2. Divisjon - gp. 1 - Norway
Sunday, 18.10.2026
16:00
16:00

Brattvag

Bjarg
1 - 4
(1 - 1, 0 - 3)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Brattvag |
| Away: | Bergen |
| Distance: | 252.5 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:00 (16:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.15 | 3.75 | 2.55 | 1 | 1.44 | 1.62 | |||
| 47% | 11% | 42% | 2.15 | 52% | 48% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.09 | 5.91 | 1.37 | 2.85 | 1.93 | 1.77 | ||||||
| 83% | 17% | 61% | 39% | 45% | 55% |
H2H last 1 games
| 2026-05-14 | Bjarg | 2 - 6 | Brattvag |
Brattvag last 12 games
| 2026-10-11 | Vidar | 1 - 3 | Brattvag |
| 2026-10-04 | Brattvag | 3 - 2 | Sotra SK |
| 2026-09-27 | Arendal | 2 - 3 | Brattvag |
| 2026-09-19 | Brattvag | 3 - 1 | Eik Tonsberg |
| 2026-09-16 | Brattvag | 1 - 2 | Kristiansund |
| 2026-09-13 | Jerv Grimstad | 3 - 1 | Brattvag |
| 2026-09-05 | Brattvag | 1 - 0 | Kvik Halden |
| 2026-08-30 | Brattvag | 4 - 4 | IL Sandviken |
| 2026-08-15 | Notodden | 0 - 3 | Brattvag |
| 2026-08-09 | Brattvag | 3 - 1 | Lysekloster IL |
| 2026-08-01 | Pors Grenland | 1 - 1 | Brattvag |
| 2026-07-25 | Brattvag | 3 - 5 | Mjondalen |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 8 | |
| 58% | 17% | 25% | 92% | 83% | 67% |
Bjarg last 12 games
| 2026-10-11 | Bjarg | 5 - 2 | Notodden |
| 2026-10-03 | Kvik Halden | 2 - 3 | Bjarg |
| 2026-09-27 | Eik Tonsberg | 0 - 2 | Bjarg |
| 2026-09-20 | Bjarg | 6 - 1 | Traeff |
| 2026-09-16 | Bjarg | 1 - 4 | Bryne |
| 2026-09-12 | Vidar | 1 - 4 | Bjarg |
| 2026-09-06 | Bjarg | 4 - 0 | Arendal |
| 2026-08-30 | Bjarg | 1 - 0 | Mjondalen |
| 2026-08-22 | Fana Bergen | 1 - 3 | Bjarg |
| 2026-08-16 | Pors Grenland | 1 - 1 | Bjarg |
| 2026-08-08 | Bjarg | 1 - 3 | Sotra SK |
| 2026-08-01 | Lysekloster IL | 0 - 3 | Bjarg |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 9 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 8 | |
| 75% | 8% | 17% | 92% | 75% | 67% |
Table 2. Divisjon - gp. 1
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jerv Grimstad | 23 | +26 | 53 |
| 2 | Mjondalen | 24 | +18 | 50 |
| 3 | Brattvag | 23 | +21 | 48 |
| 4 | Bjarg | 23 | +22 | 47 |
| 5 | Sotra SK | 23 | +25 | 42 |
| 6 | Notodden | 24 | +7 | 35 |
| 7 | Kvik Halden | 24 | +2 | 34 |
| 8 | Traeff | 23 | -7 | 33 |
| 9 | Arendal | 24 | -5 | 30 |
| 10 | Pors Grenland | 24 | -3 | 29 |
| 11 | IL Sandviken | 24 | -15 | 25 |
| 12 | Lysekloster IL | 23 | -20 | 18 |
| 13 | Vidar | 24 | -40 | 13 |
| 14 | Eik Tonsberg | 24 | -31 | 10 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Brattvag | |
| Bjarg | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Brattvag | Bjarg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jerv Grimstad | 1 - 2 | 3 - 1 |
| 2 | Mjondalen | 3 - 5 | 1 - 0 |
| 3 | Brattvag | - | |
| 4 | Bjarg | - | |
| 5 | Sotra SK | 3 - 2 | 1 - 2 |
| 6 | Notodden | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 |
| 7 | Kvik Halden | 1 - 0 | 2 - 3 |
| 8 | Traeff | 2 - 3 | |
| 9 | Arendal | 2 - 0 | 0 - 2 |
| 10 | Pors Grenland | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 11 | IL Sandviken | 4 - 4 | |
| 12 | Lysekloster IL | 3 - 1 | 0 - 3 |
| 13 | Vidar | 3 - 0 | 1 - 4 |
| 14 | Eik Tonsberg | 3 - 1 | 0 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Brattvag | Bjarg | |
| Wins | 15 | 15 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 6 |
| Goals For | 50 | 52 |
| Goals Against | 29 | 30 |
| Average Scored | 2.17 | 2.26 |
| Average Conceded | 1.26 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 91% | 91% |
| Matches Conceded | 65% | 70% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% | 61% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 65% |
| Over 3.5 | 39% | 52% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 8 | 8 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 27 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 2.45 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.45 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 91% |
| Matches Conceded | 64% | 64% |
| Both Teams to Score | 64% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 91% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 73% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 45% | 36% |
Overall Statistics for 2. Divisjon - gp. 1
| Matches (165) | |
| Home Win | 43% |
| Draw | 17% |
| Away Win | 40% |
| Completed Matches | 91% |
| Goals (533) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.23 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.73 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.50 |
| Home Team Scored in | 79% |
| Away Team Scored in | 72% |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% |
Brattvag next 2 games
| 2026-10-24 | Mjondalen | - | Brattvag |
| 2026-10-31 | Brattvag | - | Traeff |
Bjarg next 2 games
| 2026-10-25 | Bjarg | - | Jerv Grimstad |
| 2026-10-31 | IL Sandviken | - | Bjarg |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.15 | 3.75 | 2.55 |
| Probability | 47% | 11% | 42% |
| 1 @ 2.15 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 1.62 |
| Probability | 52% | 48% |
| 1X @ 1.44 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.09 | 5.91 | |
| Probability | 83% | 17% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.09 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.37 | 2.85 | |
| Probability | 61% | 39% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.37 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.93 | 1.77 | |
| Probability | 45% | 55% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.77 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.37 | 2.85 | |
| Probability | 57% | 43% | |
| BTS @ 1.37 | |||