League Two - England
Tuesday, 20.10.2026
20:45
20:45

Bristol Rovers

Salford City
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Bristol |
| Away: | Salford |
| Distance: | 229.1 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Memorial Stadium |
| Capacity: | 12 100 (2 500) |
| Dimension: | 101 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 20:45 (19:45 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 2 | 1.50 | 1.50 | |||
| 36% | 12% | 52% | 2.55 | 41% | 59% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 4.33 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 2.63 | 1.44 | ||||||
| 66% | 34% | 44% | 56% | 29% | 71% |
H2H last 4 games
| 2026-01-24 | Salford City | 1 - 0 | Bristol Rovers |
| 2025-09-27 | Bristol Rovers | 2 - 1 | Salford City |
| 2022-04-15 | Bristol Rovers | 1 - 0 | Salford City |
| 2021-11-23 | Salford City | 1 - 1 | Bristol Rovers |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 50% | 25% | 0% |
Bristol Rovers last 12 games
| 2026-10-17 | Shrewsbury Town | 1 - 0 | Bristol Rovers |
| 2026-10-10 | Bristol Rovers | 1 - 3 | Barnet |
| 2026-10-06 | Wycombe | 4 - 1 | Bristol Rovers |
| 2026-10-03 | Crewe Alexandra | 3 - 1 | Bristol Rovers |
| 2026-09-26 | Bristol Rovers | 1 - 0 | Exeter City |
| 2026-09-19 | Gillingham | 3 - 0 | Bristol Rovers |
| 2026-09-12 | Grimsby Town | 2 - 0 | Bristol Rovers |
| 2026-09-05 | Bristol Rovers | 1 - 0 | Rotherham Utd |
| 2026-09-01 | Bristol Rovers | 2 - 0 | Colchester Utd |
| 2026-08-29 | Crawley Town | 0 - 2 | Bristol Rovers |
| 2026-08-22 | Bristol Rovers | 5 - 3 | Newport County |
| 2026-08-15 | York City | 3 - 2 | Bristol Rovers |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 5 | |
| 42% | 0% | 58% | 75% | 50% | 42% |
Salford City last 12 games
| 2026-10-17 | Salford City | 2 - 1 | Crawley Town |
| 2026-10-10 | Cheltenham Town | 0 - 2 | Salford City |
| 2026-10-06 | Accrington | 1 - 1 | Salford City |
| 2026-10-03 | Salford City | 1 - 0 | Fleetwood Town |
| 2026-09-26 | Oldham Athletic | 1 - 4 | Salford City |
| 2026-09-22 | Salford City | 1 - 2 | Sheffield Wed |
| 2026-09-19 | Salford City | 1 - 0 | Swindon Town |
| 2026-09-12 | Rotherham Utd | 3 - 3 | Salford City |
| 2026-09-05 | Salford City | 1 - 0 | Port Vale |
| 2026-09-01 | Salford City | 2 - 1 | Newport County |
| 2026-08-29 | Shrewsbury Town | 1 - 0 | Salford City |
| 2026-08-22 | Salford City | 0 - 1 | Chesterfield |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 2 | |
| 58% | 17% | 25% | 58% | 42% | 17% |
Table League Two
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salford City | 11 | +6 | 22 |
| 2 | Barnet | 9 | +10 | 21 |
| 3 | Crewe Alexandra | 11 | +6 | 21 |
| 4 | York City | 10 | +6 | 16 |
| 5 | Walsall | 10 | +6 | 16 |
| 6 | Gillingham | 11 | +3 | 16 |
| 7 | Chesterfield | 11 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | Cheltenham Town | 11 | -3 | 15 |
| 9 | Bristol Rovers | 11 | -3 | 15 |
| 10 | Accrington | 11 | +1 | 14 |
| 11 | Newport County | 11 | +1 | 14 |
| 12 | Fleetwood Town | 11 | +1 | 14 |
| 13 | Rochdale | 11 | -2 | 14 |
| 14 | Shrewsbury Town | 11 | -5 | 14 |
| 15 | Grimsby Town | 11 | 0 | 13 |
| 16 | Exeter City | 11 | 0 | 13 |
| 17 | Tranmere Rovers | 11 | -1 | 12 |
| 18 | Swindon Town | 11 | -5 | 12 |
| 19 | Oldham Athletic | 10 | -1 | 11 |
| 20 | Colchester Utd | 10 | -3 | 11 |
| 21 | Port Vale | 9 | -4 | 11 |
| 22 | Northampton Town | 9 | -1 | 10 |
