Serie A - Ecuador
Sunday, 17.05.2026
02:00
02:00

Barcelona SC

Aucas Quito
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Guayaquil |
| Away: | Quito |
| Distance: | 265.0 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Monumental Isidro Romero Carbo |
| Capacity: | 792 831 (59 283) |
| Dimension: | 105 x 70 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 02:00 (19:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.86 | 3.30 | 4.00 | X2 | 1.22 | 1.91 | |||
| 27% | 40% | 33% | 1.91 | 45% | 55% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.30 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 3.40 | 1.30 | ||||||
| 58% | 42% | 31% | 69% | 15% | 85% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-02-14 | Barcelona SC | 1 - 0 | Aucas Quito |
| 2025-09-28 | Barcelona SC | 1 - 1 | Aucas Quito |
| 2025-06-02 | Aucas Quito | 2 - 0 | Barcelona SC |
| 2024-11-02 | Aucas Quito | 1 - 1 | Barcelona SC |
| 2024-05-13 | Barcelona SC | 1 - 1 | Aucas Quito |
| 2023-10-08 | Aucas Quito | 3 - 2 | Barcelona SC |
| 2023-05-08 | Barcelona SC | 5 - 1 | Aucas Quito |
| 2022-11-14 | Aucas Quito | 0 - 0 | Barcelona SC |
| 2022-11-06 | Barcelona SC | 0 - 1 | Aucas Quito |
| 2022-10-17 | Barcelona SC | 0 - 2 | Aucas Quito |
| 2022-05-23 | Aucas Quito | 2 - 1 | Barcelona SC |
| 2021-10-28 | Aucas Quito | 1 - 0 | Barcelona SC |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 2 | |
| 17% | 33% | 50% | 67% | 25% | 17% |
Barcelona SC last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Ind. del Valle | 1 - 0 | Barcelona SC |
| 2026-05-06 | Barcelona SC | 1 - 0 | Boca Juniors |
| 2026-05-03 | Barcelona SC | 1 - 1 | Manta FC |
| 2026-04-30 | Barcelona SC | 1 - 2 | U. Catolica |
| 2026-04-27 | Orense SC | 1 - 1 | Barcelona SC |
| 2026-04-23 | Barcelona SC | 2 - 1 | Mushuc Runa |
| 2026-04-20 | Macara Ambato | 3 - 1 | Barcelona SC |
| 2026-04-15 | Boca Juniors | 3 - 0 | Barcelona SC |
| 2026-04-11 | Barcelona SC | 2 - 1 | Leones Atuntaqui |
| 2026-04-08 | Barcelona SC | 0 - 1 | Cruzeiro MG |
| 2026-04-04 | LDU Quito | 0 - 2 | Barcelona SC |
| 2026-03-22 | Barcelona SC | 1 - 1 | Un. Catolica Q. |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 1 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 75% | 42% | 8% |
Aucas Quito last 12 games
| 2026-05-09 | Aucas Quito | 2 - 1 | Un. Catolica Q. |
| 2026-05-02 | Libertad Loja | 3 - 2 | Aucas Quito |
| 2026-04-28 | Aucas Quito | 1 - 0 | Delfin Manta |
| 2026-04-23 | LDU Quito | 0 - 0 | Aucas Quito |
| 2026-04-18 | Leones Atuntaqui | 0 - 1 | Aucas Quito |
| 2026-04-13 | Aucas Quito | 2 - 0 | Emelec |
| 2026-04-06 | Macara Ambato | 0 - 1 | Aucas Quito |
| 2026-03-24 | Aucas Quito | 3 - 2 | Orense SC |
| 2026-03-19 | Aucas Quito | 0 - 1 | Tecnico Un. |
| 2026-03-14 | Ind. del Valle | 2 - 2 | Aucas Quito |
| 2026-03-08 | Aucas Quito | 0 - 1 | Dep. Cuenca |
| 2026-02-28 | Guayaquil City | 1 - 1 | Aucas Quito |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 3 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 50% | 33% | 25% |
Table Serie A
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ind. del Valle | 13 | +10 | 31 |
| 2 | Un. Catolica Q. | 13 | +12 | 22 |
| 3 | Aucas Quito | 13 | +4 | 22 |
| 4 | Barcelona SC | 13 | +2 | 20 |
| 4 | LDU Quito | 13 | +2 | 20 |
| 6 | Dep. Cuenca | 13 | -1 | 20 |
| 7 | Orense SC | 13 | +2 | 19 |
| 8 | Macara Ambato | 13 | +2 | 19 |
| 9 | Guayaquil City | 13 | -2 | 18 |
| 10 | Mushuc Runa | 13 | 0 | 16 |
