Ligue 3 - France
Saturday, 07.11.2026
15:45
15:45

Bourg Peronnas

Le Puy Foot 43
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Peronnas |
| Away: | Le Puy-en-Velay |
| Distance: | 163.8 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Stade Municipal de Peronnas |
| Capacity: | 4 800 (1 800) |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 15:45 (14:45 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.45 | 3.33 | 1.90 | 2 | 1.74 | 1.25 | |||
| 16% | 14% | 70% | 1.90 | 18% | 82% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.26 | 3.38 | 1.85 | 1.83 | 3.11 | 1.30 | ||||||
| 74% | 26% | 28% | 72% | 15% | 85% |
H2H last 7 games
| 2026-02-06 | Bourg Peronnas | 1 - 0 | Le Puy Foot 43 |
| 2025-08-29 | Le Puy Foot 43 | 1 - 1 | Bourg Peronnas |
| 2025-07-23 | Le Puy Foot 43 | 1 - 3 | Bourg Peronnas |
| 2023-04-14 | Bourg Peronnas | 2 - 0 | Le Puy Foot 43 |
| 2022-11-25 | Le Puy Foot 43 | 0 - 2 | Bourg Peronnas |
| 2022-07-15 | Bourg Peronnas | 1 - 1 | Le Puy Foot 43 |
| 2019-11-22 | Bourg Peronnas | 4 - 0 | Le Puy Foot 43 |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | |
| 71% | 29% | 0% | 86% | 29% | 29% |
Bourg Peronnas last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | La Roche | 2 - 0 | Bourg Peronnas |
| 2026-10-17 | Bourg Peronnas | 0 - 1 | Fleury 91 |
| 2026-10-03 | Rouen | 2 - 0 | Bourg Peronnas |
| 2026-09-26 | Bourg Peronnas | 1 - 1 | Concarneau |
| 2026-09-19 | Paris 13 Atl. | 1 - 1 | Bourg Peronnas |
| 2026-09-12 | Bourg Peronnas | 0 - 1 | Bastia |
| 2026-09-05 | Bourg Peronnas | 0 - 2 | Caen |
| 2026-08-29 | Aubagne Air Bel | 2 - 0 | Bourg Peronnas |
| 2026-08-20 | Bourg Peronnas | 0 - 2 | Thionville |
| 2026-08-14 | Valenciennes | 2 - 0 | Bourg Peronnas |
| 2026-08-07 | Bourg Peronnas | 3 - 2 | Villefranche |
| 2026-07-22 | Bourg Peronnas | 1 - 2 | Dijon |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 1 | |
| 8% | 17% | 75% | 83% | 17% | 8% |
Le Puy Foot 43 last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Le Puy Foot 43 | 2 - 2 | Caen |
| 2026-10-17 | Aubagne Air Bel | 0 - 1 | Le Puy Foot 43 |
| 2026-10-03 | Le Puy Foot 43 | 1 - 0 | Thionville |
| 2026-09-26 | Valenciennes | 2 - 1 | Le Puy Foot 43 |
| 2026-09-19 | Le Puy Foot 43 | 4 - 1 | Villefranche |
| 2026-09-12 | Quevilly-Rouen | 2 - 1 | Le Puy Foot 43 |
| 2026-09-05 | Le Puy Foot 43 | 1 - 1 | Orleans |
| 2026-08-29 | Cannes | 2 - 0 | Le Puy Foot 43 |
| 2026-08-20 | Le Puy Foot 43 | 1 - 0 | Amiens |
| 2026-08-14 | Versailles 78 | 1 - 0 | Le Puy Foot 43 |
| 2026-08-07 | Bastia | 0 - 2 | Le Puy Foot 43 |
| 2026-07-17 | Montpellier | 5 - 2 | Le Puy Foot 43 |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 3 | |
| 42% | 17% | 42% | 67% | 42% | 25% |
Table Ligue 3
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | La Roche | 11 | +8 | 24 |
| 2 | Rouen | 11 | +11 | 23 |
| 3 | Versailles 78 | 11 | +6 | 22 |
| 4 | Caen | 11 | +6 | 19 |
| 5 | Cannes | 11 | +7 | 18 |
| 6 | Le Puy Foot 43 | 11 | +3 | 17 |
| 7 | Concarneau | 11 | +3 | 17 |
| 8 | Amiens | 11 | +9 | 17 |
| 9 | Fleury 91 | 11 | +4 | 16 |
| 10 | Paris 13 Atl. | 11 | 0 | 16 |
| 11 | Bastia | 11 | -2 | 15 |
| 12 | Thionville | 11 | -1 | 13 |
| 13 | Quevilly-Rouen | 11 | -5 | 13 |
| 14 | Orleans | 11 | -5 | 10 |
| 15 | Valenciennes | 11 | -6 | 9 |
| 16 | Villefranche | 11 | -14 | 8 |
| 17 | Aubagne Air Bel | 11 | -11 | 7 |
| 18 | Bourg Peronnas | 11 | -13 | 5 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Bourg Peronnas | |
