Eredivisie - Netherlands
Sunday, 08.11.2026
17:45
17:45

AZ Alkmaar

Groningen
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Alkmaar |
| Away: | Groningen |
| Distance: | 138.3 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | AFAS Stadion |
| Capacity: | 17 250 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:45 (16:45 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.53 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 1 | 1.14 | 2.38 | |||
| 44% | 29% | 27% | 1.53 | 62% | 38% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.11 | 6.50 | 1.40 | 2.88 | 2.00 | 1.73 | ||||||
| 90% | 10% | 66% | 34% | 56% | 44% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-03-22 | Groningen | 3 - 0 | AZ Alkmaar |
| 2025-08-10 | AZ Alkmaar | 4 - 1 | Groningen |
| 2025-05-11 | AZ Alkmaar | 3 - 0 | Groningen |
| 2024-12-18 | AZ Alkmaar | 3 - 1 | Groningen |
| 2024-08-25 | Groningen | 0 - 0 | AZ Alkmaar |
| 2023-03-11 | AZ Alkmaar | 1 - 0 | Groningen |
| 2022-10-01 | Groningen | 1 - 4 | AZ Alkmaar |
| 2021-12-21 | AZ Alkmaar | 1 - 0 | Groningen |
| 2021-10-24 | Groningen | 2 - 0 | AZ Alkmaar |
| 2021-05-13 | Groningen | 0 - 0 | AZ Alkmaar |
| 2020-12-06 | AZ Alkmaar | 1 - 2 | Groningen |
| 2019-08-18 | AZ Alkmaar | 0 - 0 | Groningen |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 3 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 58% | 50% | 25% |
AZ Alkmaar last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Ajax | 1 - 0 | AZ Alkmaar |
| 2026-10-25 | AZ Alkmaar | 0 - 2 | Twente |
| 2026-10-22 | Ararat-Armenia | 0 - 4 | AZ Alkmaar |
| 2026-10-18 | Cambuur | 2 - 2 | AZ Alkmaar |
| 2026-10-15 | AZ Alkmaar | 2 - 1 | H. Beer Sheva |
| 2026-10-10 | Feyenoord | 2 - 0 | AZ Alkmaar |
| 2026-09-20 | AZ Alkmaar | 1 - 0 | Telstar |
| 2026-09-16 | Sunderland | 1 - 0 | AZ Alkmaar |
| 2026-09-11 | AZ Alkmaar | 1 - 1 | Willem II |
| 2026-09-06 | Heerenveen | 2 - 3 | AZ Alkmaar |
| 2026-08-29 | AZ Alkmaar | 5 - 2 | Go Ahead Eagles |
| 2026-08-22 | Fortuna Sittard | 0 - 2 | AZ Alkmaar |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 4 | |
| 50% | 17% | 33% | 75% | 42% | 33% |
Groningen last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Groningen | 2 - 3 | Sparta Rotterdam |
| 2026-10-29 | Groningen | 0 - 2 | Emmen |
| 2026-10-25 | NEC Nijmegen | 2 - 2 | Groningen |
| 2026-10-18 | Groningen | 2 - 5 | Ajax |
| 2026-10-11 | Excelsior | 1 - 5 | Groningen |
| 2026-09-18 | Groningen | 3 - 0 | Zwolle |
| 2026-09-12 | Go Ahead Eagles | 1 - 1 | Groningen |
| 2026-09-06 | Groningen | 2 - 2 | Twente |
| 2026-08-28 | Groningen | 2 - 3 | Fortuna Sittard |
| 2026-08-23 | PSV Eindhoven | 5 - 1 | Groningen |
| 2026-08-16 | ADO Den Haag | 1 - 4 | Groningen |
| 2026-08-09 | Groningen | 2 - 1 | Utrecht |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 10 | 8 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 100% | 83% | 67% |
Table Eredivisie
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Feyenoord | 11 | +21 | 25 |
| 2 | Ajax | 11 | +17 | 24 |
| 3 | PSV Eindhoven | 11 | +22 | 23 |
| 4 | Twente | 11 | +18 | 23 |
| 5 | AZ Alkmaar | 11 | +7 | 20 |
| 6 | Fortuna Sittard | 11 | 0 | 19 |
| 7 | Heerenveen | 11 | +6 | 18 |
| 8 | Groningen | 11 | +2 | 15 |
| 9 | Cambuur | 11 | +1 | 15 |
| 10 | Go Ahead Eagles | 11 | -4 | 14 |
| 11 | Sparta Rotterdam | 11 | -6 | 12 |
