League Two - England
Tuesday, 20.10.2026
20:45
20:45

Barnet

Swindon Town
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | London |
| Away: | Swindon |
| Distance: | 114.6 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | The Hive Stadium |
| Capacity: | 5 100 (3 500) |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 20:45 (19:45 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.46 | 4.20 | 5.75 | 1 | 1.14 | 2.50 | |||
| 43% | 31% | 26% | 1.46 | 78% | 22% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.14 | 5.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 2.20 | 1.62 | ||||||
| 78% | 22% | 59% | 41% | 40% | 60% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-02-17 | Barnet | 1 - 2 | Swindon Town |
| 2025-08-19 | Swindon Town | 0 - 2 | Barnet |
| 2018-01-01 | Barnet | 1 - 2 | Swindon Town |
| 2017-09-02 | Swindon Town | 1 - 4 | Barnet |
| 2012-04-03 | Barnet | 0 - 2 | Swindon Town |
| 2012-02-07 | Swindon Town | 1 - 0 | Barnet |
| 2012-01-10 | Barnet | 1 - 1 | Swindon Town |
| 2011-09-24 | Swindon Town | 4 - 0 | Barnet |
| 2008-01-22 | Barnet | 1 - 1 | Swindon Town |
| 2008-01-05 | Swindon Town | 1 - 1 | Barnet |
| 2007-02-20 | Barnet | 1 - 0 | Swindon Town |
| 2006-08-08 | Swindon Town | 2 - 1 | Barnet |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 2 | |
| 25% | 25% | 50% | 83% | 42% | 17% |
Barnet last 12 games
| 2026-10-17 | Tranmere Rovers | 1 - 2 | Barnet |
| 2026-10-10 | Bristol Rovers | 1 - 3 | Barnet |
| 2026-10-06 | Wimbledon | 0 - 0 | Barnet |
| 2026-09-19 | Barnet | 3 - 1 | Fleetwood Town |
| 2026-09-12 | Barnet | 2 - 1 | Accrington |
| 2026-09-05 | Chesterfield | 3 - 3 | Barnet |
| 2026-09-01 | Exeter City | 1 - 1 | Barnet |
| 2026-08-29 | Barnet | 2 - 2 | Cheltenham Town |
| 2026-08-22 | Shrewsbury Town | 1 - 3 | Barnet |
| 2026-08-15 | Barnet | 3 - 1 | Salford City |
| 2026-08-08 | Cambridge Utd | 2 - 1 | Barnet |
| 2026-08-01 | Barnet | 1 - 1 | Bromley |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 6 | |
| 50% | 42% | 8% | 92% | 75% | 50% |
Swindon Town last 12 games
| 2026-10-17 | Swindon Town | 1 - 1 | Walsall |
| 2026-10-10 | Swindon Town | 0 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra |
| 2026-10-03 | Rochdale | 1 - 0 | Swindon Town |
| 2026-09-26 | Swindon Town | 1 - 1 | Accrington |
| 2026-09-22 | Swindon Town | 0 - 2 | Newport County |
| 2026-09-19 | Salford City | 1 - 0 | Swindon Town |
| 2026-09-12 | York City | 4 - 0 | Swindon Town |
| 2026-09-05 | Swindon Town | 3 - 1 | Colchester Utd |
| 2026-09-01 | Swindon Town | 3 - 1 | Port Vale |
| 2026-08-29 | Oldham Athletic | 3 - 0 | Swindon Town |
| 2026-08-22 | Swindon Town | 2 - 1 | Cheltenham Town |
| 2026-08-15 | Northampton Town | 0 - 0 | Swindon Town |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 3 | |
| 25% | 25% | 50% | 67% | 42% | 25% |
Table League Two
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salford City | 11 | +6 | 22 |
| 2 | Barnet | 9 | +10 | 21 |
| 3 | Crewe Alexandra | 11 | +6 | 21 |
| 4 | York City | 10 | +6 | 16 |
| 5 | Walsall | 10 | +6 | 16 |
| 6 | Gillingham | 11 | +3 | 16 |
| 7 | Chesterfield | 11 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | Cheltenham Town | 11 | -3 | 15 |
| 9 | Bristol Rovers | 11 | -3 | 15 |
| 10 | Accrington | 11 | +1 | 14 |
| 11 | Newport County | 11 | +1 | 14 |
| 12 | Fleetwood Town | 11 | +1 | 14 |
| 13 | Rochdale | 11 | -2 | 14 |
| 14 | Shrewsbury Town | 11 | -5 | 14 |
| 15 | Grimsby Town | 11 | 0 | 13 |
| 16 | Exeter City | 11 | 0 | 13 |
| 17 | Tranmere Rovers | 11 | -1 | 12 |
| 18 | Swindon Town | 11 | -5 | 12 |
| 19 | Oldham Athletic | 10 | -1 | 11 |
