Copa Uruguay
Tuesday, 10.11.2026
21:30
21:30

Boston River

Mont. City Torque
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Montevideo |
| Away: | Montevideo |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:30 (16:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.06 | 3.08 | 2.16 | X2 | 1.57 | 1.30 | |||
| 31% | 33% | 36% | 1.30 | 41% | 59% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 2.78 | 2.16 | 1.60 | 3.95 | 1.19 | ||||||
| 67% | 33% | 42% | 58% | 23% | 77% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Boston River | 1 - 2 | Mont. City Torque |
| 2026-04-25 | Mont. City Torque | 4 - 1 | Boston River |
| 2025-08-09 | Mont. City Torque | 1 - 1 | Boston River |
| 2025-06-23 | Boston River | 2 - 1 | Mont. City Torque |
| 2025-02-09 | Boston River | 0 - 0 | Mont. City Torque |
| 2023-11-24 | Boston River | 2 - 0 | Mont. City Torque |
| 2023-06-25 | Mont. City Torque | 3 - 1 | Boston River |
| 2023-04-22 | Mont. City Torque | 1 - 1 | Boston River |
| 2022-10-17 | Mont. City Torque | 0 - 2 | Boston River |
| 2022-05-28 | Boston River | 3 - 1 | Mont. City Torque |
| 2021-10-03 | Mont. City Torque | 4 - 3 | Boston River |
| 2021-06-06 | Boston River | 1 - 2 | Mont. City Torque |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 7 | 4 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 92% | 58% | 33% |
Boston River last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Boston River | 1 - 2 | Mont. City Torque |
| 2026-10-25 | Cerro Largo Melo | 2 - 0 | Boston River |
| 2026-10-17 | Boston River | 1 - 0 | Defensor Sp. |
| 2026-10-14 | Boston River | 0 - 0 | River Plate M. |
| 2026-10-10 | Mont. Wanderers | 1 - 3 | Boston River |
| 2026-10-04 | Boston River | 0 - 0 | Juventud de LP |
| 2026-09-26 | Penarol | 2 - 1 | Boston River |
| 2026-09-23 | Boston River | 3 - 2 | Fenix |
| 2026-09-19 | Boston River | 1 - 2 | Progreso M. |
| 2026-09-12 | Racing Club M. | 3 - 2 | Boston River |
| 2026-09-07 | Liverpool M. | 1 - 0 | Boston River |
| 2026-09-02 | Liverpool M. | 0 - 1 | Boston River |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 3 | |
| 33% | 17% | 50% | 58% | 50% | 25% |
Mont. City Torque last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Boston River | 1 - 2 | Mont. City Torque |
| 2026-10-28 | Penarol | 0 - 2 | Mont. City Torque |
| 2026-10-25 | Mont. City Torque | 3 - 1 | CA Cerro |
| 2026-10-22 | Mont. City Torque | 2 - 0 | Atletico MG |
| 2026-10-18 | Albion | 2 - 1 | Mont. City Torque |
| 2026-10-15 | Atletico MG | 3 - 0 | Mont. City Torque |
| 2026-10-09 | Mont. City Torque | 1 - 0 | Danubio |
| 2026-10-06 | Nacional M. | 2 - 0 | Mont. City Torque |
| 2026-10-01 | Mont. City Torque | 1 - 1 | Penarol |
| 2026-09-27 | Mont. City Torque | 0 - 2 | Dep. Maldonado |
| 2026-09-24 | Mont. City Torque | 3 - 3 | Atenas |
| 2026-09-22 | Central Espanol | 1 - 4 | Mont. City Torque |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 6 | 3 | |
| 50% | 17% | 33% | 92% | 50% | 25% |
Table Primera
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Liverpool M. | 13 | +14 | 30 |
| 2 | Mont. City Torque | 13 | +12 | 28 |
| 3 | Nacional M. | 13 | +6 | 26 |
| 4 | Dep. Maldonado | 13 | +8 | 22 |
| 5 | Penarol | 13 | +8 | 22 |
| 6 | Racing Club M. | 13 | +4 | 19 |
| 7 | Progreso M. | 13 | -2 | 19 |
| 8 | Juventud de LP | 13 | +2 | 18 |
| 9 | CA Cerro | 13 | -4 | 18 |
| 10 | Mont. Wanderers | 13 | -5 | 16 |
| 11 | Boston River | 13 | -2 | 15 |
| 12 | Albion | 13 | -5 | 13 |
| 13 | Defensor Sp. | 13 | -7 | 12 |
| 14 | Danubio | 13 | -8 | 10 |
| 15 | Cerro Largo Melo | 13 | -7 | 9 |
| 16 | Central Espanol | 13 | -14 | 8 |
Boston River next games
No data in the system
Mont. City Torque next games
No data in the system
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.06 | 3.08 | 2.16 |
| Probability | 31% | 33% | 36% |
| X2 @ 1.30 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 1.30 |
| Probability | 41% | 59% |
| X2 @ 1.30 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 2.78 | |
| Probability | 67% | 33% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.16 | 1.60 | |
| Probability | 42% | 58% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.60 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.95 | 1.19 | |
| Probability | 23% | 77% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.19 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.90 | 1.79 | |
| Probability | 48% | 52% | |
| OTS @ 1.79 | |||