J2 League - Japan
Saturday, 26.09.2026
10:00
10:00

Blaublitz Akita

Albirex Niigata
2 - 2
(1 - 1, 1 - 1)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Akita |
| Away: | Niigata |
| Distance: | 222.7 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 10:00 (17:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.85 | 2 | 1.40 | 1.53 | |||
| 30% | 16% | 54% | 2.85 | 35% | 65% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.40 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 | 4.00 | 1.22 | ||||||
| 66% | 34% | 48% | 52% | 29% | 71% |
H2H last 5 games
| 2024-05-22 | Blaublitz Akita | 0 - 0 | Albirex Niigata |
| 2022-06-19 | Albirex Niigata | 3 - 0 | Blaublitz Akita |
| 2022-03-13 | Blaublitz Akita | 1 - 0 | Albirex Niigata |
| 2021-10-23 | Albirex Niigata | 1 - 2 | Blaublitz Akita |
| 2021-06-21 | Blaublitz Akita | 0 - 2 | Albirex Niigata |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | |
| 40% | 20% | 40% | 60% | 40% | 0% |
Blaublitz Akita last 12 games
| 2026-09-19 | Shonan Bellmare | 1 - 1 | Blaublitz Akita |
| 2026-09-12 | Blaublitz Akita | 4 - 1 | Tokushima Vortis |
| 2026-09-06 | Blaublitz Akita | 0 - 0 | Omiya Ardija |
| 2026-09-02 | Ehime | 1 - 0 | Blaublitz Akita |
| 2026-08-29 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 1 - 0 | Blaublitz Akita |
| 2026-08-26 | Imabari | 4 - 1 | Blaublitz Akita |
| 2026-08-22 | Blaublitz Akita | 3 - 0 | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2026-08-15 | Blaublitz Akita | 0 - 4 | Kataller Toyama |
| 2026-08-08 | Jubilo Iwata | 1 - 1 | Blaublitz Akita |
| 2026-06-07 | Blaublitz Akita | 0 - 2 | Kagoshima Utd |
| 2026-05-31 | Blaublitz Akita | 1 - 1 | Consadole Sap. |
| 2026-05-24 | Blaublitz Akita | 1 - 0 | Tochigi City |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 3 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 67% | 33% | 25% |
Albirex Niigata last 12 games
| 2026-09-19 | Albirex Niigata | 2 - 1 | Jubilo Iwata |
| 2026-09-13 | Albirex Niigata | 1 - 0 | M. Yamagata |
| 2026-09-06 | Yokohama FC | 5 - 0 | Albirex Niigata |
| 2026-09-02 | Thespa Gunma | 1 - 2 | Albirex Niigata |
| 2026-08-29 | Iwaki FC | 2 - 3 | Albirex Niigata |
| 2026-08-26 | Albirex Niigata | 0 - 4 | Kagoshima Utd |
| 2026-08-22 | Albirex Niigata | 1 - 0 | Fujieda MYFC |
| 2026-08-15 | Albirex Niigata | 2 - 1 | Consadole Sap. |
| 2026-08-08 | Omiya Ardija | 1 - 0 | Albirex Niigata |
| 2026-06-06 | Albirex Niigata | 0 - 0 | Consadole Sap. |
| 2026-05-30 | Albirex Niigata | 0 - 0 | Kagoshima Utd |
| 2026-05-23 | Albirex Niigata | 2 - 1 | Ehime |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 3 | |
| 58% | 17% | 25% | 58% | 58% | 25% |
Table J2 League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Albirex Niigata | 7 | -1 | 15 |
| 2 | Vegalta Sendai | 7 | +6 | 14 |
| 3 | Kataller Toyama | 7 | +8 | 13 |
| 4 | Yokohama FC | 7 | +5 | 13 |
| 5 | Omiya Ardija | 7 | +5 | 13 |
| 6 | Shonan Bellmare | 7 | +1 | 12 |
| 7 | Fujieda MYFC | 7 | +3 | 11 |
| 8 | Tochigi City | 7 | +4 | 10 |
| 9 | Jubilo Iwata | 7 | 0 | 10 |
| 10 | Tokushima Vortis | 7 | -3 | 10 |
| 11 | M. Yamagata | 7 | +2 | 9 |
| 12 | Blaublitz Akita | 7 | +1 | 9 |
| 13 | Iwaki FC | 7 | -2 | 9 |
| 14 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 7 | -1 | 8 |
| 15 | Sagan Tosu | 7 | -1 | 8 |
| 16 | Oita Trinita | 7 | +1 | 7 |
| 17 | Ventforet Kofu | 7 | -5 | 7 |
| 18 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 7 | -8 | 7 |
| 19 | Consadole Sap. | 7 | -6 | 5 |
| 20 | Imabari | 7 | -9 | 4 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Blaublitz Akita | |
