TOPLYGA - Lithuania
Sunday, 08.11.2026
14:15
14:15

Banga Gargzdai

Zalgiris
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Gargzdai |
| Away: | Vilnius |
| Distance: | 271.0 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Gargzdai |
| Capacity: | 2 000 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 14:15 (14:15 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.05 | 3.56 | 1.70 | X2 | 1.93 | 1.18 | |||
| 32% | 33% | 35% | 1.18 | 47% | 53% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.21 | 3.79 | 1.70 | 2.00 | 2.75 | 1.37 | ||||||
| 70% | 30% | 51% | 49% | 28% | 72% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-08-16 | Zalgiris | 2 - 3 | Banga Gargzdai |
| 2026-06-20 | Banga Gargzdai | 3 - 0 | Zalgiris |
| 2026-04-17 | Zalgiris | 1 - 1 | Banga Gargzdai |
| 2025-09-13 | Banga Gargzdai | 0 - 2 | Zalgiris |
| 2025-07-04 | Zalgiris | 1 - 0 | Banga Gargzdai |
| 2025-05-03 | Banga Gargzdai | 2 - 0 | Zalgiris |
| 2025-03-15 | Zalgiris | 1 - 1 | Banga Gargzdai |
| 2025-02-22 | Zalgiris | 2 - 2 | Banga Gargzdai |
| 2024-09-01 | Zalgiris | 2 - 1 | Banga Gargzdai |
| 2024-06-26 | Banga Gargzdai | 0 - 2 | Zalgiris |
| 2024-05-01 | Zalgiris | 2 - 2 | Banga Gargzdai |
| 2024-03-13 | Banga Gargzdai | 1 - 4 | Zalgiris |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 6 | 4 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 92% | 50% | 33% |
Banga Gargzdai last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Suduva | 2 - 1 | Banga Gargzdai |
| 2026-10-25 | Banga Gargzdai | 0 - 0 | Siauliai |
| 2026-10-17 | Panevezys | 2 - 1 | Banga Gargzdai |
| 2026-09-19 | Banga Gargzdai | 2 - 0 | Dziugas Telsiai |
| 2026-09-14 | Banga Gargzdai | 1 - 3 | TransINVEST |
| 2026-09-03 | Banga Gargzdai | 0 - 3 | Panevezys |
| 2026-08-30 | Banga Gargzdai | 0 - 0 | Kauno Zalgiris |
| 2026-08-23 | Hegelmann | 1 - 1 | Banga Gargzdai |
| 2026-08-16 | Zalgiris | 2 - 3 | Banga Gargzdai |
| 2026-08-09 | Banga Gargzdai | 0 - 3 | Suduva |
| 2026-08-03 | Siauliai | 1 - 3 | Banga Gargzdai |
| 2026-07-19 | Dziugas Telsiai | 1 - 0 | Banga Gargzdai |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 3 | |
| 25% | 25% | 50% | 75% | 58% | 25% |
Zalgiris last 12 games
| 2026-10-26 | Kauno Zalgiris | 0 - 0 | Zalgiris |
| 2026-10-18 | Zalgiris | 4 - 1 | Hegelmann |
| 2026-10-10 | Zalgiris | 4 - 0 | Suduva |
| 2026-09-19 | TransINVEST | 3 - 0 | Zalgiris |
| 2026-09-16 | Zalgiris | 3 - 2 | Kauno Zalgiris |
| 2026-09-13 | Suduva | 0 - 0 | Zalgiris |
| 2026-09-06 | Zalgiris | 1 - 0 | Siauliai |
| 2026-08-30 | Panevezys | 2 - 0 | Zalgiris |
| 2026-08-23 | Zalgiris | 2 - 0 | Dziugas Telsiai |
| 2026-08-16 | Zalgiris | 2 - 3 | Banga Gargzdai |
| 2026-08-13 | Hajduk Split | 4 - 0 | Zalgiris |
| 2026-08-06 | Zalgiris | 2 - 5 | Hajduk Split |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 6 | |
| 42% | 17% | 42% | 75% | 58% | 50% |
Table TOPLYGA
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kauno Zalgiris | 31 | +40 | 58 |
| 2 | Suduva | 31 | +10 | 53 |
| 3 | Zalgiris | 31 | +14 | 51 |
| 4 | TransINVEST | 31 | +9 | 49 |
| 5 | Banga Gargzdai | 31 | +2 | 42 |
| 6 | Dziugas Telsiai | 31 | -4 | 42 |
| 7 | Panevezys | 31 | -13 | 38 |
| 8 | Hegelmann | 32 | -25 | 26 |
| 9 | Siauliai | 31 | -33 | 21 |
| 10 | Riteriai | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Banga Gargzdai | |
| Zalgiris | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Banga Gargzdai | Zalgiris |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kauno Zalgiris | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 |
| 2 | Suduva | 0 - 3 | 0 - 0 |
| 3 | Zalgiris | 3 - 0 | - |
| 4 | TransINVEST | 1 - 3 | 3 - 0 |
| 5 | Banga Gargzdai | - | 3 - 0 |
| 6 | Dziugas Telsiai | 2 - 0 | 0 - 0 |
| 7 | Panevezys | 0 - 3 | 2 - 0 |
| 8 | Hegelmann | 2 - 0 | 2 - 3 |
| 9 | Siauliai | 0 - 0 | 0 - 3 |
| 10 | Riteriai | 5 - 0* | 0 - 0* |
Teams League Statistic
| Banga Gargzdai | Zalgiris | |
| Wins | 13 | 16 |
| Draws | 9 | 7 |
| Losses | 11 | 10 |
| Goals For | 43 | 52 |
| Goals Against | 32 | 37 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.58 |
| Average Conceded | 0.97 | 1.12 |
| Matches Scored | 64% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 64% | 58% |
| Both Teams to Score | 39% | 42% |
| Over 1.5 | 64% | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 45% | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 24% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 5 | 6 |
| Losses | 5 | 5 |
| Goals For | 22 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.38 | 0.88 |
| Average Conceded | 1.12 | 0.88 |
| Matches Scored | 62% | 44% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 44% |
| Both Teams to Score | 38% | 19% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 56% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 38% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 6% |
Overall Statistics for TOPLYGA
| Matches (140) | |
| Home Win | 41% |
| Draw | 29% |
| Away Win | 31% |
| Completed Matches | 78% |
| Goals (367) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.62 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.44 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.18 |
| Home Team Scored in | 74% |
| Away Team Scored in | 66% |
| Both Teams to Score | 51% |
| Over 1.5 | 74% |
| Over 2.5 | 52% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% |
Banga Gargzdai next games
No data in the system
Zalgiris next games
No data in the system
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.05 | 3.56 | 1.70 |
| Probability | 32% | 33% | 35% |
| X2 @ 1.18 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.93 | 1.18 |
| Probability | 47% | 53% |
| X2 @ 1.18 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.21 | 3.79 | |
| Probability | 70% | 30% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.21 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.70 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 51% | 49% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.70 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.75 | 1.37 | |
| Probability | 28% | 72% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.37 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 2.04 | |
| Probability | 44% | 56% | |
| OTS @ 2.04 | |||