravenna |
| 2026-11-29 | Perugia | - | Livorno |
| 2026-12-04 | Livorno | - | Vis Pesaro 1898 |
| 2026-12-14 | Latina | - | Livorno |
| 2026-12-19 | Livorno | - | Gubbio |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.25 | 3.10 | 2.80 |
| Probability | 28% | 42% | 30% |
| X2 @ 1.55 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.38 | 1.55 |
| Probability | 49% | 51% |
| X2 @ 1.55 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.26 | 3.50 | |
| Probability | 75% | 25% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.26 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 1.85 | |
| Probability | 47% | 53% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.85 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.10 | 1.33 | |
| Probability | 29% | 71% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.65 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 59% | 41% | |
| BTS @ 1.65 | |||