Championship Group - Ecuador
Sunday, 08.11.2026
23:30
23:30

Barcelona SC

LDU Quito
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Guayaquil |
| Away: | Quito |
| Distance: | 265.0 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Monumental Isidro Romero Carbo |
| Capacity: | 792 831 (59 283) |
| Dimension: | 105 x 70 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 23:30 (16:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.65 | 12 | 1.44 | 1.50 | |||
| 35% | 32% | 33% | 1.36 | 52% | 48% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.33 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 3.50 | 1.29 | ||||||
| 70% | 30% | 46% | 54% | 26% | 74% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-10-11 | LDU Quito | 2 - 1 | Barcelona SC |
| 2026-07-27 | Barcelona SC | 0 - 1 | LDU Quito |
| 2026-04-04 | LDU Quito | 0 - 2 | Barcelona SC |
| 2025-11-23 | Barcelona SC | 2 - 2 | LDU Quito |
| 2025-10-18 | LDU Quito | 3 - 0 | Barcelona SC |
| 2025-07-25 | Barcelona SC | 0 - 1 | LDU Quito |
| 2025-06-19 | LDU Quito | 3 - 1 | Barcelona SC |
| 2024-09-01 | LDU Quito | 3 - 0 | Barcelona SC |
| 2024-05-23 | Barcelona SC | 2 - 0 | LDU Quito |
| 2023-09-18 | Barcelona SC | 1 - 0 | LDU Quito |
| 2023-04-16 | LDU Quito | 0 - 1 | Barcelona SC |
| 2022-08-29 | Barcelona SC | 1 - 1 | LDU Quito |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 2 | |
| 33% | 17% | 50% | 67% | 42% | 17% |
Barcelona SC last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Macara Ambato | 3 - 0 | Barcelona SC |
| 2026-10-25 | Aucas Quito | 0 - 4 | Barcelona SC |
| 2026-10-18 | Barcelona SC | 1 - 1 | Un. Catolica Q. |
| 2026-10-11 | LDU Quito | 2 - 1 | Barcelona SC |
| 2026-09-14 | Barcelona SC | 1 - 1 | Delfin Manta |
| 2026-09-07 | Aucas Quito | 1 - 1 | Barcelona SC |
| 2026-09-03 | Barcelona SC | 2 - 1 | Ind. del Valle |
| 2026-08-30 | Manta FC | 2 - 0 | Barcelona SC |
| 2026-08-23 | Barcelona SC | 3 - 0 | Orense SC |
| 2026-08-16 | Mushuc Runa | 0 - 0 | Barcelona SC |
| 2026-08-09 | Barcelona SC | 1 - 2 | Macara Ambato |
| 2026-08-06 | LDU Portoviejo | 0 - 1 | Barcelona SC |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 1 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 83% | 50% | 8% |
LDU Quito last 12 games
| 2026-11-05 | LDU Quito | 1 - 2 | Un. Catolica Q. |
| 2026-11-01 | Ind. del Valle | 2 - 0 | LDU Quito |
| 2026-10-30 | Un. Catolica Q. | 2 - 2 | LDU Quito |
| 2026-10-24 | LDU Quito | 1 - 2 | Macara Ambato |
| 2026-10-17 | Aucas Quito | 1 - 1 | LDU Quito |
| 2026-10-11 | LDU Quito | 2 - 1 | Barcelona SC |
| 2026-09-21 | LDU Quito | 2 - 1 | Un. Catolica Q. |
| 2026-09-17 | LDU Quito | 3 - 2 | Palmeiras SP |
| 2026-09-13 | LDU Quito | 1 - 1 | Dep. Cuenca |
| 2026-09-10 | Palmeiras SP | 1 - 0 | LDU Quito |
| 2026-09-05 | Tecnico Un. | 1 - 3 | LDU Quito |
| 2026-09-02 | LDU Quito | 0 - 0 | Mushuc Runa |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 3 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 83% | 58% | 25% |
Table Championship Group
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ind. del Valle | 34 | +42 | 81 |
| 2 | Macara Ambato | 35 | +15 | 66 |
| 3 | Aucas Quito | 35 | 0 | 54 |
| 4 | Un. Catolica Q. | 35 | +21 | 53 |
| 5 | LDU Quito | 35 | +6 | 53 |
| 6 | Barcelona SC | 34 | +7 | 48 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Barcelona SC | |
| LDU Quito | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Barcelona SC | LDU Quito |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ind. del Valle | 2 - 0 | |
| 2 | Macara Ambato | ||
| 3 | Aucas Quito | 1 - 1 | |
| 4 | Un. Catolica Q. | 1 - 1 | |
| 5 | LDU Quito | - | |
| 6 | Barcelona SC | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Barcelona SC | LDU Quito | |
| Wins | 12 | 15 |
| Draws | 12 | 8 |
| Losses | 10 | 12 |
| Goals For | 38 | 37 |
| Goals Against | 31 | 31 |
| Average Scored | 1.12 | 1.06 |
| Average Conceded | 0.91 | 0.89 |
| Matches Scored | 74% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 65% | 69% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 43% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 38% | 31% |
| Over 3.5 | 6% | 6% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 9 | 7 |
| Draws | 5 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 7 |
| Goals For | 23 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.44 | 1.12 |
| Average Conceded | 0.69 | 0.94 |
| Matches Scored | 94% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 76% |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% | 47% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 65% |
| Over 2.5 | 38% | 29% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 12% |
Overall Statistics for Championship Group
| Matches (14) | |
| Home Win | 43% |
| Draw | 21% |
| Away Win | 36% |
| Completed Matches | 47% |
| Goals (33) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.36 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.21 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.14 |
| Home Team Scored in | 79% |
| Away Team Scored in | 71% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 7% |
Barcelona SC next 5 games
| 2026-11-22 | Un. Catolica Q. | - | Barcelona SC |
| 2026-11-25 | Barcelona SC | - | Ind. del Valle |
| 2026-11-29 | Barcelona SC | - | Aucas Quito |
| 2026-12-06 | Barcelona SC | - | Macara Ambato |
| 2026-12-13 | Ind. del Valle | - | Barcelona SC |
LDU Quito next 5 games
| 2026-11-22 | LDU Quito | - | Aucas Quito |
| 2026-11-29 | Macara Ambato | - | LDU Quito |
| 2026-12-06 | LDU Quito | - | Ind. del Valle |
| 2026-12-13 | Un. Catolica Q. | - | LDU Quito |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.65 |
| Probability | 35% | 32% | 33% |
| 12 @ 1.36 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 1.50 |
| Probability | 52% | 48% |
| 1X @ 1.44 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.33 | 3.25 | |
| Probability | 70% | 30% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.05 | 1.75 | |
| Probability | 46% | 54% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.75 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.50 | 1.29 | |
| Probability | 26% | 74% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.29 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 1.91 | |
| Probability | 52% | 48% | |
| BTS @ 1.80 | |||