Ligue 3 - France
Saturday, 07.11.2026
15:45
15:45

Caen

Versailles 78
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Caen |
| Away: | Versailles |
| Distance: | 186.5 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Stade Michel-d'Ornano |
| Capacity: | 21 215 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 15:45 (14:45 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.30 | 3.34 | 2.58 | 1 | 1.40 | 1.50 | |||
| 49% | 7% | 44% | 2.30 | 52% | 48% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.18 | 4.13 | 1.61 | 2.15 | 2.50 | 1.44 | ||||||
| 77% | 23% | 56% | 44% | 33% | 67% |
H2H last 3 games
| 2026-01-30 | Versailles 78 | 2 - 1 | Caen |
| 2025-08-22 | Caen | 0 - 2 | Versailles 78 |
| 2024-08-10 | Caen | 3 - 1 | Versailles 78 |
Caen last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Le Puy Foot 43 | 2 - 2 | Caen |
| 2026-10-15 | Caen | 2 - 1 | La Roche |
| 2026-10-03 | Fleury 91 | 3 - 2 | Caen |
| 2026-09-24 | Caen | 3 - 2 | Rouen |
| 2026-09-19 | Concarneau | 2 - 0 | Caen |
| 2026-09-12 | Caen | 2 - 0 | Paris 13 Atl. |
| 2026-09-05 | Bourg Peronnas | 0 - 2 | Caen |
| 2026-08-27 | Caen | 0 - 1 | Bastia |
| 2026-08-20 | Caen | 1 - 0 | Aubagne Air Bel |
| 2026-08-14 | Thionville | 4 - 3 | Caen |
| 2026-08-07 | Caen | 4 - 0 | Valenciennes |
| 2026-07-15 | Caen | 3 - 4 | Paris 13 Atl. |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 6 | |
| 50% | 8% | 42% | 83% | 58% | 50% |
Versailles 78 last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Versailles 78 | 4 - 0 | Aubagne Air Bel |
| 2026-10-17 | Thionville | 1 - 2 | Versailles 78 |
| 2026-10-03 | Versailles 78 | 1 - 0 | Valenciennes |
| 2026-09-26 | Villefranche | 1 - 2 | Versailles 78 |
| 2026-09-19 | Versailles 78 | 0 - 0 | Quevilly-Rouen |
| 2026-09-12 | Orleans | 0 - 4 | Versailles 78 |
| 2026-09-05 | Versailles 78 | 0 - 3 | Cannes |
| 2026-08-29 | Amiens | 3 - 0 | Versailles 78 |
| 2026-08-20 | Bastia | 2 - 3 | Versailles 78 |
| 2026-08-14 | Versailles 78 | 1 - 0 | Le Puy Foot 43 |
| 2026-08-07 | La Roche | 3 - 2 | Versailles 78 |
| 2026-07-22 | Le Mans | 3 - 1 | Versailles 78 |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 5 | |
| 58% | 8% | 33% | 75% | 75% | 42% |
Table Ligue 3
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | La Roche | 11 | +8 | 24 |
| 2 | Rouen | 11 | +11 | 23 |
| 3 | Versailles 78 | 11 | +6 | 22 |
| 4 | Caen | 11 | +6 | 19 |
| 5 | Cannes | 11 | +7 | 18 |
| 6 | Le Puy Foot 43 | 11 | +3 | 17 |
| 7 | Concarneau | 11 | +3 | 17 |
| 8 | Amiens | 11 | +9 | 17 |
| 9 | Fleury 91 | 11 | +4 | 16 |
| 10 | Paris 13 Atl. | 11 | 0 | 16 |
| 11 | Bastia | 11 | -2 | 15 |
| 12 | Thionville | 11 | -1 | 13 |
| 13 | Quevilly-Rouen | 11 | -5 | 13 |
| 14 | Orleans | 11 | -5 | 10 |
| 15 | Valenciennes | 11 | -6 | 9 |
| 16 | Villefranche | 11 | -14 | 8 |
| 17 | Aubagne Air Bel | 11 | -11 | 7 |
| 18 | Bourg Peronnas | 11 | -13 | 5 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Caen | |
| Versailles 78 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Caen | Versailles 78 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | La Roche | 2 - 1 | 3 - 2 |
| 2 | Rouen | 3 - 2 | |
| 3 | Versailles 78 | - | |
| 4 | Caen | - | |
| 5 | Cannes | ||
| 6 | Le Puy Foot 43 | ||
| 7 | Concarneau | ||
| 8 | Amiens | 3 - 0 | |
| 9 | Fleury 91 | ||
| 10 | Paris 13 Atl. | 2 - 0 | |
| 11 | Bastia | 0 - 1 | 2 - 3 |
| 12 | Thionville | 1 - 2 | |
| 13 | Quevilly-Rouen | ||
| 14 | Orleans | 0 - 4 | |
| 15 | Valenciennes | 4 - 0 | |
| 16 | Villefranche | 1 - 2 | |
| 17 | Aubagne Air Bel | 1 - 0 | |
| 18 | Bourg Peronnas |
Teams League Statistic
| Caen | Versailles 78 | |
| Wins | 6 | 7 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 21 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.91 | 1.73 |
| Average Conceded | 1.36 | 1.18 |
| Matches Scored | 82% | 73% |
| Matches Conceded | 64% | 55% |
| Both Teams to Score | 45% | 36% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 73% |
| Over 3.5 | 45% | 36% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 12 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 2.17 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 83% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 50% |
Overall Statistics for Ligue 3
| Matches (99) | |
| Home Win | 45% |
| Draw | 28% |
| Away Win | 26% |
| Completed Matches | 32% |
| Goals (241) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.43 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.38 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.05 |
| Home Team Scored in | 74% |
| Away Team Scored in | 68% |
| Both Teams to Score | 49% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 41% |
| Over 3.5 | 19% |
Caen next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Amiens | - | Caen |
| 2026-12-05 | Caen | - | Cannes |
| 2026-12-12 | Orleans | - | Caen |
| 2027-01-16 | Caen | - | Quevilly-Rouen |
| 2027-01-23 | Villefranche | - | Caen |
| 2027-01-30 | Caen | - | Thionville |
Versailles 78 next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Versailles 78 | - | Bourg Peronnas |
| 2026-12-05 | Paris 13 Atl. | - | Versailles 78 |
| 2026-12-12 | Versailles 78 | - | Concarneau |
| 2027-01-16 | Rouen | - | Versailles 78 |
| 2027-01-23 | Versailles 78 | - | Fleury 91 |
| 2027-01-30 | Le Puy Foot 43 | - | Versailles 78 |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.30 | 3.34 | 2.58 |
| Probability | 49% | 7% | 44% |
| 1 @ 2.30 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.40 | 1.50 |
| Probability | 52% | 48% |
| 1X @ 1.40 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.18 | 4.13 | |
| Probability | 77% | 23% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.18 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.61 | 2.15 | |
| Probability | 56% | 44% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.61 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.50 | 1.44 | |
| Probability | 33% | 67% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.51 | 2.35 | |
| Probability | 43% | 57% | |
| OTS @ 2.35 | |||