Superettan - Sweden
Saturday, 16.05.2026
17:00
17:00

Brage

Norrkoping
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Borlange |
| Away: | Norrkoping |
| Distance: | 214.1 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Domnarvsvallen |
| Capacity: | 6 500 (3 500) |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:00 (17:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 12 | 1.57 | 1.41 | |||
| 33% | 31% | 36% | 1.28 | 44% | 56% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.19 | 4.33 | 1.58 | 2.20 | 2.45 | 1.49 | ||||||
| 77% | 23% | 63% | 37% | 43% | 57% |
H2H last 5 games
| 2024-02-18 | Norrkoping | 1 - 1 | Brage |
| 2010-08-01 | Brage | 2 - 3 | Norrkoping |
| 2010-04-25 | Norrkoping | 0 - 0 | Brage |
| 2004-07-29 | Norrkoping | 2 - 0 | Brage |
| 2004-04-25 | Brage | 2 - 2 | Norrkoping |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | |
| 0% | 60% | 40% | 80% | 40% | 40% |
Brage last 12 games
| 2026-05-13 | Brage | 2 - 4 | Ostersund |
| 2026-05-08 | Orebro | 0 - 3 | Brage |
| 2026-05-03 | Helsingborg | 2 - 0 | Brage |
| 2026-04-26 | Brage | 2 - 2 | Varbergs BoIS |
| 2026-04-20 | Sundsvall | 1 - 2 | Brage |
| 2026-04-12 | Brage | 3 - 4 | Oddevold |
| 2026-04-05 | Norrby | 0 - 1 | Brage |
| 2026-03-28 | Brommapojkarna | 1 - 2 | Brage |
| 2026-03-21 | Brage | 1 - 0 | Gefle |
| 2026-03-07 | Brage | 2 - 1 | Orebro |
| 2026-02-28 | Osters | 4 - 1 | Brage |
| 2026-02-20 | Hammarby | 2 - 0 | Brage |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 4 | |
| 50% | 8% | 42% | 83% | 67% | 33% |
Norrkoping last 12 games
| 2026-05-13 | Norrkoping | 1 - 1 | Nordic United |
| 2026-05-09 | Sundsvall | 1 - 3 | Norrkoping |
| 2026-05-05 | Falkenberg | 1 - 0 | Norrkoping |
| 2026-04-28 | Norrkoping | 1 - 3 | Landskrona BoIS |
| 2026-04-21 | Orebro | 2 - 1 | Norrkoping |
| 2026-04-11 | Ljungskile | 0 - 1 | Norrkoping |
| 2026-04-04 | Norrkoping | 6 - 0 | Varnamo |
| 2026-03-27 | Degerfors | 3 - 1 | Norrkoping |
| 2026-03-21 | Norrby | 1 - 1 | Norrkoping |
| 2026-03-14 | Osters | 1 - 3 | Norrkoping |
| 2026-03-07 | GAIS Goteborg | 5 - 1 | Norrkoping |
| 2026-02-28 | Norrkoping | 2 - 0 | Landskrona BoIS |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 6 | |
| 42% | 17% | 42% | 83% | 58% | 50% |
Table Superettan
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nordic United | 7 | +3 | 13 |
| 2 | Varbergs BoIS | 7 | +6 | 12 |
| 3 | Falkenberg | 7 | 0 | 12 |
| 4 | Orebro | 7 | 0 | 12 |
| 5 | Ostersund | 7 | +2 | 11 |
| 6 | Helsingborg | 7 | +1 | 11 |
| 7 | Osters | 7 | -2 | 11 |
| 8 | Norrkoping | 7 | +5 | 10 |
| 9 | Brage | 7 | 0 | 10 |
| 10 | Landskrona BoIS | 7 | +1 | 9 |
| 11 | Oddevold | 7 | 0 | 9 |
| 12 | Varnamo | 7 | -3 | 9 |
| 13 | Norrby | 7 | -1 | 6 |
| 14 | Sandviken | 7 | -2 | 6 |
| 15 | Ljungskile | 6 | -2 | 4 |
| 16 | Sundsvall | 6 | -8 | 3 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Brage | |
| Norrkoping | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Brage | Norrkoping |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nordic United | ||
| 2 | Varbergs BoIS | 2 - 2 | |
| 3 | Falkenberg | 1 - 0 | |
| 4 | Orebro | 2 - 1 | |
| 5 | Ostersund | 2 - 4 | |
| 6 | Helsingborg | ||
| 7 | Osters | ||
| 8 | Norrkoping | - | |
| 9 | Brage | - | |
| 10 | Landskrona BoIS | ||
| 11 | Oddevold | 3 - 4 | |
| 12 | Varnamo | ||
| 13 | Norrby | ||
| 14 | Sandviken | ||
| 15 | Ljungskile | 0 - 1 | |
| 16 | Sundsvall | 1 - 3 |
Teams League Statistic
| Brage | Norrkoping | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 13 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.86 | 1.86 |
| Average Conceded | 1.86 | 1.14 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 86% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 71% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 43% | 43% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 7 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 2.33 | 1.25 |
| Average Conceded | 3.33 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 25% |
Overall Statistics for Superettan
| Matches (55) | |
| Home Win | 40% |
| Draw | 31% |
| Away Win | 29% |
| Completed Matches | 23% |
| Goals (170) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.09 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.67 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.42 |
| Home Team Scored in | 84% |
| Away Team Scored in | 78% |
| Both Teams to Score | 65% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% |
Brage next 6 games
| 2026-05-23 | Nordic United | - | Brage |
| 2026-05-30 | Landskrona BoIS | - | Brage |
| 2026-06-09 | Brage | - | Ljungskile |
| 2026-06-15 | Sandviken | - | Brage |
| 2026-06-21 | Brage | - | Varnamo |
| 2026-06-26 | Brage | - | Falkenberg |
Norrkoping next 6 games
| 2026-05-25 | Norrkoping | - | Osters |
| 2026-05-31 | Helsingborg | - | Norrkoping |
| 2026-06-09 | Oddevold | - | Norrkoping |
| 2026-06-15 | Norrkoping | - | Varbergs BoIS |
| 2026-06-21 | Ostersund | - | Norrkoping |
| 2026-06-28 | Norrkoping | - | Norrby |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.25 |
| Probability | 33% | 31% | 36% |
| 12 @ 1.28 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 1.41 |
| Probability | 44% | 56% |
| X2 @ 1.41 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.19 | 4.33 | |
| Probability | 77% | 23% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.19 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.58 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 63% | 37% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.58 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.45 | 1.49 | |
| Probability | 43% | 57% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.49 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.52 | 2.35 | |
| Probability | 59% | 41% | |
| BTS @ 1.52 | |||