FA Cup - England
Saturday, 07.11.2026
17:00
17:00

Barnet

Tranmere Rovers
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | London |
| Away: | Birkenhead |
| Distance: | 286.8 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | The Hive Stadium |
| Capacity: | 5 100 (3 500) |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.57 | 3.90 | 4.50 | 1 | 1.17 | 2.10 | |||
| 42% | 31% | 27% | 1.57 | 74% | 26% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.20 | 2.63 | 1.44 | ||||||
| 78% | 22% | 57% | 43% | 36% | 64% |
H2H last 3 games
| 2026-10-17 | Tranmere Rovers | 1 - 2 | Barnet |
| 2026-01-27 | Barnet | 1 - 0 | Tranmere Rovers |
| 2025-10-11 | Tranmere Rovers | 0 - 2 | Barnet |
Barnet last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Crewe Alexandra | 1 - 1 | Barnet |
| 2026-10-27 | Barnet | 3 - 1 | York City |
| 2026-10-24 | Barnet | 1 - 1 | Oldham Athletic |
| 2026-10-20 | Barnet | 1 - 3 | Swindon Town |
| 2026-10-17 | Tranmere Rovers | 1 - 2 | Barnet |
| 2026-10-10 | Bristol Rovers | 1 - 3 | Barnet |
| 2026-10-06 | Wimbledon | 0 - 0 | Barnet |
| 2026-09-19 | Barnet | 3 - 1 | Fleetwood Town |
| 2026-09-12 | Barnet | 2 - 1 | Accrington |
| 2026-09-05 | Chesterfield | 3 - 3 | Barnet |
| 2026-09-01 | Exeter City | 1 - 1 | Barnet |
| 2026-08-29 | Barnet | 2 - 2 | Cheltenham Town |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 6 | |
| 42% | 50% | 8% | 92% | 67% | 50% |
Tranmere Rovers last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Tranmere Rovers | 3 - 1 | Cheltenham Town |
| 2026-10-24 | Crawley Town | 1 - 1 | Tranmere Rovers |
| 2026-10-20 | Northampton Town | 0 - 1 | Tranmere Rovers |
| 2026-10-17 | Tranmere Rovers | 1 - 2 | Barnet |
| 2026-10-10 | Tranmere Rovers | 1 - 1 | Rochdale |
| 2026-10-03 | Chesterfield | 4 - 2 | Tranmere Rovers |
| 2026-09-26 | Tranmere Rovers | 1 - 1 | Walsall |
| 2026-09-22 | Tranmere Rovers | 1 - 0 | Shrewsbury Town |
| 2026-09-19 | Exeter City | 0 - 0 | Tranmere Rovers |
| 2026-09-12 | Gillingham | 2 - 0 | Tranmere Rovers |
| 2026-09-05 | Tranmere Rovers | 2 - 0 | Oldham Athletic |
| 2026-09-01 | Tranmere Rovers | 2 - 2 | Rotherham Utd |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 3 | |
| 33% | 42% | 25% | 75% | 33% | 25% |
Table League Two
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salford City | 14 | +10 | 31 |
| 2 | Barnet | 13 | +10 | 26 |
| 3 | Walsall | 13 | +9 | 22 |
| 4 | Crewe Alexandra | 14 | 0 | 22 |
| 5 | Cheltenham Town | 14 | -2 | 21 |
| 6 | Grimsby Town | 14 | +6 | 20 |
| 7 | York City | 14 | +3 | 20 |
| 8 | Gillingham | 14 | +1 | 20 |
| 9 | Accrington | 14 | +6 | 19 |
| 10 | Chesterfield | 14 | +3 | 19 |
| 11 | Tranmere Rovers | 14 | +2 | 19 |
| 12 | Exeter City | 14 | +2 | 19 |
| 13 | Swindon Town | 14 | -2 | 19 |
| 14 | Newport County | 14 | +3 | 18 |
| 15 | Shrewsbury Town | 14 | -5 | 18 |
| 16 | Fleetwood Town | 14 | 0 | 17 |
| 17 | Bristol Rovers | 14 | -6 | 16 |
| 18 | Oldham Athletic | 14 | -4 | 15 |
| 19 | Port Vale | 12 | -4 | 15 |
| 20 | Rochdale | 14 | -9 | 15 |
| 21 | Northampton Town | 13 | -1 | 14 |
| 22 | Rotherham Utd | 14 | -7 | 12 |
| 23 | Colchester Utd | 13 | -7 | 12 |
| 24 | Crawley Town | 12 | -8 | 9 |
Barnet next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Walsall | - | Barnet |
| 2026-11-21 | Barnet | - | Port Vale |
| 2026-11-24 | Crawley Town | - | Barnet |
| 2026-11-28 | Rochdale | - | Barnet |
| 2026-12-01 | Barnet | - | Rotherham Utd |
| 2026-12-12 | Barnet | - | Northampton Town |
Tranmere Rovers next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Fleetwood Town | - | Tranmere Rovers |
| 2026-11-21 | Tranmere Rovers | - | Colchester Utd |
| 2026-11-28 | Bristol Rovers | - | Tranmere Rovers |
| 2026-12-01 | Tranmere Rovers | - | Salford City |
| 2026-12-12 | Tranmere Rovers | - | York City |
| 2026-12-19 | Swindon Town | - | Tranmere Rovers |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 3.90 | 4.50 |
| Probability | 42% | 31% | 27% |
| 1 @ 1.57 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 2.10 |
| Probability | 74% | 26% |
| 1X @ 1.17 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.20 | 4.33 | |
| Probability | 78% | 22% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.20 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 57% | 43% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.67 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.63 | 1.44 | |
| Probability | 36% | 64% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.70 | 2.05 | |
| Probability | 56% | 44% | |
| BTS @ 1.70 | |||