| 12 | Utrecht | 11 | -12 | 12 |
| 13 | NEC Nijmegen | 11 | -2 | 11 |
| 14 | Zwolle | 11 | -11 | 11 |
| 15 | Excelsior | 11 | -12 | 11 |
| 16 | Telstar | 11 | -7 | 9 |
| 17 | ADO Den Haag | 11 | -11 | 6 |
| 18 | Willem II | 11 | -29 | 2 |
Chronology of League Matches
| AZ Alkmaar | |
| Groningen | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | AZ Alkmaar | Groningen |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Feyenoord | ||
| 2 | Ajax | ||
| 3 | PSV Eindhoven | 5 - 1 | |
| 4 | Twente | 0 - 2 | |
| 5 | AZ Alkmaar | - | |
| 6 | Fortuna Sittard | ||
| 7 | Heerenveen | ||
| 8 | Groningen | - | |
| 9 | Cambuur | ||
| 10 | Go Ahead Eagles | 5 - 2 | 1 - 1 |
| 11 | Sparta Rotterdam | ||
| 12 | Utrecht | ||
| 13 | NEC Nijmegen | 2 - 2 | |
| 14 | Zwolle | ||
| 15 | Excelsior | 1 - 5 | |
| 16 | Telstar | 1 - 0 | |
| 17 | ADO Den Haag | 2 - 0 | 1 - 4 |
| 18 | Willem II | 1 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| AZ Alkmaar | Groningen | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 20 | 26 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 24 |
| Average Scored | 1.82 | 2.36 |
| Average Conceded | 1.18 | 2.18 |
| Matches Scored | 73% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 73% | 91% |
| Both Teams to Score | 45% | 91% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 36% | 91% |
| Over 3.5 | 36% | 73% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 9 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 2.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 80% |
Overall Statistics for Eredivisie
| Matches (99) | |
| Home Win | 34% |
| Draw | 27% |
| Away Win | 38% |
| Completed Matches | 32% |
| Goals (378) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.82 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.81 |
| Away Goals per Game | 2.01 |
| Home Team Scored in | 86% |
| Away Team Scored in | 82% |
| Both Teams to Score | 69% |
| Over 1.5 | 89% |
| Over 2.5 | 72% |
| Over 3.5 | 61% |
AZ Alkmaar next 6 games
| 2026-11-22 | Sparta Rotterdam | - | AZ Alkmaar |
| 2026-11-26 | Sparta Prague | - | AZ Alkmaar |
| 2026-11-29 | Zwolle | - | AZ Alkmaar |
| 2026-12-05 | AZ Alkmaar | - | PSV Eindhoven |
| 2026-12-10 | AZ Alkmaar | - | Sturm Graz |
| 2026-12-13 | AZ Alkmaar | - | NEC Nijmegen |
Groningen next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Groningen | - | Heerenveen |
| 2026-11-27 | Groningen | - | Willem II |
| 2026-12-04 | Telstar | - | Groningen |
| 2026-12-13 | Groningen | - | Feyenoord |
| 2026-12-20 | Cambuur | - | Groningen |
| 2027-01-10 | Groningen | - | Go Ahead Eagles |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 4.50 | 5.50 |
| Probability | 44% | 29% | 27% |
| 1 @ 1.53 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.14 | 2.38 |
| Probability | 62% | 38% |
| 1X @ 1.14 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.11 | 6.50 | |
| Probability | 90% | 10% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.11 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.40 | 2.88 | |
| Probability | 66% | 34% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.40 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.00 | 1.73 | |
| Probability | 56% | 44% | |
| Over 3.5 @ 2.00 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.50 | 2.50 | |
| Probability | 68% | 32% | |
| BTS @ 1.50 | |||