| 23 | Rotherham Utd | 11 | -6 | 10 |
| 24 | Crawley Town | 9 | -8 | 5 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Bristol Rovers | |
| Salford City | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Bristol Rovers | Salford City |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salford City | - | |
| 2 | Barnet | 1 - 3 | 3 - 1 |
| 3 | Crewe Alexandra | ||
| 4 | York City | ||
| 5 | Walsall | ||
| 6 | Gillingham | ||
| 7 | Chesterfield | ||
| 8 | Cheltenham Town | 0 - 2 | |
| 9 | Bristol Rovers | - | |
| 10 | Accrington | ||
| 11 | Newport County | 5 - 3 | |
| 12 | Fleetwood Town | ||
| 13 | Rochdale | ||
| 14 | Shrewsbury Town | 1 - 0 | |
| 15 | Grimsby Town | ||
| 16 | Exeter City | 1 - 0 | |
| 17 | Tranmere Rovers | ||
| 18 | Swindon Town | ||
| 19 | Oldham Athletic | 1 - 4 | |
| 20 | Colchester Utd | 2 - 0 | |
| 21 | Port Vale | ||
| 22 | Northampton Town | ||
| 23 | Rotherham Utd | 1 - 0 | 3 - 3 |
| 24 | Crawley Town |
Teams League Statistic
| Bristol Rovers | Salford City | |
| Wins | 5 | 7 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 6 | 3 |
| Goals For | 15 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.36 | 1.55 |
| Average Conceded | 1.64 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 73% | 82% |
| Matches Conceded | 64% | 64% |
| Both Teams to Score | 36% | 45% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% | 55% |
| Over 2.5 | 45% | 45% |
| Over 3.5 | 36% | 27% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 10 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 60% |
Overall Statistics for League Two
| Matches (126) | |
| Home Win | 49% |
| Draw | 34% |
| Away Win | 17% |
| Completed Matches | 23% |
| Goals (313) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.48 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.50 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.98 |
| Home Team Scored in | 83% |
| Away Team Scored in | 61% |
| Both Teams to Score | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% |
| Over 3.5 | 26% |
Bristol Rovers next 6 games
| 2026-10-24 | Bristol Rovers | - | Swindon Town |
| 2026-10-31 | Fleetwood Town | - | Bristol Rovers |
| 2026-11-14 | Bristol Rovers | - | Chesterfield |
| 2026-11-21 | Cheltenham Town | - | Bristol Rovers |
| 2026-11-28 | Bristol Rovers | - | Tranmere Rovers |
| 2026-12-01 | Oldham Athletic | - | Bristol Rovers |
Salford City next 6 games
| 2026-10-24 | Walsall | - | Salford City |
| 2026-10-31 | Salford City | - | Exeter City |
| 2026-11-14 | Salford City | - | Northampton Town |
| 2026-11-21 | Accrington | - | Salford City |
| 2026-11-28 | Salford City | - | Gillingham |
| 2026-12-01 | Tranmere Rovers | - | Salford City |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.55 |
| Probability | 36% | 12% | 52% |
| 2 @ 2.55 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| Probability | 41% | 59% |
| X2 @ 1.50 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.20 | 4.33 | |
| Probability | 66% | 34% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.20 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.70 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 44% | 56% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 2.10 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.63 | 1.44 | |
| Probability | 29% | 71% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 2.38 | |
| Probability | 44% | 56% | |
| OTS @ 2.38 | |||