EFL Trophy - England
Wednesday, 11.11.2026
21:00
21:00

Barnsley

Oldham Athletic
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Barnsley |
| Away: | Oldham |
| Distance: | 42.0 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Oakwell |
| Capacity: | 23 009 |
| Dimension: | 100 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:00 (19:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.10 | 4.00 | 2.60 | 12 | 1.40 | 1.60 | |||
| 38% | 29% | 33% | 1.17 | 58% | 42% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.13 | 5.50 | 1.44 | 2.63 | 2.10 | 1.67 | ||||||
| 83% | 17% | 65% | 35% | 44% | 56% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2018-09-04 | Oldham Athletic | 1 - 2 | Barnsley |
| 2016-04-12 | Barnsley | 2 - 1 | Oldham Athletic |
| 2015-11-21 | Oldham Athletic | 1 - 2 | Barnsley |
| 2015-03-14 | Oldham Athletic | 1 - 3 | Barnsley |
| 2015-02-03 | Barnsley | 1 - 0 | Oldham Athletic |
| 2014-10-07 | Oldham Athletic | 2 - 2 | Barnsley |
| 2006-04-15 | Oldham Athletic | 0 - 3 | Barnsley |
| 2005-10-01 | Barnsley | 4 - 0 | Oldham Athletic |
| 2005-04-16 | Barnsley | 2 - 2 | Oldham Athletic |
| 2004-11-20 | Oldham Athletic | 3 - 2 | Barnsley |
| 2004-03-16 | Oldham Athletic | 1 - 1 | Barnsley |
| 2003-09-16 | Barnsley | 1 - 1 | Oldham Athletic |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 5 | |
| 58% | 33% | 8% | 92% | 75% | 42% |
Barnsley last 12 games
| 2026-11-07 | Barnsley | 7 - 2 | Aldershot Town |
| 2026-10-31 | Barnsley | 1 - 1 | Oxford Utd |
| 2026-10-24 | Reading | 2 - 1 | Barnsley |
| 2026-10-20 | Luton Town | 2 - 1 | Barnsley |
| 2026-10-17 | Barnsley | 1 - 2 | Cambridge Utd |
| 2026-10-10 | Stockport | 3 - 1 | Barnsley |
| 2026-10-06 | Fleetwood Town | 4 - 1 | Barnsley |
| 2026-09-19 | Barnsley | 1 - 1 | Leicester City |
| 2026-09-15 | Peterborough Utd | 3 - 3 | Barnsley |
| 2026-09-12 | Plymouth Argyle | 3 - 0 | Barnsley |
| 2026-09-05 | Barnsley | 1 - 5 | Stevenage |
| 2026-09-02 | Barnsley | 2 - 1 | Blackpool |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 10 | 5 | |
| 17% | 25% | 58% | 100% | 83% | 42% |
Oldham Athletic last 12 games
| 2026-11-03 | Northampton Town | 0 - 1 | Oldham Athletic |
| 2026-10-31 | Oldham Athletic | 0 - 1 | Crawley Town |
| 2026-10-24 | Barnet | 1 - 1 | Oldham Athletic |
| 2026-10-20 | Walsall | 3 - 0 | Oldham Athletic |
| 2026-10-17 | Oldham Athletic | 4 - 1 | Cheltenham Town |
| 2026-10-10 | Oldham Athletic | 0 - 0 | Accrington |
| 2026-09-26 | Oldham Athletic | 1 - 4 | Salford City |
| 2026-09-22 | Oldham Athletic | 1 - 0 | Fleetwood Town |
| 2026-09-19 | Rochdale | 2 - 0 | Oldham Athletic |
| 2026-09-12 | Oldham Athletic | 1 - 2 | Chesterfield |
| 2026-09-05 | Tranmere Rovers | 2 - 0 | Oldham Athletic |
| 2026-09-01 | Fleetwood Town | 1 - 1 | Oldham Athletic |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 2 | |
| 25% | 25% | 50% | 67% | 33% | 17% |
Table League One
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Huddersfield | 14 | +16 | 29 |
| 2 | Stockport | 14 | +12 | 26 |
| 3 | Oxford Utd | 13 | +11 | 26 |
| 4 | Luton Town | 14 | +6 | 24 |
