Championship - Scotland
Friday, 16.10.2026
20:30
20:30

Ayr United

Partick Thistle
0 - 1
(0 - 1, 0 - 0)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Ayr |
| Away: | Glasgow |
| Distance: | 50.6 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Somerset Park |
| Capacity: | 10 243 (1 597) |
| Dimension: | 100 x 66 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 20:30 (19:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.20 | 3.70 | 1.65 | X2 | 2.10 | 1.17 | |||
| 26% | 33% | 41% | 1.17 | 39% | 61% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 2.63 | 1.44 | ||||||
| 65% | 35% | 24% | 76% | 15% | 85% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-09-05 | Partick Thistle | 1 - 0 | Ayr United |
| 2026-04-04 | Ayr United | 1 - 1 | Partick Thistle |
| 2026-01-24 | Partick Thistle | 2 - 1 | Ayr United |
| 2025-12-06 | Ayr United | 0 - 0 | Partick Thistle |
| 2025-10-21 | Partick Thistle | 2 - 1 | Ayr United |
| 2025-08-16 | Partick Thistle | 2 - 0 | Ayr United |
| 2025-05-09 | Ayr United | 0 - 2 | Partick Thistle |
| 2025-05-06 | Partick Thistle | 0 - 1 | Ayr United |
| 2025-03-15 | Partick Thistle | 2 - 0 | Ayr United |
| 2025-01-25 | Ayr United | 2 - 1 | Partick Thistle |
| 2024-12-07 | Partick Thistle | 1 - 0 | Ayr United |
| 2024-09-14 | Ayr United | 1 - 1 | Partick Thistle |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 0 | |
| 17% | 25% | 58% | 67% | 25% | 0% |
Ayr United last 12 games
| 2026-10-10 | Ayr United | 1 - 1 | Dunfermline |
| 2026-10-03 | Livingston | 1 - 2 | Ayr United |
| 2026-09-25 | Ayr United | 0 - 1 | Stenhousemuir |
| 2026-09-18 | Queen's Park | 0 - 2 | Ayr United |
| 2026-09-12 | Ayr United | 1 - 3 | Inverness |
| 2026-09-05 | Partick Thistle | 1 - 0 | Ayr United |
| 2026-08-29 | Ayr United | 1 - 1 | Greenock Morton |
| 2026-08-22 | Raith Rovers | 2 - 0 | Ayr United |
| 2026-08-14 | Kilmarnock | 3 - 2 | Ayr United |
| 2026-08-08 | Dunfermline | 1 - 1 | Ayr United |
| 2026-08-01 | Ayr United | 2 - 0 | Arbroath |
| 2026-07-25 | Ayr United | 4 - 1 | Alloa Athletic |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 3 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 83% | 33% | 25% |
Partick Thistle last 12 games
| 2026-10-10 | Livingston | 1 - 2 | Partick Thistle |
| 2026-10-03 | Partick Thistle | 3 - 0 | Arbroath |
| 2026-09-19 | Partick Thistle | 0 - 0 | Raith Rovers |
| 2026-09-15 | Stenhousemuir | 1 - 0 | Partick Thistle |
| 2026-09-05 | Partick Thistle | 1 - 0 | Ayr United |
| 2026-08-29 | Partick Thistle | 0 - 0 | Queen's Park |
| 2026-08-21 | Inverness | 1 - 1 | Partick Thistle |
| 2026-08-16 | Hibernian | 1 - 0 | Partick Thistle |
| 2026-08-07 | Partick Thistle | 2 - 0 | Livingston |
| 2026-08-01 | Greenock Morton | 0 - 1 | Partick Thistle |
| 2026-07-21 | Partick Thistle | 2 - 2 | Stenhousemuir |
| 2026-07-18 | Livingston | 1 - 1 | Partick Thistle |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | |
| 42% | 42% | 17% | 50% | 25% | 8% |
Table Championship
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 9 | +8 | 22 |
| 2 | Raith Rovers | 10 | +9 | 20 |
| 3 | Partick Thistle | 9 | +7 | 18 |
| 4 | Livingston | 10 | +3 | 13 |
| 5 | Dunfermline | 8 | +2 | 13 |
| 6 | Inverness | 10 | +1 | 13 |
| 7 | Ayr United | 10 | -1 | 12 |
| 8 | Arbroath | 10 | -8 | 11 |
| 9 | Queen's Park | 10 | -10 | 7 |
| 10 | Greenock Morton | 10 | -11 | 4 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Ayr United | |
| Partick Thistle | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Ayr United | Partick Thistle |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 2 | Raith Rovers | ||
| 3 | Partick Thistle | - | |
| 4 | Livingston | 1 - 2 | |
| 5 | Dunfermline | 1 - 1 | |
| 6 | Inverness | 1 - 3 | 1 - 1 |
| 7 | Ayr United | - | |
| 8 | Arbroath | 2 - 0 | |
| 9 | Queen's Park | ||
| 10 | Greenock Morton | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Ayr United | Partick Thistle | |
| Wins | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 1 |
| Goals For | 10 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.11 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 0.33 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 33% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 22% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 44% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 22% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 5 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 0.75 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Championship
| Matches (48) | |
| Home Win | 44% |
| Draw | 23% |
| Away Win | 33% |
| Completed Matches | 27% |
| Goals (100) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.08 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.19 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.90 |
| Home Team Scored in | 75% |
| Away Team Scored in | 56% |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 31% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% |
Ayr United next 6 games
| 2026-10-24 | Greenock Morton | - | Ayr United |
| 2026-10-31 | Ayr United | - | Queen's Park |
| 2026-11-03 | Annan Athletic | - | Ayr United |
| 2026-11-07 | Arbroath | - | Ayr United |
| 2026-10-17 | Ayr United | - | Partick Thistle |
| 2026-10-24 | Greenock Morton | - | Ayr United |
Partick Thistle next 6 games
| 2026-10-20 | Dunfermline | - | Partick Thistle |
| 2026-10-24 | Partick Thistle | - | Stenhousemuir |
| 2026-10-31 | Partick Thistle | - | Greenock Morton |
| 2026-11-03 | Edinburgh City | - | Partick Thistle |
| 2026-11-07 | Queen's Park | - | Partick Thistle |
| 2026-10-17 | Ayr United | - | Partick Thistle |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.20 | 3.70 | 1.65 |
| Probability | 26% | 33% | 41% |
| X2 @ 1.17 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.10 | 1.17 |
| Probability | 39% | 61% |
| X2 @ 1.17 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 4.00 | |
| Probability | 65% | 35% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.70 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 24% | 76% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 2.10 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.63 | 1.44 | |
| Probability | 15% | 85% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 37% | 63% | |
| OTS @ 2.00 | |||