La Liga 2 - Spain
Saturday, 07.11.2026
15:00
15:00

Burgos

Celta Fortuna
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Burgos |
| Away: | Vigo |
| Distance: | 413.3 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 15:00 (14:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.61 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1 | 1.18 | 2.20 | |||
| 53% | 26% | 21% | 1.61 | 71% | 29% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 3.00 | 1.36 | ||||||
| 75% | 25% | 52% | 48% | 38% | 62% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2021-05-09 | Burgos | 1 - 0 | Celta Fortuna |
| 2021-04-18 | Celta Fortuna | 1 - 1 | Burgos |
| 2019-05-12 | Burgos | 2 - 1 | Celta Fortuna |
| 2018-12-22 | Celta Fortuna | 0 - 1 | Burgos |
| 2017-02-19 | Burgos | 2 - 0 | Celta Fortuna |
| 2016-10-02 | Celta Fortuna | 4 - 1 | Burgos |
| 2016-01-30 | Celta Fortuna | 0 - 1 | Burgos |
| 2015-09-13 | Burgos | 3 - 1 | Celta Fortuna |
| 2015-03-29 | Burgos | 2 - 0 | Celta Fortuna |
| 2014-11-09 | Celta Fortuna | 1 - 1 | Burgos |
| 2014-04-27 | Burgos | 3 - 3 | Celta Fortuna |
| 2013-12-08 | Celta Fortuna | 0 - 1 | Burgos |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 3 | |
| 67% | 25% | 8% | 67% | 33% | 25% |
Burgos last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Burgos | 1 - 1 | Castellon |
| 2026-10-29 | Laredo | 2 - 4 | Burgos |
| 2026-10-26 | FC Andorra | 2 - 3 | Burgos |
| 2026-10-18 | Burgos | 1 - 0 | Sabadell |
| 2026-10-12 | Burgos | 0 - 1 | Granada |
| 2026-10-03 | Almeria | 2 - 1 | Burgos |
| 2026-09-27 | Burgos | 1 - 0 | Eldense |
| 2026-09-20 | Las Palmas | 1 - 2 | Burgos |
| 2026-09-11 | Burgos | 3 - 1 | Ceuta |
| 2026-09-06 | Real Oviedo | 0 - 0 | Burgos |
| 2026-08-31 | Burgos | 2 - 2 | Real Sociedad B |
| 2026-08-23 | Sporting Gijon | 1 - 0 | Burgos |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 4 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 58% | 50% | 33% |
Celta Fortuna last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Celta Fortuna | 2 - 2 | Cordoba |
| 2026-10-24 | Girona | 5 - 1 | Celta Fortuna |
| 2026-10-19 | Celta Fortuna | 1 - 1 | Tenerife |
| 2026-10-10 | Celta Fortuna | 4 - 1 | Real Sociedad B |
| 2026-10-04 | Sporting Gijon | 3 - 2 | Celta Fortuna |
| 2026-09-26 | Celta Fortuna | 1 - 1 | Sabadell |
| 2026-09-20 | Almeria | 2 - 0 | Celta Fortuna |
| 2026-09-14 | Celta Fortuna | 0 - 4 | Eibar |
| 2026-09-05 | Ceuta | 0 - 2 | Celta Fortuna |
| 2026-08-31 | Celta Fortuna | 1 - 2 | Castellon |
| 2026-08-24 | Celta Fortuna | 4 - 2 | FC Andorra |
| 2026-08-15 | Cadiz | 0 - 0 | Celta Fortuna |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 7 | 6 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 92% | 58% | 50% |
Table La Liga 2
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Castellon | 12 | +18 | 27 |
| 2 | Almeria | 12 | +13 | 26 |
| 3 | Eibar | 12 | +7 | 23 |
| 4 | Granada | 12 | +6 | 23 |
| 5 | Mallorca | 12 | +8 | 22 |
| 6 | Sporting Gijon | 12 | 0 | 22 |
| 7 | Girona | 12 | +11 | 21 |
| 8 | Burgos | 12 | +4 | 21 |
| 9 | Real Oviedo | 12 | +2 | 18 |
| 10 | Sabadell | 12 | +1 | 17 |
| 11 | Las Palmas | 12 | -4 | 17 |
| 12 | Cordoba | 12 | -3 | 16 |
| 13 | Valladolid | 12 | +1 | 15 |
| 14 | Tenerife | 11 | -2 | 14 |
| 15 | Eldense | 12 | -4 | 14 |
| 16 | Celta Fortuna | 12 | -5 | 13 |
