K League 1 - South Korea
Wednesday, 13.05.2026
12:30
12:30

Bucheon 1995

Jeonbuk Motors
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Bucheon |
| Away: | Jeonju |
| Distance: | 189.8 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 12:30 (19:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.33 | 3.40 | 1.75 | X2 | 1.91 | 1.18 | |||
| 18% | 47% | 35% | 1.18 | 33% | 67% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 4.00 | 1.22 | ||||||
| 63% | 37% | 35% | 65% | 18% | 82% |
H2H last 1 games
| 2026-03-01 | Jeonbuk Motors | 2 - 3 | Bucheon 1995 |
Bucheon 1995 last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Ulsan HD | 1 - 0 | Bucheon 1995 |
| 2026-05-05 | Bucheon 1995 | 0 - 1 | Jeju SK |
| 2026-05-02 | Anyang | 0 - 1 | Bucheon 1995 |
| 2026-04-25 | Bucheon 1995 | 0 - 2 | Gimcheon Sangmu |
| 2026-04-21 | Seoul | 3 - 0 | Bucheon 1995 |
| 2026-04-18 | Bucheon 1995 | 2 - 2 | Incheon Utd |
| 2026-04-11 | Gwangju | 0 - 1 | Bucheon 1995 |
| 2026-04-04 | Jeju SK | 1 - 0 | Bucheon 1995 |
| 2026-03-22 | Pohang Steelers | 0 - 0 | Bucheon 1995 |
| 2026-03-18 | Bucheon 1995 | 0 - 0 | Gangwon |
| 2026-03-15 | Bucheon 1995 | 1 - 2 | Ulsan HD |
| 2026-03-07 | Bucheon 1995 | 1 - 1 | Daejeon Citizen |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | |
| 17% | 33% | 50% | 42% | 25% | 8% |
Jeonbuk Motors last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Anyang | 1 - 1 | Jeonbuk Motors |
| 2026-05-05 | Jeonbuk Motors | 4 - 0 | Gwangju |
| 2026-05-02 | Jeju SK | 0 - 2 | Jeonbuk Motors |
| 2026-04-26 | Jeonbuk Motors | 3 - 2 | Pohang Steelers |
| 2026-04-21 | Jeonbuk Motors | 1 - 2 | Incheon Utd |
| 2026-04-18 | Gangwon | 1 - 1 | Jeonbuk Motors |
| 2026-04-11 | Seoul | 1 - 0 | Jeonbuk Motors |
| 2026-04-04 | Jeonbuk Motors | 2 - 0 | Ulsan HD |
| 2026-03-21 | Daejeon Citizen | 0 - 1 | Jeonbuk Motors |
| 2026-03-18 | Jeonbuk Motors | 2 - 1 | Anyang |
| 2026-03-14 | Gwangju | 0 - 0 | Jeonbuk Motors |
| 2026-03-08 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 1 - 1 | Jeonbuk Motors |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 2 | |
| 50% | 33% | 17% | 75% | 33% | 17% |
Table K League 1
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Seoul | 13 | +13 | 26 |
| 2 | Ulsan HD | 13 | +3 | 23 |
| 3 | Jeonbuk Motors | 13 | +8 | 22 |
| 4 | Pohang Steelers | 13 | +1 | 19 |
| 5 | Gangwon | 13 | +5 | 18 |
| 6 | Incheon Utd | 13 | +1 | 18 |
| 7 | Jeju SK | 13 | -1 | 18 |
| 8 | Daejeon Citizen | 13 | +4 | 16 |
| 9 | Anyang | 13 | +2 | 16 |
| 10 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 13 | -5 | 13 |
| 11 | Bucheon 1995 | 13 | -6 | 13 |
| 12 | Gwangju | 13 | -25 | 7 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Bucheon 1995 | |
| Jeonbuk Motors | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Bucheon 1995 | Jeonbuk Motors |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Seoul | 1 - 0 | |
| 2 | Ulsan HD | 1 - 2 | |
| 3 | Jeonbuk Motors | - | |
| 4 | Pohang Steelers | ||
| 5 | Gangwon | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 6 | Incheon Utd | 2 - 2 | |
| 7 | Jeju SK | 0 - 1 | 0 - 2 |
| 8 | Daejeon Citizen | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
| 9 | Anyang | 1 - 1 | |
| 10 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 |
| 11 | Bucheon 1995 | - | |
| 12 | Gwangju | 0 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Bucheon 1995 | Jeonbuk Motors | |
| Wins | 3 | 6 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 6 | 3 |
| Goals For | 9 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 0.69 | 1.54 |
| Average Conceded | 1.15 | 0.92 |
| Matches Scored | 46% | 85% |
| Matches Conceded | 69% | 62% |
| Both Teams to Score | 31% | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 46% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 31% | 38% |
| Over 3.5 | 15% | 23% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 4 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 0.67 | 0.86 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 0.57 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 57% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 43% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 57% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for K League 1
| Matches (78) | |
| Home Win | 26% |
| Draw | 32% |
| Away Win | 42% |
| Completed Matches | 39% |
| Goals (178) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.28 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.03 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.26 |
| Home Team Scored in | 64% |
| Away Team Scored in | 74% |
| Both Teams to Score | 49% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 37% |
| Over 3.5 | 18% |
Bucheon 1995 next 6 games
| 2026-05-17 | Bucheon 1995 | - | Pohang Steelers |
| 2026-07-04 | Daejeon Citizen | - | Bucheon 1995 |
| 2026-07-11 | Gimcheon Sangmu | - | Bucheon 1995 |
| 2026-07-19 | Bucheon 1995 | - | Seoul |
| 2026-07-22 | Bucheon 1995 | - | Anyang |
| 2026-07-26 | Incheon Utd | - | Bucheon 1995 |
Jeonbuk Motors next 6 games
| 2026-05-17 | Jeonbuk Motors | - | Gimcheon Sangmu |
| 2026-07-04 | Jeonbuk Motors | - | Gangwon |
| 2026-07-11 | Ulsan HD | - | Jeonbuk Motors |
| 2026-07-18 | Incheon Utd | - | Jeonbuk Motors |
| 2026-07-21 | Jeonbuk Motors | - | Daejeon Citizen |
| 2026-07-25 | Pohang Steelers | - | Jeonbuk Motors |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.33 | 3.40 | 1.75 |
| Probability | 18% | 47% | 35% |
| X2 @ 1.18 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.91 | 1.18 |
| Probability | 33% | 67% |
| X2 @ 1.18 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 3.00 | |
| Probability | 63% | 37% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.15 | 1.67 | |
| Probability | 35% | 65% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.67 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.00 | 1.22 | |
| Probability | 18% | 82% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.00 | 1.73 | |
| Probability | 44% | 56% | |
| OTS @ 1.73 | |||