| 11 | Delfin Manta | 13 | -5 | 15 |
| 12 | Emelec | 13 | -6 | 15 |
| 13 | Tecnico Un. | 13 | 0 | 14 |
| 14 | Libertad Loja | 13 | -5 | 14 |
| 15 | Leones Atuntaqui | 13 | -4 | 13 |
| 16 | Manta FC | 13 | -11 | 8 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Barcelona SC | |
| Aucas Quito | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Barcelona SC | Aucas Quito |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ind. del Valle | 2 - 2 | |
| 2 | Un. Catolica Q. | 1 - 1 | |
| 3 | Aucas Quito | - | |
| 4 | Barcelona SC | - | |
| 4 | LDU Quito | 0 - 0 | |
| 6 | Dep. Cuenca | ||
| 7 | Orense SC | ||
| 8 | Macara Ambato | 0 - 1 | |
| 9 | Guayaquil City | 1 - 1 | |
| 10 | Mushuc Runa | 2 - 1 | |
| 11 | Delfin Manta | ||
| 12 | Emelec | 1 - 0 | |
| 13 | Tecnico Un. | 1 - 0 | |
| 14 | Libertad Loja | 3 - 2 | |
| 15 | Leones Atuntaqui | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
| 16 | Manta FC | 1 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Barcelona SC | Aucas Quito | |
| Wins | 5 | 6 |
| Draws | 5 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 13 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.23 |
| Average Conceded | 0.85 | 0.92 |
| Matches Scored | 77% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 62% |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% | 46% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 54% |
| Over 2.5 | 31% | 31% |
| Over 3.5 | 8% | 23% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 8 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.17 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 33% |
Overall Statistics for Serie A
| Matches (104) | |
| Home Win | 48% |
| Draw | 25% |
| Away Win | 27% |
| Completed Matches | 43% |
| Goals (215) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.07 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.21 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.86 |
| Home Team Scored in | 72% |
| Away Team Scored in | 61% |
| Both Teams to Score | 41% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 32% |
| Over 3.5 | 15% |
Barcelona SC next 6 games
| 2026-05-25 | Delfin Manta | - | Barcelona SC |
| 2026-06-02 | Tecnico Un. | - | Barcelona SC |
| 2026-07-01 | Barcelona SC | - | Dep. Cuenca |
| 2026-07-05 | Emelec | - | Barcelona SC |
| 2026-07-12 | Barcelona SC | - | Guayaquil City |
| 2026-07-15 | Barcelona SC | - | Libertad Loja |
Aucas Quito next 6 games
| 2026-05-26 | Aucas Quito | - | Manta FC |
| 2026-05-31 | Mushuc Runa | - | Aucas Quito |
| 2026-07-01 | Aucas Quito | - | Guayaquil City |
| 2026-07-05 | Dep. Cuenca | - | Aucas Quito |
| 2026-07-12 | Aucas Quito | - | Ind. del Valle |
| 2026-07-15 | Tecnico Un. | - | Aucas Quito |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.86 | 3.30 | 4.00 |
| Probability | 27% | 40% | 33% |
| X2 @ 1.91 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 1.91 |
| Probability | 45% | 55% |
| X2 @ 1.91 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.30 | 3.40 | |
| Probability | 58% | 42% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.30 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.00 | 1.80 | |
| Probability | 31% | 69% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.80 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.40 | 1.30 | |
| Probability | 15% | 85% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.30 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 1.91 | |
| Probability | 47% | 53% | |
| OTS @ 1.91 | |||