La Liga 2 - Spain
Sunday, 27.09.2026
18:30
18:30

Burgos

Eldense
1 - 0
(1 - 0, 0 - 0)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Burgos |
| Away: | Elda |
| Distance: | 495.8 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 18:30 (18:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.70 | 1 | 1.25 | 1.80 | |||
| 59% | 23% | 18% | 2.05 | 75% | 25% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 | 4.00 | 1.22 | ||||||
| 62% | 38% | 53% | 47% | 31% | 69% |
H2H last 5 games
| 2025-03-29 | Eldense | 0 - 0 | Burgos |
| 2024-12-08 | Burgos | 1 - 0 | Eldense |
| 2024-05-10 | Burgos | 1 - 2 | Eldense |
| 2023-11-05 | Eldense | 2 - 0 | Burgos |
| 2022-12-22 | Eldense | 1 - 0 | Burgos |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 20% | 20% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 0% |
Burgos last 12 games
| 2026-09-20 | Las Palmas | 1 - 2 | Burgos |
| 2026-09-11 | Burgos | 3 - 1 | Ceuta |
| 2026-09-06 | Real Oviedo | 0 - 0 | Burgos |
| 2026-08-31 | Burgos | 2 - 2 | Real Sociedad B |
| 2026-08-23 | Sporting Gijon | 1 - 0 | Burgos |
| 2026-08-16 | Burgos | 3 - 2 | Cordoba |
| 2026-08-08 | Burgos | 0 - 0 | Leonesa |
| 2026-08-01 | Burgos | 0 - 3 | Athletic Bilbao |
| 2026-07-29 | Unionistas | 0 - 1 | Burgos |
| 2026-07-25 | Burgos | 1 - 1 | Bilbao Athletic |
| 2026-07-18 | Burgos | 2 - 0 | Real Sociedad B |
| 2026-05-31 | Burgos | 1 - 0 | FC Andorra |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 3 | |
| 50% | 33% | 17% | 58% | 42% | 25% |
Eldense last 12 games
| 2026-09-19 | Eldense | 1 - 2 | Eibar |
| 2026-09-13 | Sporting Gijon | 0 - 1 | Eldense |
| 2026-09-05 | Eldense | 0 - 0 | Mallorca |
| 2026-08-29 | Leganes | 1 - 0 | Eldense |
| 2026-08-22 | Eldense | 2 - 2 | Cadiz |
| 2026-08-17 | Almeria | 3 - 0 | Eldense |
| 2026-08-11 | Eldense | 3 - 0 | Cartagena |
| 2026-08-07 | Albacete | 1 - 0 | Eldense |
| 2026-08-04 | Eldense | 1 - 3 | Villarreal B |
| 2026-07-22 | Valencia | 3 - 0 | Eldense |
| 2026-07-17 | Eldense | 1 - 2 | Millwall |
| 2026-05-24 | Real Murcia | 3 - 0 | Eldense |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 2 | |
| 17% | 17% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 17% |
Table La Liga 2
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Castellon | 6 | +10 | 16 |
| 2 | Eibar | 6 | +8 | 15 |
| 3 | Girona | 7 | +6 | 13 |
| 4 | Mallorca | 6 | +6 | 13 |
| 5 | Almeria | 6 | +6 | 12 |
| 6 | Sabadell | 7 | +2 | 12 |
| 7 | Burgos | 6 | +3 | 11 |
| 8 | Leganes | 6 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Tenerife | 7 | -1 | 11 |
| 10 | Sporting Gijon | 6 | +1 | 10 |
| 11 | Las Palmas | 6 | 0 | 10 |
| 12 | Real Oviedo | 6 | +1 | 8 |
| 13 | Granada | 7 | -1 | 8 |
| 14 | Real Sociedad B | 7 | -1 | 8 |
| 15 | Celta Fortuna | 7 | -3 | 8 |
| 16 | FC Andorra | 7 | -3 | 6 |
| 17 | Cordoba | 6 | -4 | 6 |
| 18 | Eldense | 6 | -4 | 5 |
| 19 | Valladolid | 6 | -5 | 5 |
| 20 | Cadiz | 7 | -3 | 4 |
| 21 | Ceuta | 7 | -11 | 4 |
| 22 | Albacete | 7 | -8 | 1 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Burgos | |
| Eldense | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Burgos | Eldense |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Castellon | ||
| 2 | Eibar | ||
| 3 | Girona | ||
| 4 | Mallorca | ||
| 5 | Almeria | 3 - 0 | |
| 6 | Sabadell | ||
| 7 | Burgos | - | |
| 8 | Leganes | 1 - 0 | |
| 9 | Tenerife | ||
| 10 | Sporting Gijon | 0 - 1 | |
| 11 | Las Palmas | ||
| 12 | Real Oviedo | ||
| 13 | Granada | ||
| 14 | Real Sociedad B | 2 - 2 | |
| 15 | Celta Fortuna | ||
| 16 | FC Andorra | ||
| 17 | Cordoba | 3 - 2 | |
| 18 | Eldense | - | |
| 19 | Valladolid | ||
| 20 | Cadiz | ||
| 21 | Ceuta | 3 - 1 | |
| 22 | Albacete |
Teams League Statistic
| Burgos | Eldense | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 10 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.17 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 17% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 8 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 2.67 | 0.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 33% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for La Liga 2
| Matches (71) | |
| Home Win | 41% |
| Draw | 23% |
| Away Win | 37% |
| Completed Matches | 15% |
| Goals (178) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.51 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.37 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.14 |
| Home Team Scored in | 70% |
| Away Team Scored in | 66% |
| Both Teams to Score | 46% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 45% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% |
Burgos next 6 games
| 2026-10-03 | Almeria | - | Burgos |
| 2026-10-12 | Burgos | - | Granada |
| 2026-10-18 | Burgos | - | Sabadell |
| 2026-10-25 | FC Andorra | - | Burgos |
| 2026-11-01 | Burgos | - | Castellon |
| 2026-11-08 | Burgos | - | Celta Fortuna |
Eldense next 6 games
| 2026-10-02 | Eldense | - | Real Oviedo |
| 2026-10-10 | Eldense | - | Cordoba |
| 2026-10-18 | Valladolid | - | Eldense |
| 2026-10-25 | Albacete | - | Eldense |
| 2026-11-01 | Eldense | - | Granada |
| 2026-11-08 | Las Palmas | - | Eldense |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.70 |
| Probability | 59% | 23% | 18% |
| 1 @ 2.05 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 1.80 |
| Probability | 75% | 25% |
| 1X @ 1.25 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 3.00 | |
| Probability | 62% | 38% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.25 | 1.62 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 2.25 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.00 | 1.22 | |
| Probability | 31% | 69% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.91 | 1.80 | |
| Probability | 48% | 52% | |
| OTS @ 1.80 | |||