Relegation Group - Bulgaria
Thursday, 14.05.2026
16:45
16:45

Botev Vratsa

Montana
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Vratsa |
| Away: | Montana |
| Distance: | 35.4 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Hristo Botev Vratsa |
| Capacity: | 32 000 (8 000) |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Coach | |
| Home: | Todor Simov (Bul) |
| Away: | Atanas Atanasov (Bul) |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:45 (17:45 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.72 | 3.40 | 4.60 | 1 | 1.18 | 2.00 | |||
| 41% | 33% | 26% | 1.72 | 72% | 28% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.32 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.72 | 3.40 | 1.27 | ||||||
| 70% | 30% | 47% | 53% | 27% | 73% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2025-12-09 | Botev Vratsa | 0 - 0 | Montana |
| 2025-08-08 | Montana | 0 - 0 | Botev Vratsa |
| 2025-01-25 | Botev Vratsa | 1 - 1 | Montana |
| 2024-01-19 | Botev Vratsa | 2 - 3 | Montana |
| 2023-01-18 | Montana | 0 - 1 | Botev Vratsa |
| 2021-05-21 | Montana | 1 - 1 | Botev Vratsa |
| 2021-05-10 | Botev Vratsa | 1 - 0 | Montana |
| 2021-03-09 | Montana | 0 - 1 | Botev Vratsa |
| 2020-09-25 | Botev Vratsa | 2 - 0 | Montana |
| 2018-05-19 | Botev Vratsa | 2 - 1 | Montana |
| 2017-11-19 | Montana | 0 - 1 | Botev Vratsa |
| 2015-04-04 | Montana | 2 - 0 | Botev Vratsa |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | |
| 50% | 33% | 17% | 50% | 17% | 8% |
Botev Vratsa last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Botev Vratsa | 1 - 1 | Septemvri Sofia |
| 2026-05-05 | Lokomotiv Sofia | 2 - 2 | Botev Vratsa |
| 2026-05-02 | Botev Vratsa | 2 - 1 | Spartak Varna |
| 2026-04-26 | Slavia Sofia | 1 - 1 | Botev Vratsa |
| 2026-04-14 | Botev Vratsa | 3 - 2 | Lokomotiv Sofia |
| 2026-04-10 | CSKA 1948 | 1 - 0 | Botev Vratsa |
| 2026-04-06 | Septemvri Sofia | 0 - 0 | Botev Vratsa |
| 2026-03-22 | Botev Vratsa | 1 - 2 | Lokomotiv Pd |
| 2026-03-14 | Botev Plovdiv | 1 - 3 | Botev Vratsa |
| 2026-03-07 | Botev Vratsa | 1 - 0 | Arda Kardzhali |
| 2026-03-04 | CSKA Sofia | 1 - 0 | Botev Vratsa |
| 2026-02-28 | Botev Vratsa | 0 - 0 | Beroe |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 3 | |
| 33% | 42% | 25% | 58% | 42% | 25% |
Montana last 12 games
| 2026-05-09 | Montana | 2 - 2 | Lokomotiv Sofia |
| 2026-05-05 | Beroe | 2 - 2 | Montana |
| 2026-05-01 | Septemvri Sofia | 1 - 1 | Montana |
| 2026-04-27 | Montana | 1 - 0 | Dobrudzha |
| 2026-04-16 | Montana | 0 - 0 | Slavia Sofia |
| 2026-04-08 | Montana | 0 - 1 | CSKA Sofia |
| 2026-04-04 | Arda Kardzhali | 2 - 1 | Montana |
| 2026-03-22 | Montana | 0 - 1 | Beroe |
| 2026-03-15 | Cherno more | 1 - 0 | Montana |
| 2026-03-09 | Montana | 0 - 3 | Ludogorets |
| 2026-03-03 | Spartak Varna | 1 - 0 | Montana |
| 2026-02-27 | Montana | 0 - 0 | Botev Plovdiv |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 2 | |
| 8% | 42% | 50% | 42% | 33% | 17% |
Table Relegation Group
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Botev Vratsa | 34 | -1 | 44 |
| 2 | Lokomotiv Sofia | 34 | +4 | 43 |
| 3 | Slavia Sofia | 34 | 0 | 43 |
| 4 | Beroe | 34 | -20 | 33 |
| 5 | Spartak Varna | 34 | -26 | 31 |
| 6 | Septemvri Sofia | 34 | -34 | 29 |
| 7 | Dobrudzha | 34 | -25 | 27 |
| 8 | Montana | 34 | -29 | 23 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Botev Vratsa | |
| Montana | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Botev Vratsa | Montana |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Botev Vratsa | - | |
| 2 | Lokomotiv Sofia | ||
| 3 | Slavia Sofia | ||
| 4 | Beroe | 2 - 2 | |
| 5 | Spartak Varna | 2 - 1 | |
| 6 | Septemvri Sofia | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 7 | Dobrudzha | ||
| 8 | Montana | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Botev Vratsa | Montana | |
| Wins | 10 | 4 |
| Draws | 14 | 11 |
| Losses | 10 | 19 |
| Goals For | 30 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 31 | 50 |
| Average Scored | 0.88 | 0.62 |
| Average Conceded | 0.91 | 1.47 |
| Matches Scored | 56% | 53% |
| Matches Conceded | 59% | 74% |
| Both Teams to Score | 38% | 41% |
| Over 1.5 | 56% | 56% |
| Over 2.5 | 29% | 41% |
| Over 3.5 | 15% | 18% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 1 |
| Draws | 7 | 5 |
| Losses | 4 | 11 |
| Goals For | 15 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 28 |
| Average Scored | 0.88 | 0.53 |
| Average Conceded | 0.71 | 1.65 |
| Matches Scored | 59% | 47% |
| Matches Conceded | 53% | 82% |
| Both Teams to Score | 41% | 41% |
| Over 1.5 | 47% | 59% |
| Over 2.5 | 29% | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 6% | 18% |
Overall Statistics for Relegation Group
| Matches (16) | |
| Home Win | 31% |
| Draw | 50% |
| Away Win | 19% |
| Completed Matches | 57% |
| Goals (42) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.62 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.38 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.25 |
| Home Team Scored in | 88% |
| Away Team Scored in | 88% |
| Both Teams to Score | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 19% |
Botev Vratsa next 2 games
| 2026-05-18 | Dobrudzha | - | Botev Vratsa |
| 2026-05-22 | Botev Vratsa | - | Beroe |
Montana next 2 games
| 2026-05-18 | Montana | - | Spartak Varna |
| 2026-05-22 | Slavia Sofia | - | Montana |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.72 | 3.40 | 4.60 |
| Probability | 41% | 33% | 26% |
| 1 @ 1.72 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.18 | 2.00 |
| Probability | 72% | 28% |
| 1X @ 1.18 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.32 | 3.10 | |
| Probability | 70% | 30% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.32 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.98 | 1.72 | |
| Probability | 47% | 53% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.72 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.40 | 1.27 | |
| Probability | 27% | 73% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.27 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.93 | 1.77 | |
| Probability | 48% | 52% | |
| OTS @ 1.77 | |||