Portuguese Cup - Portugal
Saturday, 17.10.2026
17:00
17:00

AVS Futebol SAD

Moreirense
1 - 0
(1 - 0, 0 - 0)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Vila das Aves |
| Away: | Moreira de Conegos |
| Distance: | 6.4 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:00 (16:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.00 | X2 | 1.67 | 1.30 | |||
| 30% | 32% | 38% | 1.30 | 37% | 63% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 4.00 | 1.22 | ||||||
| 67% | 33% | 42% | 58% | 23% | 77% |
H2H last 4 games
| 2026-05-16 | Moreirense | 0 - 0 | AVS Futebol SAD |
| 2026-01-03 | AVS Futebol SAD | 0 - 2 | Moreirense |
| 2025-05-17 | AVS Futebol SAD | 0 - 3 | Moreirense |
| 2025-01-04 | Moreirense | 1 - 1 | AVS Futebol SAD |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| 0% | 50% | 50% | 75% | 25% | 0% |
AVS Futebol SAD last 12 games
| 2026-10-09 | Penafiel | 1 - 2 | AVS Futebol SAD |
| 2026-09-13 | AVS Futebol SAD | 0 - 0 | Farense |
| 2026-09-07 | Lusitania | 2 - 1 | AVS Futebol SAD |
| 2026-08-30 | AVS Futebol SAD | 2 - 0 | Feirense |
| 2026-08-23 | Chaves | 2 - 2 | AVS Futebol SAD |
| 2026-08-17 | Felgueiras 1932 | 1 - 1 | AVS Futebol SAD |
| 2026-08-09 | AVS Futebol SAD | 0 - 1 | Sporting CP B |
| 2026-07-31 | AVS Futebol SAD | 1 - 1 | Trofense |
| 2026-05-16 | Moreirense | 0 - 0 | AVS Futebol SAD |
| 2026-05-10 | AVS Futebol SAD | 3 - 1 | Porto |
| 2026-05-02 | Nacional Madeira | 1 - 2 | AVS Futebol SAD |
| 2026-04-26 | AVS Futebol SAD | 1 - 1 | Sporting CP |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 2 | |
| 33% | 50% | 17% | 75% | 42% | 17% |
Moreirense last 12 games
| 2026-10-09 | Moreirense | 0 - 1 | Gil Vicente |
| 2026-09-20 | V. Guimaraes | 1 - 1 | Moreirense |
| 2026-09-14 | Moreirense | 3 - 1 | Maritimo |
| 2026-09-09 | Moreirense | 0 - 4 | Benfica |
| 2026-09-04 | Porto | 2 - 1 | Moreirense |
| 2026-08-30 | Casa Pia | 0 - 1 | Moreirense |
| 2026-08-16 | Arouca | 4 - 0 | Moreirense |
| 2026-08-09 | Moreirense | 2 - 2 | SC Braga |
| 2026-07-22 | Santa Clara | 2 - 1 | Moreirense |
| 2026-05-16 | Moreirense | 0 - 0 | AVS Futebol SAD |
| 2026-05-11 | Tondela | 2 - 0 | Moreirense |
| 2026-05-02 | Moreirense | 3 - 2 | Estrela Amadora |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 5 | |
| 25% | 25% | 50% | 75% | 58% | 42% |
Table Liga Portugal 2
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lusitania | 7 | +7 | 17 |
| 2 | Sporting CP B | 7 | +4 | 15 |
| 3 | Farense | 7 | +7 | 14 |
| 4 | Penafiel | 7 | +7 | 13 |
| 5 | Benfica B | 7 | +3 | 13 |
| 6 | Tondela | 7 | +2 | 12 |
| 7 | Acad. Coimbra | 7 | 0 | 12 |
| 8 | Vizela | 7 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Uniao Leiria | 7 | +1 | 10 |
| 10 | Leixoes | 7 | +1 | 10 |
| 11 | Portimonense | 7 | -1 | 10 |
| 12 | AVS Futebol SAD | 7 | +1 | 9 |
| 13 | Porto B | 7 | -8 | 7 |
| 14 | Felgueiras 1932 | 7 | -2 | 6 |
| 15 | Torreense | 7 | -3 | 6 |
| 16 | Amarante | 7 | -4 | 5 |
| 17 | Chaves | 7 | -8 | 5 |
| 18 | Feirense | 7 | -8 | 1 |
Table Primeira Liga
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 8 | +16 | 24 |
| 2 | Benfica | 8 | +17 | 19 |
| 3 | Sporting CP | 8 | +11 | 18 |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 8 | +8 | 18 |
| 5 | Arouca | 8 | +4 | 14 |
| 6 | Academico Viseu | 8 | +1 | 14 |
| 7 | Alverca | 8 | +1 | 11 |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 7 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | SC Braga | 7 | 0 | 11 |
| 10 | Estrela Amadora | 8 | -1 | 10 |
| 11 | Moreirense | 8 | -7 | 8 |
| 12 | Maritimo | 8 | -5 | 8 |
| 13 | Famalicao | 8 | -1 | 7 |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 8 | -9 | 7 |
| 15 | V. Guimaraes | 8 | -5 | 5 |
| 16 | Nacional Madeira | 8 | -9 | 4 |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 8 | -14 | 4 |
| 18 | Estoril Praia | 8 | -8 | 2 |
AVS Futebol SAD next 6 games
| 2026-10-25 | AVS Futebol SAD | - | Tondela |
| 2026-10-31 | Uniao Leiria | - | AVS Futebol SAD |
| 2026-11-06 | AVS Futebol SAD | - | Vizela |
| 2026-11-15 | Benfica B | - | AVS Futebol SAD |
| 2026-11-29 | AVS Futebol SAD | - | Leixoes |
| 2026-12-06 | Amarante | - | AVS Futebol SAD |
Moreirense next 6 games
| 2026-10-25 | Estoril Praia | - | Moreirense |
| 2026-10-31 | Moreirense | - | Estrela Amadora |
| 2026-11-07 | Sporting CP | - | Moreirense |
| 2026-11-28 | Moreirense | - | Santa Clara |
| 2026-12-06 | Alverca | - | Moreirense |
| 2026-12-13 | Moreirense | - | Famalicao |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.00 |
| Probability | 30% | 32% | 38% |
| X2 @ 1.30 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 1.30 |
| Probability | 37% | 63% |
| X2 @ 1.30 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 3.00 | |
| Probability | 67% | 33% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.15 | 1.67 | |
| Probability | 42% | 58% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.67 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.00 | 1.22 | |
| Probability | 23% | 77% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.91 | 1.80 | |
| Probability | 48% | 52% | |
| OTS @ 1.80 | |||