| Le Puy Foot 43 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Bourg Peronnas | Le Puy Foot 43 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | La Roche | ||
| 2 | Rouen | ||
| 3 | Versailles 78 | 1 - 0 | |
| 4 | Caen | 0 - 2 | |
| 5 | Cannes | 2 - 0 | |
| 6 | Le Puy Foot 43 | - | |
| 7 | Concarneau | 1 - 1 | |
| 8 | Amiens | ||
| 9 | Fleury 91 | 0 - 1 | |
| 10 | Paris 13 Atl. | ||
| 11 | Bastia | 0 - 1 | 0 - 2 |
| 12 | Thionville | 0 - 2 | |
| 13 | Quevilly-Rouen | 2 - 1 | |
| 14 | Orleans | ||
| 15 | Valenciennes | 2 - 1 | |
| 16 | Villefranche | 3 - 2 | |
| 17 | Aubagne Air Bel | 0 - 1 | |
| 18 | Bourg Peronnas | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Bourg Peronnas | Le Puy Foot 43 | |
| Wins | 1 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 8 | 4 |
| Goals For | 5 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 0.45 | 1.27 |
| Average Conceded | 1.64 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 27% | 82% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 64% |
| Both Teams to Score | 27% | 45% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% | 64% |
| Over 2.5 | 9% | 36% |
| Over 3.5 | 9% | 18% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 4 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 0.67 | 0.83 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.17 |
| Matches Scored | 33% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 17% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Ligue 3
| Matches (99) | |
| Home Win | 45% |
| Draw | 28% |
| Away Win | 26% |
| Completed Matches | 32% |
| Goals (241) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.43 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.38 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.05 |
| Home Team Scored in | 74% |
| Away Team Scored in | 68% |
| Both Teams to Score | 49% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 41% |
| Over 3.5 | 19% |
Bourg Peronnas next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Versailles 78 | - | Bourg Peronnas |
| 2026-12-05 | Bourg Peronnas | - | Amiens |
| 2026-12-12 | Cannes | - | Bourg Peronnas |
| 2027-01-16 | Bourg Peronnas | - | Orleans |
| 2027-01-23 | Quevilly-Rouen | - | Bourg Peronnas |
| 2027-01-30 | Bourg Peronnas | - | Valenciennes |
Le Puy Foot 43 next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Le Puy Foot 43 | - | Paris 13 Atl. |
| 2026-12-05 | Concarneau | - | Le Puy Foot 43 |
| 2026-12-12 | Le Puy Foot 43 | - | Rouen |
| 2027-01-16 | Fleury 91 | - | Le Puy Foot 43 |
| 2027-01-23 | Le Puy Foot 43 | - | La Roche |
| 2027-01-30 | Le Puy Foot 43 | - | Versailles 78 |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.45 | 3.33 | 1.90 |
| Probability | 16% | 14% | 70% |
| 2 @ 1.90 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.74 | 1.25 |
| Probability | 18% | 82% |
| X2 @ 1.25 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.26 | 3.38 | |
| Probability | 74% | 26% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.26 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.85 | 1.83 | |
| Probability | 28% | 72% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.83 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.11 | 1.30 | |
| Probability | 15% | 85% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.30 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.72 | 1.97 | |
| Probability | 40% | 60% | |
| OTS @ 1.97 | |||