Ligue 2 - France
Friday, 06.11.2026
21:00
21:00

Boulogne

Annecy
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Boulogne |
| Away: | Annecy |
| Distance: | 630.3 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Stade de la Liberation |
| Capacity: | 15 004 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:00 (20:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.30 | 2.90 | 2.90 | X2 | 1.36 | 1.53 | |||
| 21% | 39% | 40% | 1.53 | 34% | 66% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.40 | 2.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 | 4.33 | 1.20 | ||||||
| 69% | 31% | 40% | 60% | 15% | 85% |
H2H last 6 games
| 2026-05-02 | Boulogne | 1 - 2 | Annecy |
| 2025-10-31 | Annecy | 1 - 1 | Boulogne |
| 2022-02-04 | Boulogne | 1 - 1 | Annecy |
| 2021-08-27 | Annecy | 2 - 0 | Boulogne |
| 2021-05-10 | Annecy | 4 - 0 | Boulogne |
| 2021-01-08 | Boulogne | 0 - 1 | Annecy |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | |
| 0% | 33% | 67% | 83% | 33% | 17% |
Boulogne last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Laval | 1 - 0 | Boulogne |
| 2026-10-26 | Boulogne | 1 - 1 | Reims |
| 2026-10-16 | Grenoble Foot | 0 - 2 | Boulogne |
| 2026-10-09 | Sochaux | 1 - 1 | Boulogne |
| 2026-10-02 | Le Havre | 6 - 1 | Boulogne |
| 2026-09-19 | Boulogne | 1 - 2 | Nantes |
| 2026-09-11 | Clermont Foot | 0 - 0 | Boulogne |
| 2026-09-04 | Boulogne | 1 - 1 | Dijon |
| 2026-08-28 | Montpellier | 0 - 0 | Boulogne |
| 2026-08-21 | Boulogne | 1 - 1 | Red Star Paris |
| 2026-08-14 | Guingamp | 1 - 0 | Boulogne |
| 2026-08-08 | Boulogne | 0 - 0 | Nancy |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | |
| 8% | 58% | 33% | 58% | 17% | 8% |
Annecy last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Annecy | 0 - 3 | Montpellier |
| 2026-10-23 | Sochaux | 1 - 3 | Annecy |
| 2026-10-16 | Annecy | 1 - 2 | Nancy |
| 2026-10-09 | Dunkerque | 0 - 1 | Annecy |
| 2026-10-02 | Annecy | 2 - 1 | Servette |
| 2026-09-18 | Annecy | 1 - 2 | Dijon |
| 2026-09-12 | Guingamp | 2 - 1 | Annecy |
| 2026-09-04 | Grenoble Foot | 1 - 2 | Annecy |
| 2026-08-29 | Annecy | 1 - 1 | Metz |
| 2026-08-24 | Reims | 3 - 1 | Annecy |
| 2026-08-14 | Annecy | 2 - 0 | Rodez AF |
| 2026-08-08 | Pau | 0 - 1 | Annecy |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 2 | |
| 50% | 8% | 42% | 83% | 67% | 17% |
Table Ligue 2
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Saint Etienne | 11 | +12 | 25 |
| 2 | Montpellier | 11 | +10 | 24 |
| 3 | Nancy | 11 | +7 | 22 |
| 4 | Reims | 11 | +10 | 21 |
| 5 | Pau | 11 | +5 | 20 |
| 6 | Red Star Paris | 11 | -2 | 17 |
| 7 | Annecy | 11 | -1 | 16 |
| 8 | Dijon | 11 | +1 | 15 |
| 9 | Guingamp | 11 | +1 | 14 |
| 10 | Metz | 11 | 0 | 14 |
| 11 | Rodez AF | 11 | -5 | 13 |
| 12 | Dunkerque | 11 | -3 | 12 |
| 13 | Sochaux | 11 | -6 | 11 |
| 14 | Boulogne | 11 | -1 | 10 |
| 15 | Nantes | 11 | -6 | 9 |
| 16 | Laval | 11 | -7 | 9 |
| 17 | Clermont Foot | 11 | -5 | 8 |
| 18 | Grenoble Foot | 11 | -10 | 8 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Boulogne | |
| Annecy | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Boulogne | Annecy |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Saint Etienne | ||
| 2 | Montpellier | ||
| 3 | Nancy | 0 - 0 | |
| 4 | Reims | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 |
| 5 | Pau | 0 - 1 | |
| 6 | Red Star Paris | 1 - 1 | |
| 7 | Annecy | - | |
| 8 | Dijon | 1 - 1 | |
| 9 | Guingamp | 2 - 1 | |
| 10 | Metz | ||
| 11 | Rodez AF | ||
| 12 | Dunkerque | 0 - 1 | |
| 13 | Sochaux | 1 - 3 | |
| 14 | Boulogne | - | |
| 15 | Nantes | 1 - 2 | |
| 16 | Laval | ||
| 17 | Clermont Foot | ||
| 18 | Grenoble Foot | 1 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Boulogne | Annecy | |
| Wins | 1 | 5 |
| Draws | 7 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 7 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 0.64 | 1.27 |
| Average Conceded | 0.73 | 1.36 |
| Matches Scored | 55% | 91% |
| Matches Conceded | 64% | 73% |
| Both Teams to Score | 45% | 64% |
| Over 1.5 | 55% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 9% | 64% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 18% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 4 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.17 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 80% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 33% |
Overall Statistics for Ligue 2
| Matches (99) | |
| Home Win | 36% |
| Draw | 29% |
| Away Win | 34% |
| Completed Matches | 32% |
| Goals (266) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.69 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.35 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.33 |
| Home Team Scored in | 77% |
| Away Team Scored in | 73% |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 72% |
| Over 2.5 | 48% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% |
Boulogne next 6 games
| 2026-11-20 | Metz | - | Boulogne |
| 2026-12-04 | Boulogne | - | Pau |
| 2026-12-11 | Boulogne | - | Rodez AF |
| 2027-01-02 | Dunkerque | - | Boulogne |
| 2027-01-15 | Saint Etienne | - | Boulogne |
| 2027-01-22 | Boulogne | - | Sochaux |
Annecy next 6 games
| 2026-11-20 | Annecy | - | Clermont Foot |
| 2026-12-04 | Annecy | - | Laval |
| 2026-12-11 | Nantes | - | Annecy |
| 2027-01-02 | Annecy | - | Saint Etienne |
| 2027-01-15 | Red Star Paris | - | Annecy |
| 2027-01-22 | Rodez AF | - | Annecy |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.30 | 2.90 | 2.90 |
| Probability | 21% | 39% | 40% |
| X2 @ 1.53 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 1.53 |
| Probability | 34% | 66% |
| X2 @ 1.53 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.40 | 2.75 | |
| Probability | 69% | 31% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.40 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.30 | 1.60 | |
| Probability | 40% | 60% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.60 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.33 | 1.20 | |
| Probability | 15% | 85% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.20 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.91 | 1.80 | |
| Probability | 55% | 45% | |
| BTS @ 1.91 | |||