Liga Portugal 2
Friday, 06.11.2026
20:45
20:45

AVS Futebol SAD

Vizela
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Vila das Aves |
| Away: | Vizela |
| Distance: | 8.1 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 20:45 (18:45 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 12 | 1.67 | 1.33 | |||
| 35% | 26% | 39% | 1.36 | 46% | 54% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.30 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 3.50 | 1.29 | ||||||
| 72% | 28% | 49% | 51% | 14% | 86% |
H2H last 3 games
| 2025-06-01 | Vizela | 2 - 2 | AVS Futebol SAD |
| 2025-05-24 | AVS Futebol SAD | 3 - 0 | Vizela |
| 2023-07-28 | AVS Futebol SAD | 1 - 0 | Vizela |
AVS Futebol SAD last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Uniao Leiria | 2 - 1 | AVS Futebol SAD |
| 2026-10-25 | AVS Futebol SAD | 2 - 1 | Tondela |
| 2026-10-17 | AVS Futebol SAD | 1 - 0 | Moreirense |
| 2026-10-09 | Penafiel | 1 - 2 | AVS Futebol SAD |
| 2026-09-13 | AVS Futebol SAD | 0 - 0 | Farense |
| 2026-09-07 | Lusitania | 2 - 1 | AVS Futebol SAD |
| 2026-08-30 | AVS Futebol SAD | 2 - 0 | Feirense |
| 2026-08-23 | Chaves | 2 - 2 | AVS Futebol SAD |
| 2026-08-17 | Felgueiras 1932 | 1 - 1 | AVS Futebol SAD |
| 2026-08-09 | AVS Futebol SAD | 0 - 1 | Sporting CP B |
| 2026-07-31 | AVS Futebol SAD | 1 - 1 | Trofense |
| 2026-05-16 | Moreirense | 0 - 0 | AVS Futebol SAD |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 1 | |
| 33% | 42% | 25% | 67% | 42% | 8% |
Vizela last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Vizela | 2 - 1 | Acad. Coimbra |
| 2026-10-23 | Chaves | 2 - 1 | Vizela |
| 2026-10-17 | Atletico CP | 1 - 0 | Vizela |
| 2026-10-10 | Vizela | 0 - 2 | Sporting CP B |
| 2026-09-14 | Porto B | 2 - 2 | Vizela |
| 2026-09-06 | Vizela | 1 - 0 | Felgueiras 1932 |
| 2026-08-29 | Torreense | 0 - 3 | Vizela |
| 2026-08-22 | Vizela | 0 - 0 | Amarante |
| 2026-08-16 | Portimonense | 2 - 0 | Vizela |
| 2026-08-09 | Vizela | 1 - 0 | Uniao Leiria |
| 2026-08-01 | Vizela | 0 - 1 | Celta Fortuna |
| 2026-05-16 | Torreense | 4 - 0 | Vizela |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 2 | |
| 33% | 17% | 50% | 58% | 42% | 17% |
Table Liga Portugal 2
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sporting CP B | 9 | +8 | 21 |
| 2 | Penafiel | 9 | +11 | 19 |
| 3 | Lusitania | 9 | +7 | 19 |
| 4 | Benfica B | 9 | +5 | 17 |
| 5 | Farense | 9 | +4 | 15 |
| 6 | Acad. Coimbra | 9 | +3 | 15 |
| 7 | Tondela | 9 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | Uniao Leiria | 9 | +2 | 14 |
| 9 | Vizela | 9 | +1 | 14 |
| 10 | AVS Futebol SAD | 9 | +1 | 12 |
| 11 | Portimonense | 9 | -4 | 11 |
| 12 | Torreense | 9 | -2 | 10 |
| 13 | Leixoes | 9 | -4 | 10 |
| 14 | Amarante | 9 | -4 | 8 |
| 15 | Chaves | 9 | -9 | 8 |
| 16 | Porto B | 9 | -9 | 8 |
| 17 | Felgueiras 1932 | 9 | -3 | 7 |
| 18 | Feirense | 9 | -9 | 2 |
Chronology of League Matches
| AVS Futebol SAD | |
| Vizela | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | AVS Futebol SAD | Vizela |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sporting CP B | 0 - 1 | |
| 2 | Penafiel | ||
| 3 | Lusitania | ||
| 4 | Benfica B | ||
| 5 | Farense | 0 - 0 | |
| 6 | Acad. Coimbra | ||
| 7 | Tondela | 2 - 1 | |
| 8 | Uniao Leiria | ||
| 9 | Vizela | - | |
| 10 | AVS Futebol SAD | - | |
| 11 | Portimonense | 2 - 0 | |
| 12 | Torreense | 0 - 3 | |
| 13 | Leixoes | ||
| 14 | Amarante | ||
| 15 | Chaves | 2 - 1 | |
| 16 | Porto B | 2 - 2 | |
| 17 | Felgueiras 1932 | ||
| 18 | Feirense | 2 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| AVS Futebol SAD | Vizela | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 11 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.22 | 1.11 |
| Average Conceded | 1.11 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 78% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 78% | 56% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% | 11% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 4 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 25% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 25% |
Overall Statistics for Liga Portugal 2
| Matches (81) | |
| Home Win | 46% |
| Draw | 22% |
| Away Win | 32% |
| Completed Matches | 26% |
| Goals (196) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.42 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.27 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.15 |
| Home Team Scored in | 75% |
| Away Team Scored in | 65% |
| Both Teams to Score | 48% |
| Over 1.5 | 72% |
| Over 2.5 | 49% |
| Over 3.5 | 21% |
AVS Futebol SAD next 6 games
| 2026-11-15 | Benfica B | - | AVS Futebol SAD |
| 2026-11-29 | AVS Futebol SAD | - | Leixoes |
| 2026-12-06 | Amarante | - | AVS Futebol SAD |
| 2026-12-13 | AVS Futebol SAD | - | Portimonense |
| 2026-12-20 | Acad. Coimbra | - | AVS Futebol SAD |
| 2026-12-27 | AVS Futebol SAD | - | Porto B |
Vizela next 6 games
| 2026-11-15 | Vizela | - | Feirense |
| 2026-11-28 | Lusitania | - | Vizela |
| 2026-12-06 | Vizela | - | Farense |
| 2026-12-13 | Benfica B | - | Vizela |
| 2026-12-20 | Vizela | - | Penafiel |
| 2026-12-27 | Vizela | - | Leixoes |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.15 |
| Probability | 35% | 26% | 39% |
| 12 @ 1.36 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 1.33 |
| Probability | 46% | 54% |
| X2 @ 1.33 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.30 | 3.40 | |
| Probability | 72% | 28% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.30 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.00 | 1.80 | |
| Probability | 49% | 51% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.80 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.50 | 1.29 | |
| Probability | 14% | 86% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.29 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 1.91 | |
| Probability | 49% | 51% | |
| OTS @ 1.91 | |||