Serie B - Italy
Saturday, 07.11.2026
20:30
20:30

Benevento

Avellino
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Benevento |
| Away: | Avellino |
| Distance: | 23.9 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 20:30 (19:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.79 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 1 | 1.22 | 1.91 | |||
| 40% | 32% | 28% | 1.79 | 68% | 32% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.29 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 1.88 | 3.25 | 1.33 | ||||||
| 80% | 20% | 43% | 57% | 21% | 79% |
H2H last 8 games
| 2025-03-30 | Avellino | 2 - 1 | Benevento |
| 2024-11-17 | Benevento | 2 - 2 | Avellino |
| 2024-04-15 | Avellino | 1 - 0 | Benevento |
| 2023-12-10 | Benevento | 0 - 1 | Avellino |
| 2017-05-01 | Benevento | 2 - 1 | Avellino |
| 2016-12-10 | Avellino | 1 - 1 | Benevento |
| 2013-02-03 | Avellino | 0 - 2 | Benevento |
| 2012-09-21 | Benevento | 1 - 2 | Avellino |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 1 | |
| 25% | 25% | 50% | 75% | 50% | 12% |
Benevento last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Cremonese | 2 - 0 | Benevento |
| 2026-10-27 | Benevento | 1 - 1 | Catanzaro |
| 2026-10-24 | Arezzo | 0 - 3 | Benevento |
| 2026-10-17 | Benevento | 2 - 2 | L.R. Vicenza |
| 2026-10-10 | Benevento | 2 - 0 | Cesena |
| 2026-10-02 | Frosinone | 2 - 1 | Benevento |
| 2026-09-19 | Carrarese | 0 - 1 | Benevento |
| 2026-09-11 | Benevento | 3 - 1 | Verona |
| 2026-09-05 | Ascoli | 1 - 0 | Benevento |
| 2026-08-30 | Benevento | 1 - 1 | Sudtirol |
| 2026-08-22 | Benevento | 1 - 2 | Modena |
| 2026-08-14 | Fiorentina | 4 - 1 | Benevento |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 3 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 83% | 50% | 25% |
Avellino last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Avellino | 2 - 0 | Pisa |
| 2026-10-27 | Entella | 1 - 1 | Avellino |
| 2026-10-24 | Avellino | 0 - 1 | Padova |
| 2026-10-18 | Cesena | 1 - 1 | Avellino |
| 2026-10-09 | Avellino | 4 - 1 | Sampdoria |
| 2026-09-19 | Ascoli | 3 - 1 | Avellino |
| 2026-09-13 | Avellino | 1 - 1 | Palermo |
| 2026-09-06 | Modena | 0 - 1 | Avellino |
| 2026-08-29 | Avellino | 3 - 0 | L.R. Vicenza |
| 2026-08-22 | Avellino | 1 - 2 | Arezzo |
| 2026-08-14 | Monza 1912 | 3 - 0 | Avellino |
| 2026-08-08 | Avellino | 1 - 1 | Torino |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 2 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 83% | 42% | 17% |
Table Serie B
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palermo | 10 | +12 | 26 |
| 2 | Modena | 10 | +8 | 20 |
| 3 | Ascoli | 10 | +10 | 19 |
| 4 | Mantova | 10 | +4 | 18 |
| 5 | Verona | 10 | +6 | 15 |
| 6 | Avellino | 10 | +5 | 15 |
| 7 | Benevento | 10 | +4 | 15 |
| 8 | Pisa | 10 | +3 | 15 |
| 9 | Sudtirol | 10 | +1 | 14 |
| 10 | Padova | 10 | -1 | 14 |
| 11 | Cremonese | 10 | -1 | 12 |
| 12 | Cesena | 10 | -3 | 12 |
| 13 | Arezzo | 10 | -10 | 11 |
| 14 | Entella | 10 | -1 | 10 |
| 15 | Carrarese | 10 | -4 | 10 |
| 16 | Juve Stabia | 10 | 0 | 9 |
| 17 | L.R. Vicenza | 10 | -7 | 9 |
| 18 | Empoli | 10 | -7 | 8 |
| 19 | Sampdoria | 10 | -8 | 8 |
| 20 | Catanzaro | 10 | -11 | 6 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Benevento | |
| Avellino | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Benevento | Avellino |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palermo | ||
| 2 | Modena | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 |
| 3 | Ascoli | 3 - 1 | |
| 4 | Mantova | ||
| 5 | Verona | 3 - 1 | |
| 6 | Avellino | - | |
| 7 | Benevento | - | |
| 8 | Pisa | ||
| 9 | Sudtirol | 1 - 1 | |
| 10 | Padova | ||
| 11 | Cremonese | ||
| 12 | Cesena | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 13 | Arezzo | ||
| 14 | Entella | 1 - 1 | |
| 15 | Carrarese | ||
| 16 | Juve Stabia | ||
| 17 | L.R. Vicenza | 2 - 2 | |
| 18 | Empoli | ||
| 19 | Sampdoria | ||
| 20 | Catanzaro | 1 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Benevento | Avellino | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 14 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 70% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 10 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.17 | 1.25 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 83% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 25% |
Overall Statistics for Serie B
| Matches (100) | |
| Home Win | 38% |
| Draw | 30% |
| Away Win | 32% |
| Completed Matches | 26% |
| Goals (265) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.65 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.39 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.26 |
| Home Team Scored in | 79% |
| Away Team Scored in | 77% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 81% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 24% |
Benevento next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Sampdoria | - | Benevento |
| 2026-11-24 | Benevento | - | Empoli |
| 2026-11-28 | Palermo | - | Benevento |
| 2026-12-05 | Juve Stabia | - | Benevento |
| 2026-12-08 | Benevento | - | Padova |
| 2026-12-12 | Mantova | - | Benevento |
Avellino next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Avellino | - | Mantova |
| 2026-11-24 | Cremonese | - | Avellino |
| 2026-11-28 | Catanzaro | - | Avellino |
| 2026-12-05 | Avellino | - | Sudtirol |
| 2026-12-08 | Verona | - | Avellino |
| 2026-12-12 | Avellino | - | Empoli |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.79 | 3.30 | 4.20 |
| Probability | 40% | 32% | 28% |
| 1 @ 1.79 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 1.91 |
| Probability | 68% | 32% |
| 1X @ 1.22 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.29 | 3.50 | |
| Probability | 80% | 20% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.29 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.93 | 1.88 | |
| Probability | 43% | 57% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.88 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.25 | 1.33 | |
| Probability | 21% | 79% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 1.95 | |
| Probability | 56% | 44% | |
| BTS @ 1.80 | |||