Allsvenskan - Sweden
Sunday, 08.11.2026
17:30
17:30

Brommapojkarna

Mjallby
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Bromma |
| Away: | Hallevik |
| Distance: | 416.6 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Grimsta IP |
| Capacity: | 8 000 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 65 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:30 (16:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.57 | X | 1.44 | 1.57 | |||
| 32% | 36% | 32% | 3.50 | 50% | 50% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 | 2.75 | 1.40 | ||||||
| 80% | 20% | 54% | 46% | 28% | 72% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-04-18 | Mjallby | 3 - 0 | Brommapojkarna |
| 2025-09-28 | Brommapojkarna | 0 - 1 | Mjallby |
| 2025-05-19 | Mjallby | 1 - 0 | Brommapojkarna |
| 2024-09-21 | Brommapojkarna | 0 - 0 | Mjallby |
| 2024-05-04 | Mjallby | 1 - 1 | Brommapojkarna |
| 2024-03-15 | Mjallby | 1 - 2 | Brommapojkarna |
| 2023-11-05 | Mjallby | 1 - 2 | Brommapojkarna |
| 2023-04-24 | Brommapojkarna | 2 - 0 | Mjallby |
| 2019-09-22 | Mjallby | 0 - 2 | Brommapojkarna |
| 2019-06-08 | Brommapojkarna | 1 - 1 | Mjallby |
| 2015-11-01 | Mjallby | 2 - 1 | Brommapojkarna |
| 2015-06-30 | Brommapojkarna | 2 - 2 | Mjallby |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 1 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 75% | 42% | 8% |
Brommapojkarna last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Vasteras | 1 - 0 | Brommapojkarna |
| 2026-10-28 | Brommapojkarna | 0 - 0 | Hacken |
| 2026-10-24 | Kalmar | 0 - 3 | Brommapojkarna |
| 2026-10-16 | Brommapojkarna | 0 - 2 | Djurgarden |
| 2026-10-10 | AIK Stockholm | 5 - 6 | Brommapojkarna |
| 2026-09-19 | Brommapojkarna | 0 - 1 | IFK Goteborg |
| 2026-09-13 | Hammarby | 3 - 1 | Brommapojkarna |
| 2026-09-06 | Brommapojkarna | 2 - 1 | Elfsborg |
| 2026-08-31 | GAIS Goteborg | 4 - 0 | Brommapojkarna |
| 2026-08-23 | Brommapojkarna | 2 - 0 | Degerfors |
| 2026-08-16 | Brommapojkarna | 3 - 1 | Orgryte |
| 2026-08-10 | Sirius | 2 - 2 | Brommapojkarna |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 5 | |
| 42% | 17% | 42% | 75% | 58% | 42% |
Mjallby last 12 games
| 2026-11-02 | Mjallby | 0 - 0 | Kalmar |
| 2026-10-29 | Orgryte | 1 - 2 | Mjallby |
| 2026-10-25 | Mjallby | 0 - 2 | Hammarby |
| 2026-10-22 | Iberia 1999 | 1 - 1 | Mjallby |
| 2026-10-18 | Vasteras | 1 - 0 | Mjallby |
| 2026-10-15 | Mjallby | 2 - 0 | Inter Escaldes |
| 2026-10-10 | Mjallby | 1 - 1 | Degerfors |
| 2026-10-06 | Trollhattan | 1 - 0 | Mjallby |
| 2026-09-20 | Mjallby | 0 - 3 | GAIS Goteborg |
| 2026-09-16 | AIK Stockholm | 1 - 1 | Mjallby |
| 2026-09-11 | Hacken | 1 - 1 | Mjallby |
| 2026-09-07 | Mjallby | 1 - 4 | IFK Goteborg |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 1 | |
| 17% | 42% | 42% | 75% | 25% | 8% |
Table Allsvenskan
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sirius | 27 | +24 | 58 |
| 2 | Hammarby | 27 | +34 | 55 |
| 3 | Djurgarden | 27 | +30 | 52 |
| 4 | Hacken | 27 | +18 | 49 |
| 5 | Elfsborg | 27 | +14 | 46 |
| 6 | Vasteras | 27 | +2 | 44 |
| 7 | Malmo | 27 | +6 | 40 |
| 8 | AIK Stockholm | 27 | -4 | 38 |
| 9 | IFK Goteborg | 27 | -10 | 38 |
| 10 | GAIS Goteborg | 27 | +7 | 37 |
| 11 | Brommapojkarna | 27 | -5 | 34 |
| 12 | Mjallby | 27 | -13 | 27 |
| 13 | Kalmar | 27 | -19 | 23 |
| 14 | Degerfors | 27 | -24 | 20 |
| 15 | Orgryte | 27 | -27 | 19 |
| 16 | Halmstad | 27 | -33 | 17 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Brommapojkarna | |
| Mjallby | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Brommapojkarna | Mjallby |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sirius | 1 - 2 | 4 - 4 |
| 2 | Hammarby | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 |
| 3 | Djurgarden | 0 - 2 | 4 - 0 |
| 4 | Hacken | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 5 | Elfsborg | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 6 | Vasteras | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 |
| 7 | Malmo | 1 - 2 | 2 - 3 |
| 8 | AIK Stockholm | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 |
| 9 | IFK Goteborg | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 10 | GAIS Goteborg | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 11 | Brommapojkarna | - | |
| 12 | Mjallby | - | |
| 13 | Kalmar | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
| 14 | Degerfors | 2 - 0 | 1 - 4 |
| 15 | Orgryte | 3 - 1 | 1 - 2 |
| 16 | Halmstad |
Teams League Statistic
| Brommapojkarna | Mjallby | |
| Wins | 9 | 6 |
| Draws | 7 | 9 |
| Losses | 11 | 12 |
| Goals For | 39 | 30 |
| Goals Against | 44 | 43 |
| Average Scored | 1.44 | 1.11 |
| Average Conceded | 1.63 | 1.59 |
| Matches Scored | 74% | 56% |
| Matches Conceded | 85% | 81% |
| Both Teams to Score | 63% | 48% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 22% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 6 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 15 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.15 | 1.38 |
| Average Conceded | 1.15 | 1.69 |
| Matches Scored | 77% | 69% |
| Matches Conceded | 77% | 92% |
| Both Teams to Score | 62% | 69% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 46% | 54% |
| Over 3.5 | 15% | 31% |
Overall Statistics for Allsvenskan
| Matches (216) | |
| Home Win | 40% |
| Draw | 24% |
| Away Win | 36% |
| Completed Matches | 90% |
| Goals (618) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.86 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.56 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.31 |
| Home Team Scored in | 76% |
| Away Team Scored in | 70% |
| Both Teams to Score | 51% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% |
Brommapojkarna next 2 games
| 2026-11-22 | Brommapojkarna | - | Halmstad |
| 2026-11-29 | Malmo | - | Brommapojkarna |
Mjallby next 2 games
| 2026-11-21 | Mjallby | - | Malmo |
| 2026-11-26 | Kairat Almaty | - | Mjallby |
| 2026-11-29 | Halmstad | - | Mjallby |
| 2026-12-10 | Mjallby | - | Pafos |
| 2026-12-17 | Atalanta | - | Mjallby |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.57 |
| Probability | 32% | 36% | 32% |
| X @ 3.50 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 1.57 |
| Probability | 50% | 50% |
| 1X @ 1.44 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 4.00 | |
| Probability | 80% | 20% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 2.08 | |
| Probability | 54% | 46% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.73 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.75 | 1.40 | |
| Probability | 28% | 72% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.40 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 54% | 46% | |
| BTS @ 1.62 | |||