| 5 | Plymouth Argyle | 14 | +2 | 23 |
| 6 | Reading | 14 | +10 | 22 |
| 7 | Bradford City | 13 | +2 | 22 |
| 8 | Cambridge Utd | 14 | 0 | 21 |
| 9 | Sheffield Wed | 13 | +8 | 20 |
| 10 | Leicester City | 13 | +3 | 19 |
| 11 | Mansfield Town | 13 | +2 | 19 |
| 12 | MK Dons | 13 | +2 | 18 |
| 13 | Wycombe | 13 | -2 | 18 |
| 14 | Leyton Orient | 13 | +5 | 17 |
| 15 | Burton Albion | 14 | -3 | 17 |
| 16 | Stevenage | 12 | +4 | 16 |
| 17 | Notts County | 12 | -1 | 14 |
| 18 | Wimbledon | 13 | -12 | 13 |
| 19 | Blackpool | 12 | -4 | 12 |
| 20 | Doncaster Rovers | 13 | -8 | 12 |
| 21 | Wigan Athletic | 14 | -11 | 11 |
| 22 | Peterborough Utd | 13 | -12 | 10 |
| 23 | Barnsley | 12 | -10 | 9 |
| 24 | Bromley | 13 | -20 | 9 |
Table League Two
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salford City | 14 | +10 | 31 |
| 2 | Barnet | 13 | +10 | 26 |
| 3 | Walsall | 13 | +9 | 22 |
| 4 | Crewe Alexandra | 14 | 0 | 22 |
| 5 | Cheltenham Town | 14 | -2 | 21 |
| 6 | Grimsby Town | 14 | +6 | 20 |
| 7 | York City | 14 | +3 | 20 |
| 8 | Gillingham | 14 | +1 | 20 |
| 9 | Accrington | 14 | +6 | 19 |
| 10 | Chesterfield | 14 | +3 | 19 |
| 11 | Tranmere Rovers | 14 | +2 | 19 |
| 12 | Exeter City | 14 | +2 | 19 |
| 13 | Swindon Town | 14 | -2 | 19 |
| 14 | Newport County | 14 | +3 | 18 |
| 15 | Shrewsbury Town | 14 | -5 | 18 |
| 16 | Fleetwood Town | 14 | 0 | 17 |
| 17 | Bristol Rovers | 14 | -6 | 16 |
| 18 | Oldham Athletic | 14 | -4 | 15 |
| 19 | Port Vale | 12 | -4 | 15 |
| 20 | Rochdale | 14 | -9 | 15 |
| 21 | Northampton Town | 13 | -1 | 14 |
| 22 | Rotherham Utd | 14 | -7 | 12 |
| 23 | Colchester Utd | 13 | -7 | 12 |
| 24 | Crawley Town | 12 | -8 | 9 |
Barnsley next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Wigan Athletic | - | Barnsley |
| 2026-11-21 | Barnsley | - | Sheffield Wed |
| 2026-11-24 | Bradford City | - | Barnsley |
| 2026-11-28 | Wimbledon | - | Barnsley |
| 2026-12-01 | Barnsley | - | Wycombe |
| 2026-12-12 | Peterborough Utd | - | Barnsley |
Oldham Athletic next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Shrewsbury Town | - | Oldham Athletic |
| 2026-11-21 | Oldham Athletic | - | Exeter City |
| 2026-11-28 | Rotherham Utd | - | Oldham Athletic |
| 2026-12-01 | Oldham Athletic | - | Bristol Rovers |
| 2026-12-12 | Oldham Athletic | - | Gillingham |
| 2026-12-19 | Newport County | - | Oldham Athletic |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.10 | 4.00 | 2.60 |
| Probability | 38% | 29% | 33% |
| 12 @ 1.17 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.40 | 1.60 |
| Probability | 58% | 42% |
| 1X @ 1.40 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.13 | 5.50 | |
| Probability | 83% | 17% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.13 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 2.63 | |
| Probability | 65% | 35% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.10 | 1.67 | |
| Probability | 44% | 56% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.67 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 2.63 | |
| Probability | 66% | 34% | |
| BTS @ 1.44 | |||