Primera - Uruguay
Saturday, 16.05.2026
17:00
17:00

Boston River

CA Cerro
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Montevideo |
| Away: | Montevideo |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:00 (12:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.00 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 1X | 1.25 | 1.67 | |||
| 38% | 33% | 29% | 1.25 | 63% | 37% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.44 | 2.63 | 2.40 | 1.53 | 4.50 | 1.18 | ||||||
| 23% | 77% | 15% | 85% | 15% | 85% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-02-28 | CA Cerro | 1 - 1 | Boston River |
| 2025-11-09 | CA Cerro | 0 - 0 | Boston River |
| 2025-05-20 | Boston River | 0 - 0 | CA Cerro |
| 2024-11-19 | CA Cerro | 0 - 0 | Boston River |
| 2024-07-06 | Boston River | 2 - 0 | CA Cerro |
| 2024-05-19 | Boston River | 2 - 0 | CA Cerro |
| 2023-08-27 | CA Cerro | 1 - 2 | Boston River |
| 2023-02-12 | Boston River | 0 - 3 | CA Cerro |
| 2021-03-06 | Boston River | 2 - 0 | CA Cerro |
| 2020-09-10 | CA Cerro | 2 - 1 | Boston River |
| 2019-09-19 | Boston River | 2 - 2 | CA Cerro |
| 2019-02-23 | CA Cerro | 0 - 1 | Boston River |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 1 | |
| 42% | 42% | 17% | 67% | 33% | 8% |
Boston River last 12 games
| 2026-05-11 | Dep. Maldonado | 2 - 1 | Boston River |
| 2026-05-08 | Boston River | 2 - 4 | Millonarios |
| 2026-05-03 | Boston River | 2 - 1 | Central Espanol |
| 2026-04-29 | O'Higgins | 2 - 0 | Boston River |
| 2026-04-25 | Mont. City Torque | 4 - 1 | Boston River |
| 2026-04-20 | Boston River | 1 - 0 | Cerro Largo Melo |
| 2026-04-16 | Millonarios | 1 - 0 | Boston River |
| 2026-04-11 | Defensor Sp. | 2 - 0 | Boston River |
| 2026-04-08 | Boston River | 0 - 1 | Sao Paulo SP |
| 2026-04-03 | Boston River | 4 - 1 | Mont. Wanderers |
| 2026-03-30 | Juventud de LP | 1 - 2 | Boston River |
| 2026-03-26 | Boston River | 0 - 2 | Penarol |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 3 | |
| 33% | 0% | 67% | 75% | 50% | 25% |
CA Cerro last 12 games
| 2026-05-11 | Nacional M. | 4 - 0 | CA Cerro |
| 2026-05-02 | CA Cerro | 0 - 1 | Dep. Maldonado |
| 2026-04-26 | Central Espanol | 3 - 1 | CA Cerro |
| 2026-04-19 | CA Cerro | 1 - 1 | Mont. City Torque |
| 2026-04-11 | Cerro Largo Melo | 1 - 1 | CA Cerro |
| 2026-04-05 | CA Cerro | 1 - 0 | Defensor Sp. |
| 2026-03-28 | Mont. Wanderers | 3 - 0 | CA Cerro |
| 2026-03-25 | CA Cerro | 1 - 0 | Juventud de LP |
| 2026-03-22 | Penarol | 3 - 1 | CA Cerro |
| 2026-03-14 | CA Cerro | 0 - 1 | Progreso M. |
| 2026-03-08 | Racing Club M. | 1 - 0 | CA Cerro |
| 2026-02-28 | CA Cerro | 1 - 1 | Boston River |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 3 | |
| 17% | 25% | 58% | 58% | 33% | 25% |
Boston River next games
No data in the system
CA Cerro next games
No data in the system
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.00 | 3.10 | 3.60 |
| Probability | 38% | 33% | 29% |
| 1X @ 1.25 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 1.67 |
| Probability | 63% | 37% |
| 1X @ 1.25 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 2.63 | |
| Probability | 23% | 77% | |
| Under 1.5 @ 2.63 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.40 | 1.53 | |
| Probability | 15% | 85% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.53 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.50 | 1.18 | |
| Probability | 15% | 85% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.18 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.10 | 1.67 | |
| Probability | 17% | 83% | |
| OTS @ 1.67 | |||