Premiership - North. Ireland
Saturday, 17.10.2026
16:00
16:00

Bangor

Dungannon Swifts
0 - 0
(0 - 0, 0 - 0)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Bangor |
| Away: | Dungannon |
| Distance: | 72.7 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 2 | 1.87 | 1.26 | |||
| 23% | 12% | 65% | 1.85 | 26% | 74% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.21 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.00 | 2.75 | 1.39 | ||||||
| 83% | 17% | 48% | 52% | 31% | 69% |
H2H last 8 games
| 2026-08-22 | Dungannon Swifts | 2 - 0 | Bangor |
| 2026-03-21 | Dungannon Swifts | 0 - 1 | Bangor |
| 2025-12-26 | Dungannon Swifts | 1 - 0 | Bangor |
| 2025-08-30 | Bangor | 2 - 1 | Dungannon Swifts |
| 2025-03-29 | Bangor | 0 - 2 | Dungannon Swifts |
| 2009-04-25 | Bangor | 1 - 3 | Dungannon Swifts |
| 2009-01-03 | Dungannon Swifts | 3 - 2 | Bangor |
| 2008-09-30 | Dungannon Swifts | 0 - 2 | Bangor |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 2 | |
| 38% | 0% | 62% | 75% | 38% | 25% |
Bangor last 12 games
| 2026-10-10 | Linfield | 2 - 0 | Bangor |
| 2026-10-04 | Bangor | 2 - 3 | Coleraine |
| 2026-09-26 | Crusaders | 2 - 1 | Bangor |
| 2026-09-19 | Bangor | 3 - 1 | Portadown |
| 2026-09-15 | Limavady Utd | 3 - 1 | Bangor |
| 2026-09-12 | Glentoran | 1 - 1 | Bangor |
| 2026-09-08 | Larne | 1 - 0 | Bangor |
| 2026-09-05 | Bangor | 2 - 2 | Ballymena Utd |
| 2026-08-29 | Bangor | 0 - 4 | Carrick Rangers |
| 2026-08-22 | Dungannon Swifts | 2 - 0 | Bangor |
| 2026-08-15 | Bangor | 0 - 3 | Cliftonville |
| 2026-07-31 | Ballinamallard | 1 - 2 | Bangor |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 8 | 5 | |
| 17% | 17% | 67% | 92% | 67% | 42% |
Dungannon Swifts last 12 games
| 2026-10-10 | Dungannon Swifts | 2 - 4 | Carrick Rangers |
| 2026-10-03 | Glentoran | 2 - 0 | Dungannon Swifts |
| 2026-09-19 | Dungannon Swifts | 1 - 1 | Ballymena Utd |
| 2026-09-15 | Crusaders | 3 - 0 | Dungannon Swifts |
| 2026-09-12 | Dungannon Swifts | 0 - 1 | Linfield |
| 2026-09-05 | Limavady Utd | 0 - 2 | Dungannon Swifts |
| 2026-08-29 | Cliftonville | 0 - 2 | Dungannon Swifts |
| 2026-08-22 | Dungannon Swifts | 2 - 0 | Bangor |
| 2026-08-15 | Portadown | 0 - 1 | Dungannon Swifts |
| 2026-08-08 | Dungannon Swifts | 1 - 3 | Coleraine |
| 2026-07-25 | H&W Welders | 1 - 1 | Dungannon Swifts |
| 2026-05-12 | Linfield | 3 - 1 | Dungannon Swifts |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 3 | |
| 33% | 17% | 50% | 83% | 33% | 25% |
Table Premiership
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coleraine | 12 | +14 | 31 |
| 2 | Linfield | 10 | +8 | 25 |
| 3 | Larne | 8 | +11 | 19 |
| 4 | Glentoran | 11 | +5 | 17 |
| 5 | Carrick Rangers | 11 | +2 | 16 |
| 6 | Crusaders | 11 | -6 | 15 |
| 7 | Dungannon Swifts | 10 | -3 | 13 |
| 8 | Ballymena Utd | 10 | +1 | 12 |
| 9 | Cliftonville | 11 | -1 | 12 |
| 10 | Limavady Utd | 10 | -5 | 12 |
| 11 | Portadown | 11 | -12 | 5 |
| 12 | Bangor | 11 | -14 | 5 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Bangor | |
| Dungannon Swifts | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Bangor | Dungannon Swifts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coleraine | 2 - 3 | |
| 2 | Linfield | ||
| 3 | Larne | ||
| 4 | Glentoran | 2 - 0 | |
| 5 | Carrick Rangers | 0 - 4 | |
| 6 | Crusaders | 3 - 0 | |
| 7 | Dungannon Swifts | - | |
| 8 | Ballymena Utd | 2 - 2 | |
| 9 | Cliftonville | 0 - 3 | 0 - 2 |
| 10 | Limavady Utd | 0 - 2 | |
| 11 | Portadown | 3 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
| 12 | Bangor | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Bangor | Dungannon Swifts | |
| Wins | 1 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 8 | 5 |
| Goals For | 10 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 24 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 0.91 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 2.18 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 55% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 60% |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 91% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 64% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 45% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 7 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.60 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 40% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 80% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Premiership
| Matches (63) | |
| Home Win | 48% |
| Draw | 11% |
| Away Win | 41% |
| Completed Matches | 32% |
| Goals (173) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.75 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.37 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.38 |
| Home Team Scored in | 75% |
| Away Team Scored in | 70% |
| Both Teams to Score | 48% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 52% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% |
Bangor next 6 games
| 2026-10-20 | Bangor | - | Dungannon Swifts |
| 2026-10-24 | Bangor | - | Larne |
| 2026-10-31 | Ballymena Utd | - | Bangor |
| 2026-11-07 | Bangor | - | Crusaders |
| 2026-11-13 | Glentoran | - | Bangor |
| 2026-11-21 | Portadown | - | Bangor |
Dungannon Swifts next 6 games
| 2026-10-20 | Bangor | - | Dungannon Swifts |
| 2026-10-24 | Dungannon Swifts | - | Cliftonville |
| 2026-10-31 | Linfield | - | Dungannon Swifts |
| 2026-11-07 | Dungannon Swifts | - | Limavady Utd |
| 2026-11-13 | Larne | - | Dungannon Swifts |
| 2026-11-21 | Dungannon Swifts | - | Crusaders |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.85 |
| Probability | 23% | 12% | 65% |
| 2 @ 1.85 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.87 | 1.26 |
| Probability | 26% | 74% |
| X2 @ 1.26 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.21 | 4.00 | |
| Probability | 83% | 17% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.21 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.70 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 48% | 52% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 2.00 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.75 | 1.39 | |
| Probability | 31% | 69% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.39 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.65 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 44% | 56% | |
| OTS @ 2.10 | |||