National League - New Zealand
Sunday, 18.10.2026
03:00
03:00

Birkenhead Utd

Napier City Rov.
2 - 0
(0 - 0, 2 - 0)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Beach Haven |
| Away: | Napier |
| Distance: | 356.2 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 03:00 (14:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.70 | 4.10 | 3.40 | 1 | 1.27 | 2.00 | |||
| 50% | 8% | 42% | 1.70 | 53% | 47% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.09 | 6.48 | 1.34 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 1.83 | ||||||
| 79% | 21% | 62% | 38% | 45% | 55% |
H2H last 3 games
| 2024-10-19 | Birkenhead Utd | 4 - 2 | Napier City Rov. |
| 2024-07-28 | Napier City Rov. | 1 - 2 | Birkenhead Utd |
| 2022-11-13 | Napier City Rov. | 1 - 1 | Birkenhead Utd |
Birkenhead Utd last 12 games
| 2026-10-10 | Wellington Ph B | 0 - 1 | Birkenhead Utd |
| 2026-09-27 | Birkenhead Utd | 0 - 4 | Cashmere Tech. |
| 2025-12-07 | Birkenhead Utd | 3 - 1 | Western Springs |
| 2025-11-29 | Wellington Ph B | 2 - 3 | Birkenhead Utd |
| 2025-11-23 | Birkenhead Utd | 1 - 4 | Miramar Rangers |
| 2025-11-15 | Auckland United | 3 - 2 | Birkenhead Utd |
| 2025-11-09 | Birkenhead Utd | 3 - 0 | Christchurch Utd |
| 2025-11-02 | Auckland FC B | 3 - 0 | Birkenhead Utd |
| 2025-10-26 | Birkenhead Utd | 2 - 4 | Wellington Ol. |
| 2025-10-19 | Western Suburbs | 3 - 1 | Birkenhead Utd |
| 2025-10-05 | Birkenhead Utd | 3 - 0 | Auckland City |
| 2025-09-28 | Coastal Spirit | 1 - 2 | Birkenhead Utd |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 7 | |
| 50% | 0% | 50% | 92% | 92% | 58% |
Napier City Rov. last 12 games
| 2026-10-11 | Napier City Rov. | 2 - 1 | Cashmere Tech. |
| 2026-10-04 | Auckland United | 7 - 1 | Napier City Rov. |
| 2026-09-27 | Napier City Rov. | 1 - 1 | Miramar Rangers |
| 2025-07-06 | Napier City Rov. | 2 - 3 | Wellington Ol. |
| 2024-11-23 | Wellington Ol. | 2 - 3 | Napier City Rov. |
| 2024-11-17 | Napier City Rov. | 0 - 1 | Auckland City |
| 2024-11-10 | Coastal Spirit | 1 - 3 | Napier City Rov. |
| 2024-11-02 | Napier City Rov. | 2 - 1 | Cashmere Tech. |
| 2024-10-27 | Western Suburbs | 2 - 4 | Napier City Rov. |
| 2024-10-19 | Birkenhead Utd | 4 - 2 | Napier City Rov. |
| 2024-10-13 | Napier City Rov. | 1 - 1 | Wellington Ph B |
| 2024-10-06 | Eastern Suburbs | 2 - 2 | Napier City Rov. |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 7 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 92% | 75% | 58% |
Table National League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wellington Ol. | 4 | +4 | 7 |
| 2 | Auckland City | 3 | +4 | 7 |
| 3 | Miramar Rangers | 4 | +2 | 7 |
| 4 | Cashmere Tech. | 3 | +13 | 6 |
| 5 | Auckland United | 3 | +6 | 5 |
| 6 | Ferrymead Bays | 3 | -2 | 4 |
| 7 | Napier City Rov. | 3 | -5 | 4 |
| 8 | Birkenhead Utd | 2 | -3 | 3 |
| 9 | Auckland FC B | 3 | -2 | 1 |
| 10 | Eastern Suburbs | 3 | -6 | 1 |
| 11 | Wellington Ph B | 3 | -11 | 1 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Birkenhead Utd | |
| Napier City Rov. | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Birkenhead Utd | Napier City Rov. |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wellington Ol. | ||
| 2 | Auckland City | ||
| 3 | Miramar Rangers | ||
| 4 | Cashmere Tech. | 0 - 4 | |
| 5 | Auckland United | 7 - 1 | |
| 6 | Ferrymead Bays | ||
| 7 | Napier City Rov. | - | |
| 8 | Birkenhead Utd | - | |
| 9 | Auckland FC B | ||
| 10 | Eastern Suburbs | ||
| 11 | Wellington Ph B |
Teams League Statistic
| Birkenhead Utd | Napier City Rov. | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 1 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 3.00 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 0% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 0 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 4.00 | 7.00 |
| Matches Scored | 0% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 0% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 100% |
Overall Statistics for National League
| Matches (17) | |
| Home Win | 29% |
| Draw | 29% |
| Away Win | 41% |
| Completed Matches | 31% |
| Goals (66) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.88 |
| Home Goals per Game | 2.18 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.71 |
| Home Team Scored in | 76% |
| Away Team Scored in | 82% |
| Both Teams to Score | 65% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 53% |
Birkenhead Utd next 6 games
| 2026-10-25 | Auckland FC B | - | Birkenhead Utd |
| 2026-11-01 | Birkenhead Utd | - | Ferrymead Bays |
| 2026-11-07 | Auckland City | - | Birkenhead Utd |
| 2026-11-15 | Birkenhead Utd | - | Eastern Suburbs |
| 2026-11-21 | Wellington Ol. | - | Birkenhead Utd |
| 2026-11-29 | Birkenhead Utd | - | Miramar Rangers |
Napier City Rov. next 6 games
| 2026-10-25 | Napier City Rov. | - | Wellington Ph B |
| 2026-11-08 | Auckland FC B | - | Napier City Rov. |
| 2026-11-15 | Napier City Rov. | - | Ferrymead Bays |
| 2026-11-21 | Auckland City | - | Napier City Rov. |
| 2026-11-29 | Napier City Rov. | - | Eastern Suburbs |
| 2026-12-06 | Wellington Ol. | - | Napier City Rov. |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.70 | 4.10 | 3.40 |
| Probability | 50% | 8% | 42% |
| 1 @ 1.70 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.27 | 2.00 |
| Probability | 53% | 47% |
| 1X @ 1.27 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.09 | 6.48 | |
| Probability | 79% | 21% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.09 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.34 | 3.00 | |
| Probability | 62% | 38% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.34 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.85 | 1.83 | |
| Probability | 45% | 55% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.83 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.39 | 2.75 | |
| Probability | 54% | 46% | |
| BTS @ 1.39 | |||