Ligue 3 - France
Thursday, 15.10.2026
20:45
20:45

Caen

La Roche
2 - 1
(0 - 1, 2 - 0)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Caen |
| Away: | La Roche-sur-Yon |
| Distance: | 290.8 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Stade Michel-d'Ornano |
| Capacity: | 21 215 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 20:45 (20:45 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.01 | 3.41 | 3.06 | 2 | 1.30 | 1.67 | |||
| 35% | 16% | 49% | 3.06 | 42% | 58% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 4.09 | 1.65 | 2.09 | 2.63 | 1.43 | ||||||
| 72% | 28% | 42% | 58% | 32% | 68% |
H2H last games
No data in the system
Caen last 12 games
| 2026-10-03 | Fleury 91 | 3 - 2 | Caen |
| 2026-09-24 | Caen | 3 - 2 | Rouen |
| 2026-09-19 | Concarneau | 2 - 0 | Caen |
| 2026-09-12 | Caen | 2 - 0 | Paris 13 Atl. |
| 2026-09-05 | Bourg Peronnas | 0 - 2 | Caen |
| 2026-08-27 | Caen | 0 - 1 | Bastia |
| 2026-08-20 | Caen | 1 - 0 | Aubagne Air Bel |
| 2026-08-14 | Thionville | 4 - 3 | Caen |
| 2026-08-07 | Caen | 4 - 0 | Valenciennes |
| 2026-07-15 | Caen | 3 - 4 | Paris 13 Atl. |
| 2026-07-09 | Rennes | 1 - 2 | Caen |
| 2026-05-15 | Aubagne Air Bel | 3 - 1 | Caen |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 6 | |
| 50% | 0% | 50% | 83% | 58% | 50% |
La Roche last 9 games
| 2026-10-03 | La Roche | 3 - 1 | Aubagne Air Bel |
| 2026-09-26 | Thionville | 1 - 2 | La Roche |
| 2026-09-19 | La Roche | 3 - 2 | Valenciennes |
| 2026-09-12 | Villefranche | 0 - 0 | La Roche |
| 2026-09-05 | La Roche | 1 - 1 | Quevilly-Rouen |
| 2026-08-29 | Orleans | 0 - 1 | La Roche |
| 2026-08-20 | La Roche | 1 - 1 | Cannes |
| 2026-08-14 | Amiens | 0 - 1 | La Roche |
| 2026-08-07 | La Roche | 3 - 2 | Versailles 78 |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | |
| 67% | 33% | 0% | 67% | 44% | 33% |
Table Ligue 3
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | La Roche | 9 | +7 | 21 |
| 2 | Rouen | 9 | +12 | 20 |
| 3 | Concarneau | 9 | +4 | 16 |
| 4 | Versailles 78 | 9 | +1 | 16 |
| 5 | Amiens | 9 | +9 | 15 |
| 6 | Cannes | 9 | +7 | 15 |
| 7 | Caen | 9 | +5 | 15 |
| 8 | Le Puy Foot 43 | 9 | +2 | 13 |
| 9 | Fleury 91 | 9 | +3 | 12 |
| 10 | Thionville | 9 | 0 | 12 |
| 11 | Paris 13 Atl. | 9 | -2 | 12 |
| 12 | Bastia | 9 | -4 | 11 |
| 13 | Quevilly-Rouen | 9 | -4 | 10 |
| 14 | Orleans | 9 | -4 | 9 |
| 15 | Valenciennes | 9 | -5 | 8 |
| 16 | Aubagne Air Bel | 9 | -6 | 7 |
| 17 | Bourg Peronnas | 9 | -10 | 5 |
| 18 | Villefranche | 9 | -15 | 4 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Caen | |
| La Roche | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Caen | La Roche |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | La Roche | - | |
| 2 | Rouen | 3 - 2 | |
| 3 | Concarneau | ||
| 4 | Versailles 78 | ||
| 5 | Amiens | 0 - 1 | |
| 6 | Cannes | ||
| 7 | Caen | - | |
| 8 | Le Puy Foot 43 | ||
| 9 | Fleury 91 | ||
| 10 | Thionville | 1 - 2 | |
| 11 | Paris 13 Atl. | 2 - 0 | |
| 12 | Bastia | 0 - 1 | |
| 13 | Quevilly-Rouen | ||
| 14 | Orleans | 0 - 1 | |
| 15 | Valenciennes | 4 - 0 | |
| 16 | Aubagne Air Bel | 1 - 0 | |
| 17 | Bourg Peronnas | ||
| 18 | Villefranche | 0 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Caen | La Roche | |
| Wins | 5 | 6 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 0 |
| Goals For | 17 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.89 | 1.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 0.89 |
| Matches Scored | 78% | 89% |
| Matches Conceded | 56% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 10 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 0.25 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 25% |
| Both Teams to Score | 20% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 25% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Ligue 3
| Matches (81) | |
| Home Win | 44% |
| Draw | 27% |
| Away Win | 28% |
| Completed Matches | 26% |
| Goals (193) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.38 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.32 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.06 |
| Home Team Scored in | 70% |
| Away Team Scored in | 64% |
| Both Teams to Score | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 74% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 19% |
Caen next 6 games
| 2026-10-31 | Le Puy Foot 43 | - | Caen |
| 2026-11-07 | Caen | - | Versailles 78 |
| 2026-10-17 | Caen | - | La Roche |
| 2026-11-21 | Amiens | - | Caen |
| 2026-12-05 | Caen | - | Cannes |
| 2026-12-12 | Orleans | - | Caen |
La Roche next 6 games
| 2026-10-31 | La Roche | - | Bourg Peronnas |
| 2026-11-07 | Paris 13 Atl. | - | La Roche |
| 2026-10-17 | Caen | - | La Roche |
| 2026-11-21 | La Roche | - | Concarneau |
| 2026-12-05 | Rouen | - | La Roche |
| 2026-12-12 | La Roche | - | Fleury 91 |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.01 | 3.41 | 3.06 |
| Probability | 35% | 16% | 49% |
| 2 @ 3.06 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.30 | 1.67 |
| Probability | 42% | 58% |
| X2 @ 1.67 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.20 | 4.09 | |
| Probability | 72% | 28% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.20 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.65 | 2.09 | |
| Probability | 42% | 58% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 2.09 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.63 | 1.43 | |
| Probability | 32% | 68% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.43 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.54 | 2.25 | |
| Probability | 48% | 52% | |
| OTS @ 2.25 | |||