Premier - Bosnia&Herz.
Wednesday, 02.09.2026
20:30
20:30

Borac B. Luka

Zeljeznicar
2 - 0
(1 - 0, 1 - 0)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Banja Luka |
| Away: | Sarajevo |
| Distance: | 139.0 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Banja Luka City Stadium |
| Capacity: | 9 730 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 20:30 (20:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.35 | 4.10 | 8.25 | 1 | 1.06 | 2.95 | |||
| 69% | 11% | 20% | 1.35 | 77% | 23% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 1.88 | 2.95 | 1.35 | ||||||
| 90% | 10% | 48% | 52% | 28% | 72% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-05-16 | Borac B. Luka | 1 - 0 | Zeljeznicar |
| 2026-03-14 | Zeljeznicar | 0 - 1 | Borac B. Luka |
| 2025-11-29 | Borac B. Luka | 2 - 1 | Zeljeznicar |
| 2025-09-15 | Zeljeznicar | 3 - 2 | Borac B. Luka |
| 2025-04-23 | Zeljeznicar | 2 - 1 | Borac B. Luka |
| 2025-03-09 | Zeljeznicar | 1 - 1 | Borac B. Luka |
| 2024-10-20 | Borac B. Luka | 1 - 0 | Zeljeznicar |
| 2024-05-26 | Zeljeznicar | 2 - 1 | Borac B. Luka |
| 2023-11-12 | Borac B. Luka | 3 - 2 | Zeljeznicar |
| 2023-08-12 | Zeljeznicar | 2 - 0 | Borac B. Luka |
| 2023-04-27 | Borac B. Luka | 2 - 0 | Zeljeznicar |
| 2022-11-06 | Zeljeznicar | 1 - 2 | Borac B. Luka |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 2 | |
| 58% | 8% | 33% | 75% | 50% | 17% |
Borac B. Luka last 12 games
| 2026-08-30 | Radnik Bijeljina | 2 - 2 | Borac B. Luka |
| 2026-08-27 | Borac B. Luka | 3 - 1 | Vikingur R. |
| 2026-08-23 | Borac B. Luka | 2 - 0 | Celik Zenica |
| 2026-08-20 | Vikingur R. | 1 - 3 | Borac B. Luka |
| 2026-08-13 | ML Vitebsk | 1 - 0 | Borac B. Luka |
| 2026-08-09 | Borac B. Luka | 3 - 1 | Velez Mostar |
| 2026-08-06 | Borac B. Luka | 1 - 0 | ML Vitebsk |
| 2026-07-30 | Petrocub | 3 - 3 | Borac B. Luka |
| 2026-07-23 | Borac B. Luka | 3 - 0 | Petrocub |
| 2026-07-14 | Levski Sofia | 4 - 0 | Borac B. Luka |
| 2026-07-07 | Borac B. Luka | 1 - 1 | Levski Sofia |
| 2026-06-29 | Akhmat Grozny | 3 - 1 | Borac B. Luka |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 7 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 83% | 67% | 58% |
Zeljeznicar last 12 games
| 2026-08-29 | Zeljeznicar | 1 - 1 | Siroki Brijeg |
| 2026-08-23 | Zrinjski Mostar | 2 - 0 | Zeljeznicar |
| 2026-08-07 | Zeljeznicar | 2 - 1 | BSK Banja Luka |
| 2026-05-25 | FK Sarajevo | 1 - 0 | Zeljeznicar |
| 2026-05-21 | Zeljeznicar | 2 - 2 | Siroki Brijeg |
| 2026-05-16 | Borac B. Luka | 1 - 0 | Zeljeznicar |
| 2026-05-10 | Zeljeznicar | 3 - 0 | Sloga Doboj |
| 2026-05-01 | Zrinjski Mostar | 2 - 0 | Zeljeznicar |
| 2026-04-25 | Zeljeznicar | 0 - 0 | Velez Mostar |
| 2026-04-21 | Rudar Prijedor | 0 - 1 | Zeljeznicar |
| 2026-04-17 | Zeljeznicar | 1 - 1 | Posusje |
| 2026-04-11 | Radnik Bijeljina | 0 - 3 | Zeljeznicar |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 1 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 67% | 33% | 8% |
Table Premier
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zrinjski Mostar | 5 | +10 | 15 |
| 2 | Siroki Brijeg | 4 | +2 | 8 |
| 3 | Borac B. Luka | 3 | +4 | 7 |
| 4 | Sloga Doboj | 4 | -1 | 5 |
| 5 | FK Sarajevo | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| 6 | Celik Zenica | 5 | -1 | 4 |
| 7 | Zeljeznicar | 3 | -1 | 4 |
| 8 | BSK Banja Luka | 5 | -3 | 3 |
| 9 | Velez Mostar | 4 | -5 | 3 |
| 10 | Radnik Bijeljina | 4 | -5 | 2 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Borac B. Luka | |
| Zeljeznicar | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Borac B. Luka | Zeljeznicar |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zrinjski Mostar | 2 - 0 | |
| 2 | Siroki Brijeg | ||
| 3 | Borac B. Luka | - | |
| 4 | Sloga Doboj | ||
| 5 | FK Sarajevo | ||
| 6 | Celik Zenica | 2 - 0 | |
| 7 | Zeljeznicar | - | |
| 8 | BSK Banja Luka | ||
| 9 | Velez Mostar | 3 - 1 | |
| 10 | Radnik Bijeljina |
Teams League Statistic
| Borac B. Luka | Zeljeznicar | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 7 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 2.33 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 67% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 5 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Premier
| Matches (20) | |
| Home Win | 55% |
| Draw | 25% |
| Away Win | 20% |
| Completed Matches | 11% |
| Goals (46) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.30 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.45 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.85 |
| Home Team Scored in | 75% |
| Away Team Scored in | 55% |
| Both Teams to Score | 45% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 45% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% |
Borac B. Luka next 6 games
| 2026-09-06 | FK Sarajevo | - | Borac B. Luka |
| 2026-09-12 | Borac B. Luka | - | Zrinjski Mostar |
| 2026-09-16 | Sloga Doboj | - | Borac B. Luka |
| 2026-09-20 | Siroki Brijeg | - | Borac B. Luka |
| 2026-09-26 | Borac B. Luka | - | Radnik Bijeljina |
| 2026-09-27 | Borac B. Luka | - | Vojvodina |
Zeljeznicar next 6 games
| 2026-09-06 | Zeljeznicar | - | Velez Mostar |
| 2026-09-09 | Zeljeznicar | - | FK Sarajevo |
| 2026-09-13 | Sloga Doboj | - | Zeljeznicar |
| 2026-09-18 | Zeljeznicar | - | Celik Zenica |
| 2026-10-11 | Radnik Bijeljina | - | Zeljeznicar |
| 2026-10-17 | BSK Banja Luka | - | Zeljeznicar |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.35 | 4.10 | 8.25 |
| Probability | 69% | 11% | 20% |
| 1 @ 1.35 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.06 | 2.95 |
| Probability | 77% | 23% |
| 1X @ 1.06 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 3.50 | |
| Probability | 90% | 10% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 1.88 | |
| Probability | 48% | 52% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.88 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.95 | 1.35 | |
| Probability | 28% | 72% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.35 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.10 | 1.63 | |
| Probability | 59% | 41% | |
| BTS @ 2.10 | |||