Premier - Wales
Friday, 06.11.2026
21:45
21:45

Cambrian United

Barry Town Utd
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Clydach Vale |
| Away: | Barry |
| Distance: | 28.3 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:45 (19:45 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.83 | 3.54 | 2.11 | 2 | 1.59 | 1.35 | |||
| 33% | 15% | 52% | 2.11 | 38% | 62% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.12 | 4.82 | 1.49 | 2.36 | 2.27 | 1.53 | ||||||
| 82% | 18% | 71% | 29% | 51% | 49% |
H2H last 1 games
| 2026-07-31 | Barry Town Utd | 2 - 1 | Cambrian United |
Cambrian United last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Colwyn Bay | 2 - 0 | Cambrian United |
| 2026-10-23 | Cambrian United | 2 - 3 | Airbus UK |
| 2026-10-09 | Cambrian United | 0 - 1 | Ammanford AFC |
| 2026-10-03 | TNS | 9 - 0 | Cambrian United |
| 2026-09-26 | Cambrian United | 4 - 3 | Llandudno |
| 2026-09-18 | Caernarfon Town | 9 - 1 | Cambrian United |
| 2026-09-15 | Trefelin BGC | 0 - 4 | Cambrian United |
| 2026-09-11 | Cambrian United | 2 - 1 | Holywell Town |
| 2026-09-04 | Cardiff Met | 2 - 2 | Cambrian United |
| 2026-08-31 | Cambrian United | 2 - 2 | Pen-y-Bont |
| 2026-08-28 | Connah's Quay | 3 - 0 | Cambrian United |
| 2026-08-21 | Haverfordwest | 0 - 3 | Cambrian United |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 10 | 7 | |
| 33% | 17% | 50% | 92% | 83% | 58% |
Barry Town Utd last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Barry Town Utd | 3 - 0 | Trefelin BGC |
| 2026-10-24 | Barry Town Utd | 1 - 3 | Haverfordwest |
| 2026-10-09 | Pen-y-Bont | 3 - 1 | Barry Town Utd |
| 2026-10-03 | Caernarfon Town | 0 - 1 | Barry Town Utd |
| 2026-09-26 | Barry Town Utd | 1 - 4 | Connah's Quay |
| 2026-09-18 | Colwyn Bay | 5 - 2 | Barry Town Utd |
| 2026-09-15 | Barry Town Utd | 2 - 2 | Ammanford AFC |
| 2026-09-11 | Barry Town Utd | 4 - 1 | Llandudno |
| 2026-09-05 | TNS | 1 - 0 | Barry Town Utd |
| 2026-08-31 | Briton Ferry | 1 - 4 | Barry Town Utd |
| 2026-08-28 | Barry Town Utd | 4 - 2 | Airbus UK |
| 2026-08-21 | Holywell Town | 1 - 3 | Barry Town Utd |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 9 | |
| 50% | 8% | 42% | 83% | 83% | 75% |
Table Premier
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TNS | 15 | +47 | 41 |
| 2 | Connah's Quay | 15 | +23 | 35 |
| 3 | Pen-y-Bont | 14 | +19 | 33 |
| 4 | Caernarfon Town | 15 | +23 | 29 |
| 5 | Colwyn Bay | 15 | +9 | 29 |
| 6 | Barry Town Utd | 15 | +6 | 28 |
| 7 | Airbus UK | 15 | +9 | 27 |
| 8 | Cardiff Met | 15 | +3 | 22 |
| 9 | Cambrian United | 15 | -15 | 18 |
| 10 | Llandudno | 15 | -6 | 16 |
| 11 | Haverfordwest | 15 | -8 | 16 |
| 12 | Briton Ferry | 15 | -9 | 15 |
| 13 | Flint Town Utd | 15 | -6 | 14 |
| 14 | Ammanford AFC | 15 | -32 | 9 |
| 15 | Trefelin BGC | 15 | -28 | 6 |
| 16 | Holywell Town | 14 | -35 | 2 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Cambrian United | |
| Barry Town Utd | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Cambrian United | Barry Town Utd |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TNS | 1 - 0 | |
| 2 | Connah's Quay | ||
| 3 | Pen-y-Bont | 2 - 2 | 3 - 1 |
| 4 | Caernarfon Town | 0 - 1 | |
| 5 | Colwyn Bay | 5 - 2 | |
| 6 | Barry Town Utd | - | |
| 7 | Airbus UK | 2 - 3 | |
| 8 | Cardiff Met | ||
| 9 | Cambrian United | - | |
| 10 | Llandudno | 4 - 3 | |
| 11 | Haverfordwest | ||
| 12 | Briton Ferry | 1 - 1 | 1 - 4 |
| 13 | Flint Town Utd | 1 - 0 | 2 - 3 |
| 14 | Ammanford AFC | 0 - 1 | |
| 15 | Trefelin BGC | ||
| 16 | Holywell Town | 2 - 1 | 1 - 3 |
Teams League Statistic
| Cambrian United | Barry Town Utd | |
| Wins | 5 | 9 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 7 | 5 |
| Goals For | 23 | 32 |
| Goals Against | 38 | 26 |
| Average Scored | 1.53 | 2.13 |
| Average Conceded | 2.53 | 1.73 |
| Matches Scored | 73% | 93% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 53% | 73% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 73% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 47% | 67% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 12 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.71 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.57 | 1.86 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 86% |
| Matches Conceded | 86% | 86% |
| Both Teams to Score | 71% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 43% | 71% |
Overall Statistics for Premier
| Matches (119) | |
| Home Win | 50% |
| Draw | 14% |
| Away Win | 36% |
| Completed Matches | 50% |
| Goals (396) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.33 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.85 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.48 |
| Home Team Scored in | 78% |
| Away Team Scored in | 70% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 81% |
| Over 2.5 | 61% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% |
Cambrian United next 6 games
| 2026-11-20 | Flint Town Utd | - | Cambrian United |
| 2026-11-27 | Cambrian United | - | Trefelin BGC |
| 2026-12-05 | Llandudno | - | Cambrian United |
| 2026-12-18 | Cambrian United | - | Haverfordwest |
| 2026-12-26 | Cambrian United | - | Cardiff Met |
| 2027-01-01 | Pen-y-Bont | - | Cambrian United |
Barry Town Utd next 6 games
| 2026-11-20 | Llandudno | - | Barry Town Utd |
| 2026-11-27 | Barry Town Utd | - | Caernarfon Town |
| 2026-12-05 | Barry Town Utd | - | Colwyn Bay |
| 2026-12-18 | Ammanford AFC | - | Barry Town Utd |
| 2026-12-26 | Barry Town Utd | - | Pen-y-Bont |
| 2026-12-31 | Cardiff Met | - | Barry Town Utd |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.83 | 3.54 | 2.11 |
| Probability | 33% | 15% | 52% |
| 2 @ 2.11 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.59 | 1.35 |
| Probability | 38% | 62% |
| X2 @ 1.35 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.12 | 4.82 | |
| Probability | 82% | 18% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.12 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.49 | 2.36 | |
| Probability | 71% | 29% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.49 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.27 | 1.53 | |
| Probability | 51% | 49% | |
| Over 3.5 @ 2.27 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.45 | 2.50 | |
| Probability | 58% | 42% | |
| BTS @ 1.45 | |||