| 20 | Colchester Utd | 10 | -3 | 11 |
| 21 | Port Vale | 9 | -4 | 11 |
| 22 | Northampton Town | 9 | -1 | 10 |
| 23 | Rotherham Utd | 11 | -6 | 10 |
| 24 | Crawley Town | 9 | -8 | 5 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Barnet | |
| Swindon Town | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Barnet | Swindon Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salford City | 3 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 2 | Barnet | - | |
| 3 | Crewe Alexandra | ||
| 4 | York City | 4 - 0 | |
| 5 | Walsall | ||
| 6 | Gillingham | ||
| 7 | Chesterfield | ||
| 8 | Cheltenham Town | 2 - 2 | |
| 9 | Bristol Rovers | ||
| 10 | Accrington | 2 - 1 | |
| 11 | Newport County | ||
| 12 | Fleetwood Town | 3 - 1 | |
| 13 | Rochdale | 1 - 0 | |
| 14 | Shrewsbury Town | ||
| 15 | Grimsby Town | ||
| 16 | Exeter City | ||
| 17 | Tranmere Rovers | ||
| 18 | Swindon Town | - | |
| 19 | Oldham Athletic | 3 - 0 | |
| 20 | Colchester Utd | ||
| 21 | Port Vale | ||
| 22 | Northampton Town | 0 - 0 | |
| 23 | Rotherham Utd | ||
| 24 | Crawley Town |
Teams League Statistic
| Barnet | Swindon Town | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 0 | 5 |
| Goals For | 22 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 2.44 | 0.91 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 1.36 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 45% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 91% |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 45% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 64% |
| Over 2.5 | 89% | 45% |
| Over 3.5 | 67% | 27% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 4 |
| Goals For | 10 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.25 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 75% | 20% |
Overall Statistics for League Two
| Matches (126) | |
| Home Win | 49% |
| Draw | 34% |
| Away Win | 17% |
| Completed Matches | 23% |
| Goals (313) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.48 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.50 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.98 |
| Home Team Scored in | 83% |
| Away Team Scored in | 61% |
| Both Teams to Score | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% |
| Over 3.5 | 26% |
Barnet next 6 games
| 2026-10-24 | Barnet | - | Oldham Athletic |
| 2026-10-27 | Barnet | - | York City |
| 2026-10-31 | Crewe Alexandra | - | Barnet |
| 2026-11-14 | Walsall | - | Barnet |
| 2026-11-21 | Barnet | - | Port Vale |
| 2026-11-24 | Crawley Town | - | Barnet |
Swindon Town next 6 games
| 2026-10-24 | Bristol Rovers | - | Swindon Town |
| 2026-10-31 | Swindon Town | - | Rotherham Utd |
| 2026-11-14 | Swindon Town | - | Grimsby Town |
| 2026-11-21 | Newport County | - | Swindon Town |
| 2026-11-28 | Swindon Town | - | Chesterfield |
| 2026-12-01 | Gillingham | - | Swindon Town |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.46 | 4.20 | 5.75 |
| Probability | 43% | 31% | 26% |
| 1 @ 1.46 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.14 | 2.50 |
| Probability | 78% | 22% |
| 1X @ 1.14 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.14 | 5.50 | |
| Probability | 78% | 22% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.14 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.50 | 2.50 | |
| Probability | 59% | 41% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.50 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.20 | 1.62 | |
| Probability | 40% | 60% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.62 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 66% | 34% | |
| BTS @ 1.62 | |||