| Albirex Niigata | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Blaublitz Akita | Albirex Niigata |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Albirex Niigata | - | |
| 2 | Vegalta Sendai | ||
| 3 | Kataller Toyama | 0 - 4 | |
| 4 | Yokohama FC | 5 - 0 | |
| 5 | Omiya Ardija | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 6 | Shonan Bellmare | ||
| 7 | Fujieda MYFC | ||
| 8 | Tochigi City | ||
| 9 | Jubilo Iwata | ||
| 10 | Tokushima Vortis | 4 - 1 | |
| 11 | M. Yamagata | ||
| 12 | Blaublitz Akita | - | |
| 13 | Iwaki FC | 2 - 3 | |
| 14 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | ||
| 15 | Sagan Tosu | ||
| 16 | Oita Trinita | ||
| 17 | Ventforet Kofu | 3 - 0 | |
| 18 | Vanraure Hachinohe | ||
| 19 | Consadole Sap. | ||
| 20 | Imabari |
Teams League Statistic
| Blaublitz Akita | Albirex Niigata | |
| Wins | 2 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 9 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.29 | 1.29 |
| Average Conceded | 1.14 | 1.43 |
| Matches Scored | 57% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 71% |
| Both Teams to Score | 43% | 43% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 57% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 29% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 7 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.75 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.25 | 2.67 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 33% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 25% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 67% |
Overall Statistics for J2 League
| Matches (70) | |
| Home Win | 46% |
| Draw | 23% |
| Away Win | 31% |
| Completed Matches | 18% |
| Goals (178) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.54 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.41 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.13 |
| Home Team Scored in | 74% |
| Away Team Scored in | 61% |
| Both Teams to Score | 46% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 46% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% |
Blaublitz Akita next 6 games
| 2026-10-04 | Blaublitz Akita | - | Sagan Tosu |
| 2026-10-11 | Iwaki FC | - | Blaublitz Akita |
| 2026-10-17 | Consadole Sap. | - | Blaublitz Akita |
| 2026-10-21 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | - | Blaublitz Akita |
| 2026-10-25 | Blaublitz Akita | - | Imabari |
| 2026-10-31 | Blaublitz Akita | - | Fujieda MYFC |
Albirex Niigata next 6 games
| 2026-09-29 | M. Yamaga | - | Albirex Niigata |
| 2026-10-03 | Albirex Niigata | - | Tokushima Vortis |
| 2026-10-11 | Shonan Bellmare | - | Albirex Niigata |
| 2026-10-17 | Oita Trinita | - | Albirex Niigata |
| 2026-10-21 | Albirex Niigata | - | Sagan Tosu |
| 2026-10-25 | Albirex Niigata | - | Vegalta Sendai |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.85 |
| Probability | 30% | 16% | 54% |
| 2 @ 2.85 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.40 | 1.53 |
| Probability | 35% | 65% |
| X2 @ 1.53 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.40 | 2.75 | |
| Probability | 66% | 34% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.40 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.25 | 1.62 | |
| Probability | 48% | 52% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.62 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.00 | 1.22 | |
| Probability | 29% | 71% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 1.83 | |
| Probability | 43% | 57% | |
| OTS @ 1.83 | |||