| 17 | Leganes | 12 | -10 | 12 |
| 18 | Real Sociedad B | 12 | -7 | 11 |
| 19 | Cadiz | 12 | -1 | 10 |
| 20 | FC Andorra | 11 | -5 | 10 |
| 21 | Albacete | 12 | -13 | 7 |
| 22 | Ceuta | 12 | -17 | 5 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Burgos | |
| Celta Fortuna | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Burgos | Celta Fortuna |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Castellon | 1 - 1 | |
| 2 | Almeria | 2 - 0 | |
| 3 | Eibar | ||
| 4 | Granada | 0 - 1 | |
| 5 | Mallorca | ||
| 6 | Sporting Gijon | 3 - 2 | |
| 7 | Girona | 5 - 1 | |
| 8 | Burgos | - | |
| 9 | Real Oviedo | ||
| 10 | Sabadell | 1 - 0 | |
| 11 | Las Palmas | ||
| 12 | Cordoba | 3 - 2 | |
| 13 | Valladolid | ||
| 14 | Tenerife | ||
| 15 | Eldense | 1 - 0 | |
| 16 | Celta Fortuna | - | |
| 17 | Leganes | ||
| 18 | Real Sociedad B | 2 - 2 | |
| 19 | Cadiz | 0 - 0 | |
| 20 | FC Andorra | ||
| 21 | Albacete | ||
| 22 | Ceuta | 3 - 1 | 0 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Burgos | Celta Fortuna | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 17 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 1.42 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.08 | 1.92 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 83% |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 58% | 92% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 11 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.57 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 60% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 57% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 43% | 40% |
Overall Statistics for La Liga 2
| Matches (131) | |
| Home Win | 46% |
| Draw | 22% |
| Away Win | 32% |
| Completed Matches | 28% |
| Goals (358) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.73 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.56 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.17 |
| Home Team Scored in | 76% |
| Away Team Scored in | 69% |
| Both Teams to Score | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 32% |
Burgos next 6 games
| 2026-11-13 | Leganes | - | Burgos |
| 2026-11-22 | Burgos | - | Albacete |
| 2026-11-29 | Eibar | - | Burgos |
| 2026-12-06 | Burgos | - | Cadiz |
| 2026-12-13 | Mallorca | - | Burgos |
| 2026-12-20 | Burgos | - | Girona |
Celta Fortuna next 6 games
| 2026-11-16 | Albacete | - | Celta Fortuna |
| 2026-11-22 | Celta Fortuna | - | Valladolid |
| 2026-11-29 | Real Oviedo | - | Celta Fortuna |
| 2026-12-06 | Celta Fortuna | - | Mallorca |
| 2026-12-13 | Las Palmas | - | Celta Fortuna |
| 2026-12-20 | Celta Fortuna | - | Eldense |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.61 | 3.60 | 4.75 |
| Probability | 53% | 26% | 21% |
| 1 @ 1.61 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.18 | 2.20 |
| Probability | 71% | 29% |
| 1X @ 1.18 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 3.75 | |
| Probability | 75% | 25% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.85 | 1.95 | |
| Probability | 52% | 48% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.85 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.00 | 1.36 | |
| Probability | 38% | 62% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 1.83 | |
| Probability | 59% | 41% | |
| BTS @ 1.83 | |||